Log-in
Register
Subscription
Previews
Leagues
Champions League
Europa League
Premier League
Championship
Eredivisie
2. Bundesliga
Tipico Bundesliga
Austrian Cup
Pro League
Belgian Cup
Fortuna Liga
Superliga
Ligue 1
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
Super League
Greek Cup
Serie A
Serie B
Primeira Liga
Segunda Liga
Premier League
Premiership
La Liga
La Liga 2
Super League
Swiss Cup
Super Lig
Serie A
FIFA Club World Cup
Pricing Plans
Pay per period
Days
Price
Change currency:
Euro
Koruna česká
U.S. Dollar
Danish Krone
Hungarian Forint
Norwegian Krone
Polish Zloty
Swedish Krona
30
99
EUR
Buy
90
279
EUR
Buy
180
499
EUR
Buy
365
800
EUR
Buy
Promo code:
Kilmarnock
vs.
Celtic
This match preview IS LOCKED.
For access you must be registered.
Log-in
|
Register
Expected information about the match
Scotland League Cup .Round
20.8 15:00
Stadium: Rugby Park
Capacity: 17889
Turf: Artificial
Distance: 33 km (21 mi.)
Statistics
TOTAL FORM
1 (
1
-
0
-
0
)
Matches
(
0
-
0
-
1
) 1
1 (Ø 1)
TOTAL GOALS
(Ø 0) 0
0 (Ø 0)
Goals conceded
(Ø 1) 1
+1,5:
100%
+2,5
: 75%
OVER/UNDER
+1,5:
0%
+2,5
: 0%
HOME STATS VS AWAY STATS
TOTAL FORM
1 (
1
-
0
-
0
)
Matches
(
0
-
0
-
1
) 1
1 (Ø 1)
TOTAL GOALS
(Ø 0) 0
0 (Ø 0)
Goals conceded
(Ø 1) 1
+1,5:
100%
+2,5
: 50%
OVER/UNDER
+1,5:
0%
+2,5
: 0%
Missing players
Kilmarnock
Celtic
Doubtful
Kilmarnock
Celtic
Players back
Kilmarnock
Celtic
Additional info
Kilmarnock
Celtic
Probable line-ups
Next matches
Kilmarnock
Kilmarnock vs Hibernian
16.9.2023
Kilmarnock vs Ross County
2.9.2023
Motherwell vs Kilmarnock
26.8.2023
Celtic
Celtic vs Dundee
16.9.2023
Rangers vs Celtic
3.9.2023
Celtic vs St. Johnstone
26.8.2023
Last matches
Kilmarnock
13.8
Hearts
Kilmarnock
0
0
0
0
5.8
Kilmarnock
Rangers
0
0
1
0
29.7
Albion Rovers
Kilmarnock
0
2
1
2
26.7
Kilmarnock
Raith Rovers
1
0
2
2
22.7
Dunfermline Athletic
Kilmarnock
0
1
0
2
15.7
Kilmarnock
Annan Athletic
2
0
3
0
8.7
Linfield
Kilmarnock
1
0
1
0
4.7
Glentoran
Kilmarnock
0
0
1
0
24.6
Nithsdale Wanderers
Kilmarnock
0
0
0
28.5
Kilmarnock
Ross County
1
0
3
1
24.5
Dundee United
Kilmarnock
0
2
0
3
20.5
Kilmarnock
St. Johnstone
0
1
0
1
13.5
Kilmarnock
Livingston
0
0
2
0
6.5
Motherwell
Kilmarnock
1
0
2
0
22.4
St. Mirren
Kilmarnock
0
2
0
2
16.4
Kilmarnock
Celtic
1
4
1
4
8.4
Aberdeen
Kilmarnock
1
0
2
0
1.4
Kilmarnock
Hearts
2
1
2
1
18.3
Kilmarnock
St. Johnstone
1
0
1
1
10.3
Inverness CT
Kilmarnock
1
1
2
1
Show more
Celtic
13.8
Aberdeen
Celtic
1
2
1
3
5.8
Celtic
Ross County
3
0
4
2
1.8
Celtic
Athletic Club
1
2
3
2
29.7
Celtic
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1
0
1
1
22.7
Gamba Osaka
Celtic
0
0
0
1
19.7
Yokohama F. Marinos
Celtic
2
3
6
4
15.7
Portimonense
Celtic
0
1
4
12.7
Portimonense
Celtic
0
0
0
0
1.7
Fraserburgh
Celtic
0
0
0
0
3.6
Celtic
Inverness CT
1
0
3
1
27.5
Celtic
Aberdeen
2
0
5
0
24.5
Hibernian
Celtic
0
1
4
2
20.5
Celtic
St. Mirren
1
2
2
2
13.5
Rangers
Celtic
2
0
3
0
7.5
Hearts
Celtic
0
0
0
2
30.4
Rangers
Celtic
0
1
0
1
22.4
Celtic
Motherwell
1
0
1
1
16.4
Kilmarnock
Celtic
1
4
1
4
8.4
Celtic
Rangers
1
1
3
2
2.4
Ross County
Celtic
0
1
0
2
Show more
Head to Head
Kilmarnock
16.4.2023
Kilmarnock
1:4
(1-4)
Celtic
16.4.
2023
Kilmarnock
Celtic
1
4
14.1.2023
Celtic
2:0
(1-0)
Kilmarnock
14.1.
2023
Celtic
Kilmarnock
2
0
7.1.2023
Celtic
2:0
(1-0)
Kilmarnock
7.1.
2023
Celtic
Kilmarnock
2
0
14.8.2022
Kilmarnock
0:5
(0-3)
Celtic
14.8.
2022
Kilmarnock
Celtic
0
5
2.2.2021
Kilmarnock
0:4
(0-1)
Celtic
2.2.
2021
Kilmarnock
Celtic
0
4
13.12.2020
Celtic
2:0
(0-0)
Kilmarnock
13.12.
2020
Celtic
Kilmarnock
2
0
Corners
HOME CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
4.5-5.33 average
2-8
Rangers
6-8
Raith Rovers
9-0
Annan Athletic
5-3
Ross County
3-8
St. Johnstone
2-5
Livingston
AWAY CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
average 4.17-4
Hearts
6-5
Albion Rovers
4-6
Dunfermline Athletic
5-6
Linfield
10-2
Glentoran
0-5
Nithsdale Wanderers
-
HOME CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
6.17-3.5 average
4-8
Ross County
4-6
Athletic Club
1-3
Wolverhampton Wanderers
4-0
Inverness CT
10-2
Aberdeen
14-2
St. Mirren
AWAY CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
average 3-2.5 average
Aberdeen
9-9
Gamba Osaka
7-2
Yokohama F. Marinos
2-4
Portimonense
-
Portimonense
-
Fraserburgh
-
7.5
8.5
9.5
10.5
11.5
12.5
13.5
Full table (Group Stage)
1.
Stirling Albion
4
3
1
0
9:3
6
10
1.
Stirling Albion
10
9:3
4
2.
Ayr United
4
3
1
0
10:2
8
10
2.
Ayr United
10
10:2
4
3.
St. Johnstone
4
1
0
3
5:7
-2
3
3.
St. Johnstone
3
5:7
4
4.
Stenhousemuir
4
1
0
3
3:6
-3
3
4.
Stenhousemuir
3
3:6
4
5.
Alloa Athletic
4
1
0
3
4:13
-9
3
5.
Alloa Athletic
3
4:13
4
1.
Falkirk
4
2
1
1
8:5
3
7
1.
Falkirk
7
8:5
4
2.
Partick Thistle
4
2
2
0
7:5
2
8
2.
Partick Thistle
8
7:5
4
3.
Dundee United
4
2
0
2
5:3
2
6
3.
Dundee United
6
5:3
4
4.
Spartans
4
2
0
2
5:5
0
6
4.
Spartans
6
5:5
4
5.
Peterhead
4
0
1
3
3:10
-7
1
5.
Peterhead
1
3:10
4
1.
Livingston
4
3
1
0
10:1
9
10
1.
Livingston
10
10:1
4
2.
Hamilton Academical
4
2
2
0
7:4
3
8
2.
Hamilton Academical
8
7:4
4
3.
Cove Rangers
4
2
1
1
10:11
-1
7
3.
Cove Rangers
7
10:11
4
4.
Brechin City
4
1
0
3
4:8
-4
3
4.
Brechin City
3
4:8
4
5.
Clyde
4
0
0
4
4:11
-7
0
5.
Clyde
0
4:11
4
1.
Ross County
4
3
1
0
13:6
7
10
1.
Ross County
10
13:6
4
2.
Greenock Morton
4
3
0
1
11:4
7
9
2.
Greenock Morton
9
11:4
4
3.
Kelty Hearts
4
2
1
1
11:9
2
7
3.
Kelty Hearts
7
11:9
4
4.
Stranraer
4
1
0
3
3:11
-8
3
4.
Stranraer
3
3:11
4
5.
Edinburgh City
4
0
0
4
6:14
-8
0
5.
Edinburgh City
0
6:14
4
1.
Airdrieonians
4
4
0
0
7:2
5
12
1.
Airdrieonians
12
7:2
4
2.
Dundee
4
3
0
1
5:2
3
9
2.
Dundee
9
5:2
4
3.
Dumbarton
4
1
1
2
3:6
-3
4
3.
Dumbarton
4
3:6
4
4.
Inverness CT
4
1
0
3
5:7
-2
3
4.
Inverness CT
3
5:7
4
5.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
4
0
1
3
1:4
-3
1
5.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
1
1:4
4
1.
Kilmarnock
4
3
1
0
9:3
6
10
1.
Kilmarnock
10
9:3
4
2.
Raith Rovers
4
2
2
0
8:5
3
8
2.
Raith Rovers
8
8:5
4
3.
Dunfermline Athletic
4
2
1
1
8:3
5
7
3.
Dunfermline Athletic
7
8:3
4
4.
Albion Rovers
4
1
0
3
3:8
-5
3
4.
Albion Rovers
3
3:8
4
5.
Annan Athletic
4
0
0
4
3:12
-9
0
5.
Annan Athletic
0
3:12
4
1.
Motherwell
4
3
1
0
9:3
6
10
1.
Motherwell
10
9:3
4
2.
Queen of the South
4
2
2
0
7:4
3
8
2.
Queen of the South
8
7:4
4
3.
Queen's Park
4
1
1
2
6:3
3
4
3.
Queen's Park
4
6:3
4
4.
East Fife
4
1
2
1
3:4
-1
5
4.
East Fife
5
3:4
4
5.
Elgin City
4
0
0
4
1:12
-11
0
5.
Elgin City
0
1:12
4
1.
St. Mirren
4
3
0
1
9:1
8
9
1.
St. Mirren
9
9:1
4
2.
Forfar Athletic
4
3
0
1
6:6
0
9
2.
Forfar Athletic
9
6:6
4
3.
Montrose
4
1
1
2
3:6
-3
4
3.
Montrose
4
3:6
4
4.
Cowdenbeath
4
0
2
2
2:4
-2
2
4.
Cowdenbeath
2
2:4
4
5.
Arbroath
4
1
1
2
5:8
-3
4
5.
Arbroath
4
5:8
4
Full table (Home matches) (Group Stage)
1.
Ayr United
2
2
0
0
7:0
7
6
2.
Ayr United
6
7:0
2
2.
Stirling Albion
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
1.
Stirling Albion
4
3:2
2
3.
Stenhousemuir
2
1
0
1
2:3
-1
3
4.
Stenhousemuir
3
2:3
2
4.
St. Johnstone
2
0
0
2
1:6
-5
0
3.
St. Johnstone
0
1:6
2
5.
Alloa Athletic
2
0
0
2
1:6
-5
0
5.
Alloa Athletic
0
1:6
2
1.
Partick Thistle
2
1
1
0
4:3
1
4
2.
Partick Thistle
4
4:3
2
2.
Falkirk
2
1
0
1
4:2
2
3
1.
Falkirk
3
4:2
2
3.
Dundee United
2
1
0
1
4:2
2
3
3.
Dundee United
3
4:2
2
4.
Spartans
2
1
0
1
2:2
0
3
4.
Spartans
3
2:2
2
5.
Peterhead
2
0
1
1
2:3
-1
1
5.
Peterhead
1
2:3
2
1.
Livingston
2
1
1
0
2:1
1
4
1.
Livingston
4
2:1
2
2.
Hamilton Academical
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
2.
Hamilton Academical
4
3:2
2
3.
Cove Rangers
2
1
0
1
5:7
-2
3
3.
Cove Rangers
3
5:7
2
4.
Clyde
2
0
0
2
2:5
-3
0
5.
Clyde
0
2:5
2
5.
Brechin City
2
0
0
2
2:6
-4
0
4.
Brechin City
0
2:6
2
1.
Greenock Morton
2
2
0
0
7:1
6
6
2.
Greenock Morton
6
7:1
2
2.
Ross County
2
1
1
0
5:4
1
4
1.
Ross County
4
5:4
2
3.
Kelty Hearts
2
1
0
1
3:3
0
3
3.
Kelty Hearts
3
3:3
2
4.
Stranraer
2
1
0
1
3:6
-3
3
4.
Stranraer
3
3:6
2
5.
Edinburgh City
2
0
0
2
4:8
-4
0
5.
Edinburgh City
0
4:8
2
1.
Airdrieonians
2
2
0
0
3:0
3
6
1.
Airdrieonians
6
3:0
2
2.
Dundee
2
2
0
0
4:1
3
6
2.
Dundee
6
4:1
2
3.
Dumbarton
2
1
1
0
2:1
1
4
3.
Dumbarton
4
2:1
2
4.
Inverness CT
2
1
0
1
4:4
0
3
4.
Inverness CT
3
4:4
2
5.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
2
0
0
2
0:2
-2
0
5.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
0
0:2
2
1.
Kilmarnock
2
1
1
0
5:2
3
4
1.
Kilmarnock
4
5:2
2
2.
Raith Rovers
2
1
1
0
3:1
2
4
2.
Raith Rovers
4
3:1
2
3.
Dunfermline Athletic
2
1
0
1
4:2
2
3
3.
Dunfermline Athletic
3
4:2
2
4.
Annan Athletic
2
0
0
2
3:5
-2
0
5.
Annan Athletic
0
3:5
2
5.
Albion Rovers
2
0
0
2
1:5
-4
0
4.
Albion Rovers
0
1:5
2
1.
Motherwell
2
2
0
0
4:0
4
6
1.
Motherwell
6
4:0
2
2.
East Fife
2
1
1
0
3:1
2
4
4.
East Fife
4
3:1
2
3.
Queen's Park
2
1
0
1
6:2
4
3
3.
Queen's Park
3
6:2
2
4.
Queen of the South
2
0
2
0
3:3
0
2
2.
Queen of the South
2
3:3
2
5.
Elgin City
2
0
0
2
0:4
-4
0
5.
Elgin City
0
0:4
2
1.
St. Mirren
2
2
0
0
8:0
8
6
1.
St. Mirren
6
8:0
2
2.
Forfar Athletic
2
2
0
0
4:1
3
6
2.
Forfar Athletic
6
4:1
2
3.
Arbroath
2
1
1
0
4:1
3
4
5.
Arbroath
4
4:1
2
4.
Montrose
2
1
0
1
2:2
0
3
3.
Montrose
3
2:2
2
5.
Cowdenbeath
2
0
1
1
1:2
-1
1
4.
Cowdenbeath
1
1:2
2
Full table (Away matches) (Group Stage)
1.
Stirling Albion
2
2
0
0
6:1
5
6
1.
Stirling Albion
6
6:1
2
2.
Ayr United
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
2.
Ayr United
4
3:2
2
3.
St. Johnstone
2
1
0
1
4:1
3
3
3.
St. Johnstone
3
4:1
2
4.
Alloa Athletic
2
1
0
1
3:7
-4
3
5.
Alloa Athletic
3
3:7
2
5.
Stenhousemuir
2
0
0
2
1:3
-2
0
4.
Stenhousemuir
0
1:3
2
1.
Partick Thistle
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
2.
Partick Thistle
4
3:2
2
2.
Falkirk
2
1
1
0
4:3
1
4
1.
Falkirk
4
4:3
2
3.
Dundee United
2
1
0
1
1:1
0
3
3.
Dundee United
3
1:1
2
4.
Spartans
2
1
0
1
3:3
0
3
4.
Spartans
3
3:3
2
5.
Peterhead
2
0
0
2
1:7
-6
0
5.
Peterhead
0
1:7
2
1.
Livingston
2
2
0
0
8:0
8
6
1.
Livingston
6
8:0
2
2.
Hamilton Academical
2
1
1
0
4:2
2
4
2.
Hamilton Academical
4
4:2
2
3.
Cove Rangers
2
1
1
0
5:4
1
4
3.
Cove Rangers
4
5:4
2
4.
Brechin City
2
1
0
1
2:2
0
3
4.
Brechin City
3
2:2
2
5.
Clyde
2
0
0
2
2:6
-4
0
5.
Clyde
0
2:6
2
1.
Ross County
2
2
0
0
8:2
6
6
1.
Ross County
6
8:2
2
2.
Kelty Hearts
2
1
1
0
8:6
2
4
3.
Kelty Hearts
4
8:6
2
3.
Greenock Morton
2
1
0
1
4:3
1
3
2.
Greenock Morton
3
4:3
2
4.
Edinburgh City
2
0
0
2
2:6
-4
0
5.
Edinburgh City
0
2:6
2
5.
Stranraer
2
0
0
2
0:5
-5
0
4.
Stranraer
0
0:5
2
1.
Airdrieonians
2
2
0
0
4:2
2
6
1.
Airdrieonians
6
4:2
2
2.
Dundee
2
1
0
1
1:1
0
3
2.
Dundee
3
1:1
2
3.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
2
0
1
1
1:2
-1
1
5.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
1
1:2
2
4.
Inverness CT
2
0
0
2
1:3
-2
0
4.
Inverness CT
0
1:3
2
5.
Dumbarton
2
0
0
2
1:5
-4
0
3.
Dumbarton
0
1:5
2
1.
Kilmarnock
2
2
0
0
4:1
3
6
1.
Kilmarnock
6
4:1
2
2.
Dunfermline Athletic
2
1
1
0
4:1
3
4
3.
Dunfermline Athletic
4
4:1
2
3.
Raith Rovers
2
1
1
0
5:4
1
4
2.
Raith Rovers
4
5:4
2
4.
Albion Rovers
2
1
0
1
2:3
-1
3
4.
Albion Rovers
3
2:3
2
5.
Annan Athletic
2
0
0
2
0:7
-7
0
5.
Annan Athletic
0
0:7
2
1.
Queen of the South
2
2
0
0
4:1
3
6
2.
Queen of the South
6
4:1
2
2.
Motherwell
2
1
1
0
5:3
2
4
1.
Motherwell
4
5:3
2
3.
Queen's Park
2
0
1
1
0:1
-1
1
3.
Queen's Park
1
0:1
2
4.
East Fife
2
0
1
1
0:3
-3
1
4.
East Fife
1
0:3
2
5.
Elgin City
2
0
0
2
1:8
-7
0
5.
Elgin City
0
1:8
2
1.
St. Mirren
2
1
0
1
1:1
0
3
1.
St. Mirren
3
1:1
2
2.
Forfar Athletic
2
1
0
1
2:5
-3
3
2.
Forfar Athletic
3
2:5
2
3.
Cowdenbeath
2
0
1
1
1:2
-1
1
4.
Cowdenbeath
1
1:2
2
4.
Montrose
2
0
1
1
1:4
-3
1
3.
Montrose
1
1:4
2
5.
Arbroath
2
0
0
2
1:7
-6
0
5.
Arbroath
0
1:7
2
×
Loading...
Loading...
×
Loading...
Loading...