Log-in
Register
Subscription
Previews
Leagues
Champions League
Europa League
Premier League
Championship
Eredivisie
2. Bundesliga
Tipico Bundesliga
Austrian Cup
Pro League
Belgian Cup
Fortuna Liga
Superliga
Ligue 1
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
Super League
Greek Cup
Serie A
Serie B
Primeira Liga
Segunda Liga
Premier League
Premiership
La Liga
La Liga 2
Super League
Swiss Cup
Super Lig
Serie A
FIFA Club World Cup
Pricing Plans
Pay per period
Days
Price
Change currency:
Euro
Koruna česká
U.S. Dollar
Danish Krone
Hungarian Forint
Norwegian Krone
Polish Zloty
Swedish Krona
30
99
EUR
Buy
90
279
EUR
Buy
180
499
EUR
Buy
365
800
EUR
Buy
Dundee
vs.
Peterhead
This match preview IS LOCKED.
For access you must be registered.
Log-in
|
Register
Expected information about the match
Scotland League Cup .Round
20.7 15:00
Stadium: Kilmac Stadium at Dens Park
Capacity: 11506
Turf: Grass
Distance: 135 km (84 mi.)
Statistics
TOTAL FORM
4 (
2
-
2
-
0
)
Matches
(
1
-
2
-
1
) 4
4 (Ø 1)
TOTAL GOALS
(Ø 0.75) 3
0 (Ø 0)
Goals conceded
(Ø 1) 4
+1,5:
25%
+2,5
: 25%
OVER/UNDER
+1,5:
25%
+2,5
: 0%
HOME STATS VS AWAY STATS
TOTAL FORM
2 (
1
-
1
-
0
)
Matches
(
0
-
1
-
1
) 2
1 (Ø 0.5)
TOTAL GOALS
(Ø 0.5) 1
0 (Ø 0)
Goals conceded
(Ø 1.5) 3
+1,5:
0%
+2,5
: 50%
OVER/UNDER
+1,5:
50%
+2,5
: 0%
Missing players
Dundee
Peterhead
Doubtful
Dundee
Peterhead
Players back
Dundee
Peterhead
Additional info
Dundee
Peterhead
Probable line-ups
Next matches
Dundee
Dundee vs Ayr United
10.8.2019
Dunfermline Athletic vs Dundee
2.8.2019
Dundee vs Inverness CT
28.7.2019
Peterhead
East Fife vs Peterhead
10.8.2019
Peterhead vs Falkirk
3.8.2019
Raith Rovers vs Peterhead
23.7.2019
Last matches
Dundee
17.7
Cove Rangers
Dundee
0
0
0
0
13.7
Raith Rovers
Dundee
0
2
0
3
9.7
Dundee
Blackpool
1
0
1
0
5.7
Dundee
Scunthorpe United
1
2
1
2
2.7
Nottingham Forest
Dundee
0
0
0
0
29.6
Brechin City
Dundee
0
1
1
2
18.5
Dundee
St. Mirren
1
0
2
3
11.5
Livingston
Dundee
0
1
0
1
4.5
Dundee
Hamilton Academical
0
0
0
1
27.4
Motherwell
Dundee
2
2
4
3
20.4
St. Johnstone
Dundee
0
0
2
0
6.4
Dundee
Aberdeen
0
0
0
2
3.4
St. Johnstone
Dundee
1
0
2
0
30.3
St. Mirren
Dundee
1
1
2
1
17.3
Dundee
Celtic
0
0
0
1
9.3
Dundee
Hearts
0
1
0
1
27.2
Rangers
Dundee
3
0
4
0
22.2
Dundee
Hibernian
1
2
2
4
16.2
Livingston
Dundee
1
0
1
2
6.2
Dundee
Kilmarnock
2
1
2
2
Show more
Peterhead
16.7
Peterhead
Inverness CT
0
0
0
0
13.7
Peterhead
Cove Rangers
2
1
2
1
6.7
Fraserburgh
Peterhead
1
1
1
2
3.7
Peterhead
Aberdeen
0
1
0
2
4.5
Queen's Park
Peterhead
0
2
0
2
27.4
Peterhead
Stirling Albion
1
0
1
1
20.4
Elgin City
Peterhead
1
2
1
2
13.4
Peterhead
Albion Rovers
0
0
1
1
6.4
Clyde
Peterhead
0
2
3
3
30.3
Peterhead
Cowdenbeath
1
1
2
1
23.3
Edinburgh City
Peterhead
0
0
0
0
19.3
Berwick Rangers
Peterhead
2
0
2
0
9.3
Peterhead
Annan Athletic
1
1
2
1
5.3
Cowdenbeath
Peterhead
1
2
1
3
2.3
Peterhead
Elgin City
1
0
1
0
26.2
Peterhead
Cowdenbeath
1
0
1
0
23.2
Stirling Albion
Peterhead
0
1
0
1
16.2
Peterhead
Queen's Park
1
0
2
1
9.2
Peterhead
Edinburgh City
0
0
0
0
26.1
Annan Athletic
Peterhead
0
0
3
0
Show more
Head to Head
Dundee
25.7.2018
Peterhead
0:2
(0-0)
Dundee
25.7.
2018
Peterhead
Dundee
0
2
Corners
HOME CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
2.5-8.33 average
2-8
Blackpool
1-5
Scunthorpe United
0-9
St. Mirren
3-8
Hamilton Academical
4-8
Aberdeen
5-12
Celtic
AWAY CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
average 3.83-5.83
Cove Rangers
1-12
Raith Rovers
3-2
Nottingham Forest
5-2
Brechin City
1-15
Livingston
3-0
Motherwell
10-4
HOME CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
5.17-4.33 average
9-6
Inverness CT
5-1
Cove Rangers
2-7
Aberdeen
5-6
Stirling Albion
6-1
Albion Rovers
4-5
Cowdenbeath
AWAY CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
average 3-7.33 average
Fraserburgh
4-7
Queen's Park
3-10
Elgin City
0-11
Clyde
8-1
Edinburgh City
2-6
Berwick Rangers
1-9
7.5
8.5
9.5
10.5
11.5
12.5
13.5
Full table (Group Stage)
1.
Hearts
4
2
2
0
6:3
3
8
1.
Hearts
8
6:3
4
2.
Dundee United
4
2
1
1
6:4
2
7
2.
Dundee United
7
6:4
4
3.
East Fife
4
2
1
1
5:3
2
7
3.
East Fife
7
5:3
4
4.
Stenhousemuir
4
1
0
3
4:6
-2
3
4.
Stenhousemuir
3
4:6
4
5.
Cowdenbeath
4
1
0
3
2:7
-5
3
5.
Cowdenbeath
3
2:7
4
1.
Ross County
4
4
0
0
12:2
10
12
1.
Ross County
12
12:2
4
2.
Forfar Athletic
4
3
0
1
9:4
5
9
2.
Forfar Athletic
9
9:4
4
3.
St. Johnstone
4
1
0
3
6:5
1
3
3.
St. Johnstone
3
6:5
4
4.
Montrose
4
1
1
2
4:9
-5
4
4.
Montrose
4
4:9
4
5.
Brechin City
4
0
1
3
1:12
-11
1
5.
Brechin City
1
1:12
4
1.
Hibernian
4
3
1
0
8:1
7
10
1.
Hibernian
10
8:1
4
2.
Alloa Athletic
4
2
1
1
8:8
0
7
2.
Alloa Athletic
7
8:8
4
3.
Arbroath
4
2
0
2
10:8
2
6
3.
Arbroath
6
10:8
4
4.
Elgin City
4
1
1
2
7:7
0
4
4.
Elgin City
4
7:7
4
5.
Stirling Albion
4
0
1
3
3:12
-9
1
5.
Stirling Albion
1
3:12
4
1.
Inverness CT
4
2
1
1
7:4
3
7
1.
Inverness CT
7
7:4
4
2.
Dundee
4
2
2
0
4:0
4
8
2.
Dundee
8
4:0
4
3.
Cove Rangers
4
1
1
2
6:5
1
4
3.
Cove Rangers
4
6:5
4
4.
Peterhead
4
1
2
1
3:4
-1
5
4.
Peterhead
5
3:4
4
5.
Raith Rovers
4
1
0
3
4:11
-7
3
5.
Raith Rovers
3
4:11
4
1.
Motherwell
4
4
0
0
13:0
13
12
1.
Motherwell
12
13:0
4
2.
Greenock Morton
4
2
1
1
14:8
6
7
2.
Greenock Morton
7
14:8
4
3.
Queen of the South
4
1
2
1
10:10
0
5
3.
Queen of the South
5
10:10
4
4.
Dumbarton
4
1
0
3
3:12
-9
3
4.
Dumbarton
3
3:12
4
5.
Annan Athletic
4
0
1
3
3:13
-10
1
5.
Annan Athletic
1
3:13
4
1.
Partick Thistle
4
3
1
0
8:5
3
10
1.
Partick Thistle
10
8:5
4
2.
Hamilton Academical
4
2
2
0
8:5
3
8
2.
Hamilton Academical
8
8:5
4
3.
Airdrieonians
4
1
1
2
7:8
-1
4
3.
Airdrieonians
4
7:8
4
4.
Queen's Park
4
0
3
1
4:5
-1
3
4.
Queen's Park
3
4:5
4
5.
Clyde
4
0
1
3
6:10
-4
1
5.
Clyde
1
6:10
4
1.
Livingston
4
3
1
0
10:3
7
10
1.
Livingston
10
10:3
4
2.
Ayr United
4
2
1
1
12:5
7
7
2.
Ayr United
7
12:5
4
3.
Falkirk
4
2
1
1
6:3
3
7
3.
Falkirk
7
6:3
4
4.
Stranraer
4
1
1
2
9:5
4
4
4.
Stranraer
4
9:5
4
5.
Berwick Rangers
4
0
0
4
0:21
-21
0
5.
Berwick Rangers
0
0:21
4
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
4
3
0
1
13:3
10
9
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
9
13:3
4
2.
Albion Rovers
4
2
1
1
3:7
-4
7
2.
Albion Rovers
7
3:7
4
3.
St. Mirren
4
1
2
1
3:3
0
5
3.
St. Mirren
5
3:3
4
4.
Edinburgh City
4
1
0
3
2:4
-2
3
4.
Edinburgh City
3
2:4
4
5.
East Kilbride
4
1
1
2
1:5
-4
4
5.
East Kilbride
4
1:5
4
Full table (Home matches) (Group Stage)
1.
East Fife
2
1
1
0
3:1
2
4
3.
East Fife
4
3:1
2
2.
Hearts
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
1.
Hearts
4
3:2
2
3.
Dundee United
2
1
0
1
3:2
1
3
2.
Dundee United
3
3:2
2
4.
Stenhousemuir
2
1
0
1
3:2
1
3
4.
Stenhousemuir
3
3:2
2
5.
Cowdenbeath
2
1
0
1
2:2
0
3
5.
Cowdenbeath
3
2:2
2
1.
Ross County
2
2
0
0
6:1
5
6
1.
Ross County
6
6:1
2
2.
Forfar Athletic
2
2
0
0
5:1
4
6
2.
Forfar Athletic
6
5:1
2
3.
St. Johnstone
2
1
0
1
5:2
3
3
3.
St. Johnstone
3
5:2
2
4.
Montrose
2
1
0
1
2:4
-2
3
4.
Montrose
3
2:4
2
5.
Brechin City
2
0
1
1
1:5
-4
1
5.
Brechin City
1
1:5
2
1.
Hibernian
2
2
0
0
5:0
5
6
1.
Hibernian
6
5:0
2
2.
Alloa Athletic
2
1
1
0
5:4
1
4
2.
Alloa Athletic
4
5:4
2
3.
Elgin City
2
1
0
1
3:2
1
3
4.
Elgin City
3
3:2
2
4.
Arbroath
2
1
0
1
4:4
0
3
3.
Arbroath
3
4:4
2
5.
Stirling Albion
2
0
1
1
2:7
-5
1
5.
Stirling Albion
1
2:7
2
1.
Inverness CT
2
2
0
0
7:3
4
6
1.
Inverness CT
6
7:3
2
2.
Cove Rangers
2
1
1
0
3:0
3
4
3.
Cove Rangers
4
3:0
2
3.
Dundee
2
1
1
0
1:0
1
4
2.
Dundee
4
1:0
2
4.
Peterhead
2
1
1
0
2:1
1
4
4.
Peterhead
4
2:1
2
5.
Raith Rovers
2
1
0
1
3:4
-1
3
5.
Raith Rovers
3
3:4
2
1.
Motherwell
2
2
0
0
8:0
8
6
1.
Motherwell
6
8:0
2
2.
Greenock Morton
2
1
1
0
9:4
5
4
2.
Greenock Morton
4
9:4
2
3.
Queen of the South
2
0
1
1
3:6
-3
1
3.
Queen of the South
1
3:6
2
4.
Dumbarton
2
0
0
2
1:6
-5
0
4.
Dumbarton
0
1:6
2
5.
Annan Athletic
2
0
0
2
0:6
-6
0
5.
Annan Athletic
0
0:6
2
1.
Partick Thistle
2
2
0
0
4:2
2
6
1.
Partick Thistle
6
4:2
2
2.
Hamilton Academical
2
0
2
0
2:2
0
2
2.
Hamilton Academical
2
2:2
2
3.
Airdrieonians
2
0
1
1
4:5
-1
1
3.
Airdrieonians
1
4:5
2
4.
Queen's Park
2
0
1
1
2:3
-1
1
4.
Queen's Park
1
2:3
2
5.
Clyde
2
0
0
2
3:6
-3
0
5.
Clyde
0
3:6
2
1.
Livingston
2
2
0
0
7:1
6
6
1.
Livingston
6
7:1
2
2.
Ayr United
2
1
1
0
4:3
1
4
2.
Ayr United
4
4:3
2
3.
Falkirk
2
1
1
0
2:1
1
4
3.
Falkirk
4
2:1
2
4.
Stranraer
2
1
0
1
7:2
5
3
4.
Stranraer
3
7:2
2
5.
Berwick Rangers
2
0
0
2
0:10
-10
0
5.
Berwick Rangers
0
0:10
2
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
2
2
0
0
10:0
10
6
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
6
10:0
2
2.
Albion Rovers
2
1
1
0
2:1
1
4
2.
Albion Rovers
4
2:1
2
3.
St. Mirren
2
1
0
1
3:3
0
3
3.
St. Mirren
3
3:3
2
4.
Edinburgh City
2
1
0
1
1:1
0
3
4.
Edinburgh City
3
1:1
2
5.
East Kilbride
2
0
1
1
0:1
-1
1
5.
East Kilbride
1
0:1
2
Full table (Away matches) (Group Stage)
1.
Hearts
2
1
1
0
3:1
2
4
1.
Hearts
4
3:1
2
2.
Dundee United
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
2.
Dundee United
4
3:2
2
3.
East Fife
2
1
0
1
2:2
0
3
3.
East Fife
3
2:2
2
4.
Stenhousemuir
2
0
0
2
1:4
-3
0
4.
Stenhousemuir
0
1:4
2
5.
Cowdenbeath
2
0
0
2
0:5
-5
0
5.
Cowdenbeath
0
0:5
2
1.
Ross County
2
2
0
0
6:1
5
6
1.
Ross County
6
6:1
2
2.
Forfar Athletic
2
1
0
1
4:3
1
3
2.
Forfar Athletic
3
4:3
2
3.
Montrose
2
0
1
1
2:5
-3
1
4.
Montrose
1
2:5
2
4.
St. Johnstone
2
0
0
2
1:3
-2
0
3.
St. Johnstone
0
1:3
2
5.
Brechin City
2
0
0
2
0:7
-7
0
5.
Brechin City
0
0:7
2
1.
Hibernian
2
1
1
0
3:1
2
4
1.
Hibernian
4
3:1
2
2.
Arbroath
2
1
0
1
6:4
2
3
3.
Arbroath
3
6:4
2
3.
Alloa Athletic
2
1
0
1
3:4
-1
3
2.
Alloa Athletic
3
3:4
2
4.
Elgin City
2
0
1
1
4:5
-1
1
4.
Elgin City
1
4:5
2
5.
Stirling Albion
2
0
0
2
1:5
-4
0
5.
Stirling Albion
0
1:5
2
1.
Dundee
2
1
1
0
3:0
3
4
2.
Dundee
4
3:0
2
2.
Inverness CT
2
0
1
1
0:1
-1
1
1.
Inverness CT
1
0:1
2
3.
Peterhead
2
0
1
1
1:3
-2
1
4.
Peterhead
1
1:3
2
4.
Cove Rangers
2
0
0
2
3:5
-2
0
3.
Cove Rangers
0
3:5
2
5.
Raith Rovers
2
0
0
2
1:7
-6
0
5.
Raith Rovers
0
1:7
2
1.
Motherwell
2
2
0
0
5:0
5
6
1.
Motherwell
6
5:0
2
2.
Queen of the South
2
1
1
0
7:4
3
4
3.
Queen of the South
4
7:4
2
3.
Greenock Morton
2
1
0
1
5:4
1
3
2.
Greenock Morton
3
5:4
2
4.
Dumbarton
2
1
0
1
2:6
-4
3
4.
Dumbarton
3
2:6
2
5.
Annan Athletic
2
0
1
1
3:7
-4
1
5.
Annan Athletic
1
3:7
2
1.
Hamilton Academical
2
2
0
0
6:3
3
6
2.
Hamilton Academical
6
6:3
2
2.
Partick Thistle
2
1
1
0
4:3
1
4
1.
Partick Thistle
4
4:3
2
3.
Airdrieonians
2
1
0
1
3:3
0
3
3.
Airdrieonians
3
3:3
2
4.
Queen's Park
2
0
2
0
2:2
0
2
4.
Queen's Park
2
2:2
2
5.
Clyde
2
0
1
1
3:4
-1
1
5.
Clyde
1
3:4
2
1.
Livingston
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
1.
Livingston
4
3:2
2
2.
Ayr United
2
1
0
1
8:2
6
3
2.
Ayr United
3
8:2
2
3.
Falkirk
2
1
0
1
4:2
2
3
3.
Falkirk
3
4:2
2
4.
Stranraer
2
0
1
1
2:3
-1
1
4.
Stranraer
1
2:3
2
5.
Berwick Rangers
2
0
0
2
0:11
-11
0
5.
Berwick Rangers
0
0:11
2
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
2
1
0
1
3:3
0
3
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
3
3:3
2
2.
East Kilbride
2
1
0
1
1:4
-3
3
5.
East Kilbride
3
1:4
2
3.
Albion Rovers
2
1
0
1
1:6
-5
3
2.
Albion Rovers
3
1:6
2
4.
St. Mirren
2
0
2
0
0:0
0
2
3.
St. Mirren
2
0:0
2
5.
Edinburgh City
2
0
0
2
1:3
-2
0
4.
Edinburgh City
0
1:3
2
×
Loading...
Loading...
×
Loading...
Loading...