Log-in
Register
Subscription
Previews
Leagues
Champions League
Europa League
Premier League
Championship
Eredivisie
2. Bundesliga
Tipico Bundesliga
Austrian Cup
Pro League
Belgian Cup
Fortuna Liga
Superliga
Ligue 1
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
Super League
Greek Cup
Serie A
Serie B
Primeira Liga
Segunda Liga
Premier League
Premiership
La Liga
La Liga 2
Super League
Swiss Cup
Super Lig
Serie A
FIFA Club World Cup
Pricing Plans
Pay per period
Days
Price
Change currency:
Euro
Koruna česká
U.S. Dollar
Danish Krone
Hungarian Forint
Norwegian Krone
Polish Zloty
Swedish Krona
30
99
EUR
Buy
90
279
EUR
Buy
180
499
EUR
Buy
365
800
EUR
Buy
Cove Rangers
vs.
Dundee
This match preview IS LOCKED.
For access you must be registered.
Log-in
|
Register
Expected information about the match
Scotland League Cup .Round
17.7 19:45
Stadium: Balmoral Stadium
Capacity: 3000
Turf: Artificial
Distance: 88 km (55 mi.)
Statistics
TOTAL FORM
4 (
1
-
1
-
2
)
Matches
(
2
-
2
-
0
) 4
6 (Ø 1.5)
TOTAL GOALS
(Ø 1) 4
5 (Ø 1.25)
Goals conceded
(Ø 0) 0
+1,5:
50%
+2,5
: 25%
OVER/UNDER
+1,5:
25%
+2,5
: 25%
HOME STATS VS AWAY STATS
TOTAL FORM
2 (
1
-
1
-
0
)
Matches
(
1
-
1
-
0
) 2
3 (Ø 1.5)
TOTAL GOALS
(Ø 1.5) 3
0 (Ø 0)
Goals conceded
(Ø 0) 0
+1,5:
50%
+2,5
: 0%
OVER/UNDER
+1,5:
0%
+2,5
: 50%
Missing players
Cove Rangers
Dundee
Doubtful
Cove Rangers
Dundee
Players back
Cove Rangers
Dundee
Additional info
Cove Rangers
Dundee
Probable line-ups
Next matches
Cove Rangers
Cove Rangers vs Edinburgh City
3.8.2019
Cove Rangers vs Raith Rovers
27.7.2019
Inverness CT vs Cove Rangers
23.7.2019
Dundee
Dunfermline Athletic vs Dundee
2.8.2019
Dundee vs Inverness CT
28.7.2019
Dundee vs Peterhead
20.7.2019
Last matches
Cove Rangers
13.7
Peterhead
Cove Rangers
2
1
2
1
9.7
Forfar Athletic
Cove Rangers
1
1
2
1
6.7
Cove Rangers
Montrose
0
0
2
1
3.7
Cove Rangers
Inverurie Loco Works
1
0
2
1
4.5
Cove Rangers
East Kilbride
0
3
0
27.4
East Kilbride
Cove Rangers
0
2
1
2
20.4
Cove Rangers
Clachnacuddin
0
1
2
1
13.4
Forres Mechanics
Cove Rangers
0
1
0
1
10.4
Keith
Cove Rangers
0
0
1
30.3
Cove Rangers
Wick Academy
0
5
0
27.3
Fort William
Cove Rangers
0
0
6
23.3
Brora Rangers
Cove Rangers
1
0
1
1
9.3
Deveronvale
Cove Rangers
0
0
1
6.3
Cove Rangers
Rothes
0
6
2
2.3
Cove Rangers
Nairn County
0
3
0
27.2
Formartine United
Cove Rangers
0
0
0
0
23.2
Lossiemouth
Cove Rangers
0
0
5
16.2
Cove Rangers
Brora Rangers
0
0
0
0
26.1
Cove Rangers
Strathspey Thistle
0
7
1
12.1
Cove Rangers
Inverurie Loco Works
0
0
1
0
Show more
Dundee
13.7
Raith Rovers
Dundee
0
2
0
3
9.7
Dundee
Blackpool
1
0
1
0
5.7
Dundee
Scunthorpe United
1
2
1
2
2.7
Nottingham Forest
Dundee
0
0
0
0
29.6
Brechin City
Dundee
0
1
1
2
18.5
Dundee
St. Mirren
1
0
2
3
11.5
Livingston
Dundee
0
1
0
1
4.5
Dundee
Hamilton Academical
0
0
0
1
27.4
Motherwell
Dundee
2
2
4
3
20.4
St. Johnstone
Dundee
0
0
2
0
6.4
Dundee
Aberdeen
0
0
0
2
3.4
St. Johnstone
Dundee
1
0
2
0
30.3
St. Mirren
Dundee
1
1
2
1
17.3
Dundee
Celtic
0
0
0
1
9.3
Dundee
Hearts
0
1
0
1
27.2
Rangers
Dundee
3
0
4
0
22.2
Dundee
Hibernian
1
2
2
4
16.2
Livingston
Dundee
1
0
1
2
6.2
Dundee
Kilmarnock
2
1
2
2
2.2
Hamilton Academical
Dundee
0
0
1
1
Show more
Head to Head
Cove Rangers
Corners
HOME CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
1-0.67 average
2-4
Montrose
4-0
Inverurie Loco Works
-
East Kilbride
-
Clachnacuddin
-
Wick Academy
-
Rothes
AWAY CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
average 1.17-2
Peterhead
5-1
Forfar Athletic
1-2
East Kilbride
-
Forres Mechanics
-
Keith
1-9
Fort William
-
HOME CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
2.5-8.33 average
2-8
Blackpool
1-5
Scunthorpe United
0-9
St. Mirren
3-8
Hamilton Academical
4-8
Aberdeen
5-12
Celtic
AWAY CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
average 4.33-4.17 average
Raith Rovers
3-2
Nottingham Forest
5-2
Brechin City
1-15
Livingston
3-0
Motherwell
10-4
St. Johnstone
4-2
7.5
8.5
9.5
10.5
11.5
12.5
13.5
Full table (Group Stage)
1.
Hearts
4
2
2
0
6:3
3
8
1.
Hearts
8
6:3
4
2.
Dundee United
4
2
1
1
6:4
2
7
2.
Dundee United
7
6:4
4
3.
East Fife
4
2
1
1
5:3
2
7
3.
East Fife
7
5:3
4
4.
Stenhousemuir
4
1
0
3
4:6
-2
3
4.
Stenhousemuir
3
4:6
4
5.
Cowdenbeath
4
1
0
3
2:7
-5
3
5.
Cowdenbeath
3
2:7
4
1.
Ross County
4
4
0
0
12:2
10
12
1.
Ross County
12
12:2
4
2.
Forfar Athletic
4
3
0
1
9:4
5
9
2.
Forfar Athletic
9
9:4
4
3.
St. Johnstone
4
1
0
3
6:5
1
3
3.
St. Johnstone
3
6:5
4
4.
Montrose
4
1
1
2
4:9
-5
4
4.
Montrose
4
4:9
4
5.
Brechin City
4
0
1
3
1:12
-11
1
5.
Brechin City
1
1:12
4
1.
Hibernian
4
3
1
0
8:1
7
10
1.
Hibernian
10
8:1
4
2.
Alloa Athletic
4
2
1
1
8:8
0
7
2.
Alloa Athletic
7
8:8
4
3.
Arbroath
4
2
0
2
10:8
2
6
3.
Arbroath
6
10:8
4
4.
Elgin City
4
1
1
2
7:7
0
4
4.
Elgin City
4
7:7
4
5.
Stirling Albion
4
0
1
3
3:12
-9
1
5.
Stirling Albion
1
3:12
4
1.
Inverness CT
4
2
1
1
7:4
3
7
1.
Inverness CT
7
7:4
4
2.
Dundee
4
2
2
0
4:0
4
8
2.
Dundee
8
4:0
4
3.
Cove Rangers
4
1
1
2
6:5
1
4
3.
Cove Rangers
4
6:5
4
4.
Peterhead
4
1
2
1
3:4
-1
5
4.
Peterhead
5
3:4
4
5.
Raith Rovers
4
1
0
3
4:11
-7
3
5.
Raith Rovers
3
4:11
4
1.
Motherwell
4
4
0
0
13:0
13
12
1.
Motherwell
12
13:0
4
2.
Greenock Morton
4
2
1
1
14:8
6
7
2.
Greenock Morton
7
14:8
4
3.
Queen of the South
4
1
2
1
10:10
0
5
3.
Queen of the South
5
10:10
4
4.
Dumbarton
4
1
0
3
3:12
-9
3
4.
Dumbarton
3
3:12
4
5.
Annan Athletic
4
0
1
3
3:13
-10
1
5.
Annan Athletic
1
3:13
4
1.
Partick Thistle
4
3
1
0
8:5
3
10
1.
Partick Thistle
10
8:5
4
2.
Hamilton Academical
4
2
2
0
8:5
3
8
2.
Hamilton Academical
8
8:5
4
3.
Airdrieonians
4
1
1
2
7:8
-1
4
3.
Airdrieonians
4
7:8
4
4.
Queen's Park
4
0
3
1
4:5
-1
3
4.
Queen's Park
3
4:5
4
5.
Clyde
4
0
1
3
6:10
-4
1
5.
Clyde
1
6:10
4
1.
Livingston
4
3
1
0
10:3
7
10
1.
Livingston
10
10:3
4
2.
Ayr United
4
2
1
1
12:5
7
7
2.
Ayr United
7
12:5
4
3.
Falkirk
4
2
1
1
6:3
3
7
3.
Falkirk
7
6:3
4
4.
Stranraer
4
1
1
2
9:5
4
4
4.
Stranraer
4
9:5
4
5.
Berwick Rangers
4
0
0
4
0:21
-21
0
5.
Berwick Rangers
0
0:21
4
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
4
3
0
1
13:3
10
9
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
9
13:3
4
2.
Albion Rovers
4
2
1
1
3:7
-4
7
2.
Albion Rovers
7
3:7
4
3.
St. Mirren
4
1
2
1
3:3
0
5
3.
St. Mirren
5
3:3
4
4.
Edinburgh City
4
1
0
3
2:4
-2
3
4.
Edinburgh City
3
2:4
4
5.
East Kilbride
4
1
1
2
1:5
-4
4
5.
East Kilbride
4
1:5
4
Full table (Home matches) (Group Stage)
1.
East Fife
2
1
1
0
3:1
2
4
3.
East Fife
4
3:1
2
2.
Hearts
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
1.
Hearts
4
3:2
2
3.
Dundee United
2
1
0
1
3:2
1
3
2.
Dundee United
3
3:2
2
4.
Stenhousemuir
2
1
0
1
3:2
1
3
4.
Stenhousemuir
3
3:2
2
5.
Cowdenbeath
2
1
0
1
2:2
0
3
5.
Cowdenbeath
3
2:2
2
1.
Ross County
2
2
0
0
6:1
5
6
1.
Ross County
6
6:1
2
2.
Forfar Athletic
2
2
0
0
5:1
4
6
2.
Forfar Athletic
6
5:1
2
3.
St. Johnstone
2
1
0
1
5:2
3
3
3.
St. Johnstone
3
5:2
2
4.
Montrose
2
1
0
1
2:4
-2
3
4.
Montrose
3
2:4
2
5.
Brechin City
2
0
1
1
1:5
-4
1
5.
Brechin City
1
1:5
2
1.
Hibernian
2
2
0
0
5:0
5
6
1.
Hibernian
6
5:0
2
2.
Alloa Athletic
2
1
1
0
5:4
1
4
2.
Alloa Athletic
4
5:4
2
3.
Elgin City
2
1
0
1
3:2
1
3
4.
Elgin City
3
3:2
2
4.
Arbroath
2
1
0
1
4:4
0
3
3.
Arbroath
3
4:4
2
5.
Stirling Albion
2
0
1
1
2:7
-5
1
5.
Stirling Albion
1
2:7
2
1.
Inverness CT
2
2
0
0
7:3
4
6
1.
Inverness CT
6
7:3
2
2.
Cove Rangers
2
1
1
0
3:0
3
4
3.
Cove Rangers
4
3:0
2
3.
Dundee
2
1
1
0
1:0
1
4
2.
Dundee
4
1:0
2
4.
Peterhead
2
1
1
0
2:1
1
4
4.
Peterhead
4
2:1
2
5.
Raith Rovers
2
1
0
1
3:4
-1
3
5.
Raith Rovers
3
3:4
2
1.
Motherwell
2
2
0
0
8:0
8
6
1.
Motherwell
6
8:0
2
2.
Greenock Morton
2
1
1
0
9:4
5
4
2.
Greenock Morton
4
9:4
2
3.
Queen of the South
2
0
1
1
3:6
-3
1
3.
Queen of the South
1
3:6
2
4.
Dumbarton
2
0
0
2
1:6
-5
0
4.
Dumbarton
0
1:6
2
5.
Annan Athletic
2
0
0
2
0:6
-6
0
5.
Annan Athletic
0
0:6
2
1.
Partick Thistle
2
2
0
0
4:2
2
6
1.
Partick Thistle
6
4:2
2
2.
Hamilton Academical
2
0
2
0
2:2
0
2
2.
Hamilton Academical
2
2:2
2
3.
Airdrieonians
2
0
1
1
4:5
-1
1
3.
Airdrieonians
1
4:5
2
4.
Queen's Park
2
0
1
1
2:3
-1
1
4.
Queen's Park
1
2:3
2
5.
Clyde
2
0
0
2
3:6
-3
0
5.
Clyde
0
3:6
2
1.
Livingston
2
2
0
0
7:1
6
6
1.
Livingston
6
7:1
2
2.
Ayr United
2
1
1
0
4:3
1
4
2.
Ayr United
4
4:3
2
3.
Falkirk
2
1
1
0
2:1
1
4
3.
Falkirk
4
2:1
2
4.
Stranraer
2
1
0
1
7:2
5
3
4.
Stranraer
3
7:2
2
5.
Berwick Rangers
2
0
0
2
0:10
-10
0
5.
Berwick Rangers
0
0:10
2
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
2
2
0
0
10:0
10
6
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
6
10:0
2
2.
Albion Rovers
2
1
1
0
2:1
1
4
2.
Albion Rovers
4
2:1
2
3.
St. Mirren
2
1
0
1
3:3
0
3
3.
St. Mirren
3
3:3
2
4.
Edinburgh City
2
1
0
1
1:1
0
3
4.
Edinburgh City
3
1:1
2
5.
East Kilbride
2
0
1
1
0:1
-1
1
5.
East Kilbride
1
0:1
2
Full table (Away matches) (Group Stage)
1.
Hearts
2
1
1
0
3:1
2
4
1.
Hearts
4
3:1
2
2.
Dundee United
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
2.
Dundee United
4
3:2
2
3.
East Fife
2
1
0
1
2:2
0
3
3.
East Fife
3
2:2
2
4.
Stenhousemuir
2
0
0
2
1:4
-3
0
4.
Stenhousemuir
0
1:4
2
5.
Cowdenbeath
2
0
0
2
0:5
-5
0
5.
Cowdenbeath
0
0:5
2
1.
Ross County
2
2
0
0
6:1
5
6
1.
Ross County
6
6:1
2
2.
Forfar Athletic
2
1
0
1
4:3
1
3
2.
Forfar Athletic
3
4:3
2
3.
Montrose
2
0
1
1
2:5
-3
1
4.
Montrose
1
2:5
2
4.
St. Johnstone
2
0
0
2
1:3
-2
0
3.
St. Johnstone
0
1:3
2
5.
Brechin City
2
0
0
2
0:7
-7
0
5.
Brechin City
0
0:7
2
1.
Hibernian
2
1
1
0
3:1
2
4
1.
Hibernian
4
3:1
2
2.
Arbroath
2
1
0
1
6:4
2
3
3.
Arbroath
3
6:4
2
3.
Alloa Athletic
2
1
0
1
3:4
-1
3
2.
Alloa Athletic
3
3:4
2
4.
Elgin City
2
0
1
1
4:5
-1
1
4.
Elgin City
1
4:5
2
5.
Stirling Albion
2
0
0
2
1:5
-4
0
5.
Stirling Albion
0
1:5
2
1.
Dundee
2
1
1
0
3:0
3
4
2.
Dundee
4
3:0
2
2.
Inverness CT
2
0
1
1
0:1
-1
1
1.
Inverness CT
1
0:1
2
3.
Peterhead
2
0
1
1
1:3
-2
1
4.
Peterhead
1
1:3
2
4.
Cove Rangers
2
0
0
2
3:5
-2
0
3.
Cove Rangers
0
3:5
2
5.
Raith Rovers
2
0
0
2
1:7
-6
0
5.
Raith Rovers
0
1:7
2
1.
Motherwell
2
2
0
0
5:0
5
6
1.
Motherwell
6
5:0
2
2.
Queen of the South
2
1
1
0
7:4
3
4
3.
Queen of the South
4
7:4
2
3.
Greenock Morton
2
1
0
1
5:4
1
3
2.
Greenock Morton
3
5:4
2
4.
Dumbarton
2
1
0
1
2:6
-4
3
4.
Dumbarton
3
2:6
2
5.
Annan Athletic
2
0
1
1
3:7
-4
1
5.
Annan Athletic
1
3:7
2
1.
Hamilton Academical
2
2
0
0
6:3
3
6
2.
Hamilton Academical
6
6:3
2
2.
Partick Thistle
2
1
1
0
4:3
1
4
1.
Partick Thistle
4
4:3
2
3.
Airdrieonians
2
1
0
1
3:3
0
3
3.
Airdrieonians
3
3:3
2
4.
Queen's Park
2
0
2
0
2:2
0
2
4.
Queen's Park
2
2:2
2
5.
Clyde
2
0
1
1
3:4
-1
1
5.
Clyde
1
3:4
2
1.
Livingston
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
1.
Livingston
4
3:2
2
2.
Ayr United
2
1
0
1
8:2
6
3
2.
Ayr United
3
8:2
2
3.
Falkirk
2
1
0
1
4:2
2
3
3.
Falkirk
3
4:2
2
4.
Stranraer
2
0
1
1
2:3
-1
1
4.
Stranraer
1
2:3
2
5.
Berwick Rangers
2
0
0
2
0:11
-11
0
5.
Berwick Rangers
0
0:11
2
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
2
1
0
1
3:3
0
3
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
3
3:3
2
2.
East Kilbride
2
1
0
1
1:4
-3
3
5.
East Kilbride
3
1:4
2
3.
Albion Rovers
2
1
0
1
1:6
-5
3
2.
Albion Rovers
3
1:6
2
4.
St. Mirren
2
0
2
0
0:0
0
2
3.
St. Mirren
2
0:0
2
5.
Edinburgh City
2
0
0
2
1:3
-2
0
4.
Edinburgh City
0
1:3
2
×
Loading...
Loading...
×
Loading...
Loading...