Log-in
Register
Subscription
Previews
Leagues
Champions League
Europa League
Premier League
Championship
Eredivisie
2. Bundesliga
Tipico Bundesliga
Austrian Cup
Pro League
Belgian Cup
Fortuna Liga
Superliga
Ligue 1
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
Super League
Greek Cup
Serie A
Serie B
Primeira Liga
Segunda Liga
Premier League
Premiership
La Liga
La Liga 2
Super League
Swiss Cup
Super Lig
Serie A
FIFA Club World Cup
Pricing Plans
Pay per period
Days
Price
Change currency:
Euro
Koruna česká
U.S. Dollar
Danish Krone
Hungarian Forint
Norwegian Krone
Polish Zloty
Swedish Krona
30
99
EUR
Buy
90
279
EUR
Buy
180
499
EUR
Buy
365
800
EUR
Buy
Promo code:
Cowdenbeath
vs.
St. Mirren
This match preview IS LOCKED.
For access you must be registered.
Log-in
|
Register
Expected information about the match
Scotland League Cup .Round
25.7 19:45
Stadium: Central Park
Capacity: 4370
Turf: Grass
Distance: 74 km (46 mi.)
Statistics
TOTAL FORM
4 (
0
-
2
-
2
)
Matches
(
3
-
0
-
1
) 4
2 (Ø 0.5)
TOTAL GOALS
(Ø 2.25) 9
4 (Ø 1)
Goals conceded
(Ø 0.25) 1
+1,5:
50%
+2,5
: 0%
OVER/UNDER
+1,5:
50%
+2,5
: 50%
HOME STATS VS AWAY STATS
TOTAL FORM
2 (
0
-
1
-
1
)
Matches
(
1
-
0
-
1
) 2
1 (Ø 0.5)
TOTAL GOALS
(Ø 0.5) 1
2 (Ø 1)
Goals conceded
(Ø 0.5) 1
+1,5:
50%
+2,5
: 0%
OVER/UNDER
+1,5:
100%
+2,5
: 0%
Missing players
Cowdenbeath
St. Mirren
Doubtful
Cowdenbeath
St. Mirren
Players back
Cowdenbeath
St. Mirren
Additional info
Cowdenbeath
St. Mirren
Probable line-ups
Next matches
Cowdenbeath
Hearts U21 vs Cowdenbeath
11.8.2023
Cowdenbeath vs Civil Service Strollers
5.8.2023
Celtic II vs Cowdenbeath
29.7.2023
St. Mirren
St. Mirren vs Dundee
12.8.2023
Hibernian vs St. Mirren
6.8.2023
St. Mirren vs Forfar Athletic
29.7.2023
Last matches
Cowdenbeath
22.7
Cowdenbeath
Montrose
0
0
1
1
19.7
Arbroath
Cowdenbeath
0
0
1
1
15.7
Forfar Athletic
Cowdenbeath
1
0
1
0
4.7
East Fife
Cowdenbeath
0
2
1
1.7
Stenhousemuir
Cowdenbeath
0
0
3
2
6.5
Cowdenbeath
Stirling University
0
2
4
29.4
Berwick Rangers
Cowdenbeath
0
0
2
22.4
Cowdenbeath
East Kilbride
0
0
1
3
15.4
Spartans
Cowdenbeath
0
0
1
0
8.4
Cowdenbeath
Civil Service Strollers
0
0
1
2
1.4
Dalbeattie Star
Cowdenbeath
0
4
0
6
25.3
East Stirlingshire
Cowdenbeath
0
0
0
0
18.3
Cowdenbeath
Berwick Rangers
0
2
0
4
14.3
Cowdenbeath
Hearts U21
1
0
3
1
11.3
Gala Fairydean Rovers
Cowdenbeath
0
1
1
4.3
Cowdenbeath
Celtic II
0
2
0
3
25.2
Cumbernauld Colts
Cowdenbeath
1
0
1
0
18.2
Cowdenbeath
Edusport Academy
0
0
1
0
11.2
Cowdenbeath
Rangers U21
0
1
2
4.2
Edinburgh University
Cowdenbeath
0
1
0
5
Show more
St. Mirren
22.7
St. Mirren
Arbroath
2
0
4
0
15.7
Montrose
St. Mirren
0
0
1
0
8.7
Greenock Morton
St. Mirren
0
0
2
0
5.7
St. Mirren
Ayr United
0
0
1
2
4.7
Dumbarton
St. Mirren
0
3
0
3
1.7
Linfield
St. Mirren
0
0
0
1
28.6
Glentoran
St. Mirren
0
0
0
0
27.5
St. Mirren
Rangers
0
1
0
3
24.5
Aberdeen
St. Mirren
2
0
3
0
20.5
Celtic
St. Mirren
1
2
2
2
13.5
St. Mirren
Hearts
2
0
2
2
6.5
Hibernian
St. Mirren
2
0
2
1
22.4
St. Mirren
Kilmarnock
0
2
0
2
15.4
Rangers
St. Mirren
1
1
5
2
8.4
Hearts
St. Mirren
0
0
0
2
1.4
St. Mirren
Livingston
3
0
3
0
18.3
Dundee United
St. Mirren
1
0
1
1
5.3
St. Mirren
Celtic
1
0
1
5
25.2
St. Johnstone
St. Mirren
0
0
1
1
18.2
St. Mirren
Ross County
1
0
1
0
Show more
Head to Head
Cowdenbeath
16.7.2022
Cowdenbeath
0:2
(0-2)
St. Mirren
16.7.
2022
Cowdenbeath
St. Mirren
0
2
Corners
HOME CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
2-2.33 average
6-6
Montrose
-
Stirling University
-
East Kilbride
-
Civil Service Strollers
4-4
Berwick Rangers
2-4
Hearts U21
AWAY CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
average 2.5-1.67
Arbroath
5-1
Forfar Athletic
4-8
East Fife
-
Stenhousemuir
-
Berwick Rangers
-
Spartans
6-1
HOME CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
4.67-3 average
7-1
Arbroath
-
Ayr United
5-3
Rangers
7-4
Hearts
5-1
Kilmarnock
4-9
Livingston
AWAY CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
average 1.83-4.17 average
Montrose
1-7
Greenock Morton
5-9
Dumbarton
3-7
Linfield
-
Glentoran
-
Aberdeen
2-2
7.5
8.5
9.5
10.5
11.5
12.5
13.5
Full table (Group Stage)
1.
Stirling Albion
4
3
1
0
9:3
6
10
1.
Stirling Albion
10
9:3
4
2.
Ayr United
4
3
1
0
10:2
8
10
2.
Ayr United
10
10:2
4
3.
St. Johnstone
4
1
0
3
5:7
-2
3
3.
St. Johnstone
3
5:7
4
4.
Stenhousemuir
4
1
0
3
3:6
-3
3
4.
Stenhousemuir
3
3:6
4
5.
Alloa Athletic
4
1
0
3
4:13
-9
3
5.
Alloa Athletic
3
4:13
4
1.
Falkirk
4
2
1
1
8:5
3
7
1.
Falkirk
7
8:5
4
2.
Partick Thistle
4
2
2
0
7:5
2
8
2.
Partick Thistle
8
7:5
4
3.
Dundee United
4
2
0
2
5:3
2
6
3.
Dundee United
6
5:3
4
4.
Spartans
4
2
0
2
5:5
0
6
4.
Spartans
6
5:5
4
5.
Peterhead
4
0
1
3
3:10
-7
1
5.
Peterhead
1
3:10
4
1.
Livingston
4
3
1
0
10:1
9
10
1.
Livingston
10
10:1
4
2.
Hamilton Academical
4
2
2
0
7:4
3
8
2.
Hamilton Academical
8
7:4
4
3.
Cove Rangers
4
2
1
1
10:11
-1
7
3.
Cove Rangers
7
10:11
4
4.
Brechin City
4
1
0
3
4:8
-4
3
4.
Brechin City
3
4:8
4
5.
Clyde
4
0
0
4
4:11
-7
0
5.
Clyde
0
4:11
4
1.
Ross County
4
3
1
0
13:6
7
10
1.
Ross County
10
13:6
4
2.
Greenock Morton
4
3
0
1
11:4
7
9
2.
Greenock Morton
9
11:4
4
3.
Kelty Hearts
4
2
1
1
11:9
2
7
3.
Kelty Hearts
7
11:9
4
4.
Stranraer
4
1
0
3
3:11
-8
3
4.
Stranraer
3
3:11
4
5.
Edinburgh City
4
0
0
4
6:14
-8
0
5.
Edinburgh City
0
6:14
4
1.
Airdrieonians
4
4
0
0
7:2
5
12
1.
Airdrieonians
12
7:2
4
2.
Dundee
4
3
0
1
5:2
3
9
2.
Dundee
9
5:2
4
3.
Dumbarton
4
1
1
2
3:6
-3
4
3.
Dumbarton
4
3:6
4
4.
Inverness CT
4
1
0
3
5:7
-2
3
4.
Inverness CT
3
5:7
4
5.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
4
0
1
3
1:4
-3
1
5.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
1
1:4
4
1.
Kilmarnock
4
3
1
0
9:3
6
10
1.
Kilmarnock
10
9:3
4
2.
Raith Rovers
4
2
2
0
8:5
3
8
2.
Raith Rovers
8
8:5
4
3.
Dunfermline Athletic
4
2
1
1
8:3
5
7
3.
Dunfermline Athletic
7
8:3
4
4.
Albion Rovers
4
1
0
3
3:8
-5
3
4.
Albion Rovers
3
3:8
4
5.
Annan Athletic
4
0
0
4
3:12
-9
0
5.
Annan Athletic
0
3:12
4
1.
Motherwell
4
3
1
0
9:3
6
10
1.
Motherwell
10
9:3
4
2.
Queen of the South
4
2
2
0
7:4
3
8
2.
Queen of the South
8
7:4
4
3.
Queen's Park
4
1
1
2
6:3
3
4
3.
Queen's Park
4
6:3
4
4.
East Fife
4
1
2
1
3:4
-1
5
4.
East Fife
5
3:4
4
5.
Elgin City
4
0
0
4
1:12
-11
0
5.
Elgin City
0
1:12
4
1.
St. Mirren
4
3
0
1
9:1
8
9
1.
St. Mirren
9
9:1
4
2.
Forfar Athletic
4
3
0
1
6:6
0
9
2.
Forfar Athletic
9
6:6
4
3.
Montrose
4
1
1
2
3:6
-3
4
3.
Montrose
4
3:6
4
4.
Cowdenbeath
4
0
2
2
2:4
-2
2
4.
Cowdenbeath
2
2:4
4
5.
Arbroath
4
1
1
2
5:8
-3
4
5.
Arbroath
4
5:8
4
Full table (Home matches) (Group Stage)
1.
Ayr United
2
2
0
0
7:0
7
6
2.
Ayr United
6
7:0
2
2.
Stirling Albion
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
1.
Stirling Albion
4
3:2
2
3.
Stenhousemuir
2
1
0
1
2:3
-1
3
4.
Stenhousemuir
3
2:3
2
4.
St. Johnstone
2
0
0
2
1:6
-5
0
3.
St. Johnstone
0
1:6
2
5.
Alloa Athletic
2
0
0
2
1:6
-5
0
5.
Alloa Athletic
0
1:6
2
1.
Partick Thistle
2
1
1
0
4:3
1
4
2.
Partick Thistle
4
4:3
2
2.
Falkirk
2
1
0
1
4:2
2
3
1.
Falkirk
3
4:2
2
3.
Dundee United
2
1
0
1
4:2
2
3
3.
Dundee United
3
4:2
2
4.
Spartans
2
1
0
1
2:2
0
3
4.
Spartans
3
2:2
2
5.
Peterhead
2
0
1
1
2:3
-1
1
5.
Peterhead
1
2:3
2
1.
Livingston
2
1
1
0
2:1
1
4
1.
Livingston
4
2:1
2
2.
Hamilton Academical
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
2.
Hamilton Academical
4
3:2
2
3.
Cove Rangers
2
1
0
1
5:7
-2
3
3.
Cove Rangers
3
5:7
2
4.
Clyde
2
0
0
2
2:5
-3
0
5.
Clyde
0
2:5
2
5.
Brechin City
2
0
0
2
2:6
-4
0
4.
Brechin City
0
2:6
2
1.
Greenock Morton
2
2
0
0
7:1
6
6
2.
Greenock Morton
6
7:1
2
2.
Ross County
2
1
1
0
5:4
1
4
1.
Ross County
4
5:4
2
3.
Kelty Hearts
2
1
0
1
3:3
0
3
3.
Kelty Hearts
3
3:3
2
4.
Stranraer
2
1
0
1
3:6
-3
3
4.
Stranraer
3
3:6
2
5.
Edinburgh City
2
0
0
2
4:8
-4
0
5.
Edinburgh City
0
4:8
2
1.
Airdrieonians
2
2
0
0
3:0
3
6
1.
Airdrieonians
6
3:0
2
2.
Dundee
2
2
0
0
4:1
3
6
2.
Dundee
6
4:1
2
3.
Dumbarton
2
1
1
0
2:1
1
4
3.
Dumbarton
4
2:1
2
4.
Inverness CT
2
1
0
1
4:4
0
3
4.
Inverness CT
3
4:4
2
5.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
2
0
0
2
0:2
-2
0
5.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
0
0:2
2
1.
Kilmarnock
2
1
1
0
5:2
3
4
1.
Kilmarnock
4
5:2
2
2.
Raith Rovers
2
1
1
0
3:1
2
4
2.
Raith Rovers
4
3:1
2
3.
Dunfermline Athletic
2
1
0
1
4:2
2
3
3.
Dunfermline Athletic
3
4:2
2
4.
Annan Athletic
2
0
0
2
3:5
-2
0
5.
Annan Athletic
0
3:5
2
5.
Albion Rovers
2
0
0
2
1:5
-4
0
4.
Albion Rovers
0
1:5
2
1.
Motherwell
2
2
0
0
4:0
4
6
1.
Motherwell
6
4:0
2
2.
East Fife
2
1
1
0
3:1
2
4
4.
East Fife
4
3:1
2
3.
Queen's Park
2
1
0
1
6:2
4
3
3.
Queen's Park
3
6:2
2
4.
Queen of the South
2
0
2
0
3:3
0
2
2.
Queen of the South
2
3:3
2
5.
Elgin City
2
0
0
2
0:4
-4
0
5.
Elgin City
0
0:4
2
1.
St. Mirren
2
2
0
0
8:0
8
6
1.
St. Mirren
6
8:0
2
2.
Forfar Athletic
2
2
0
0
4:1
3
6
2.
Forfar Athletic
6
4:1
2
3.
Arbroath
2
1
1
0
4:1
3
4
5.
Arbroath
4
4:1
2
4.
Montrose
2
1
0
1
2:2
0
3
3.
Montrose
3
2:2
2
5.
Cowdenbeath
2
0
1
1
1:2
-1
1
4.
Cowdenbeath
1
1:2
2
Full table (Away matches) (Group Stage)
1.
Stirling Albion
2
2
0
0
6:1
5
6
1.
Stirling Albion
6
6:1
2
2.
Ayr United
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
2.
Ayr United
4
3:2
2
3.
St. Johnstone
2
1
0
1
4:1
3
3
3.
St. Johnstone
3
4:1
2
4.
Alloa Athletic
2
1
0
1
3:7
-4
3
5.
Alloa Athletic
3
3:7
2
5.
Stenhousemuir
2
0
0
2
1:3
-2
0
4.
Stenhousemuir
0
1:3
2
1.
Partick Thistle
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
2.
Partick Thistle
4
3:2
2
2.
Falkirk
2
1
1
0
4:3
1
4
1.
Falkirk
4
4:3
2
3.
Dundee United
2
1
0
1
1:1
0
3
3.
Dundee United
3
1:1
2
4.
Spartans
2
1
0
1
3:3
0
3
4.
Spartans
3
3:3
2
5.
Peterhead
2
0
0
2
1:7
-6
0
5.
Peterhead
0
1:7
2
1.
Livingston
2
2
0
0
8:0
8
6
1.
Livingston
6
8:0
2
2.
Hamilton Academical
2
1
1
0
4:2
2
4
2.
Hamilton Academical
4
4:2
2
3.
Cove Rangers
2
1
1
0
5:4
1
4
3.
Cove Rangers
4
5:4
2
4.
Brechin City
2
1
0
1
2:2
0
3
4.
Brechin City
3
2:2
2
5.
Clyde
2
0
0
2
2:6
-4
0
5.
Clyde
0
2:6
2
1.
Ross County
2
2
0
0
8:2
6
6
1.
Ross County
6
8:2
2
2.
Kelty Hearts
2
1
1
0
8:6
2
4
3.
Kelty Hearts
4
8:6
2
3.
Greenock Morton
2
1
0
1
4:3
1
3
2.
Greenock Morton
3
4:3
2
4.
Edinburgh City
2
0
0
2
2:6
-4
0
5.
Edinburgh City
0
2:6
2
5.
Stranraer
2
0
0
2
0:5
-5
0
4.
Stranraer
0
0:5
2
1.
Airdrieonians
2
2
0
0
4:2
2
6
1.
Airdrieonians
6
4:2
2
2.
Dundee
2
1
0
1
1:1
0
3
2.
Dundee
3
1:1
2
3.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
2
0
1
1
1:2
-1
1
5.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
1
1:2
2
4.
Inverness CT
2
0
0
2
1:3
-2
0
4.
Inverness CT
0
1:3
2
5.
Dumbarton
2
0
0
2
1:5
-4
0
3.
Dumbarton
0
1:5
2
1.
Kilmarnock
2
2
0
0
4:1
3
6
1.
Kilmarnock
6
4:1
2
2.
Dunfermline Athletic
2
1
1
0
4:1
3
4
3.
Dunfermline Athletic
4
4:1
2
3.
Raith Rovers
2
1
1
0
5:4
1
4
2.
Raith Rovers
4
5:4
2
4.
Albion Rovers
2
1
0
1
2:3
-1
3
4.
Albion Rovers
3
2:3
2
5.
Annan Athletic
2
0
0
2
0:7
-7
0
5.
Annan Athletic
0
0:7
2
1.
Queen of the South
2
2
0
0
4:1
3
6
2.
Queen of the South
6
4:1
2
2.
Motherwell
2
1
1
0
5:3
2
4
1.
Motherwell
4
5:3
2
3.
Queen's Park
2
0
1
1
0:1
-1
1
3.
Queen's Park
1
0:1
2
4.
East Fife
2
0
1
1
0:3
-3
1
4.
East Fife
1
0:3
2
5.
Elgin City
2
0
0
2
1:8
-7
0
5.
Elgin City
0
1:8
2
1.
St. Mirren
2
1
0
1
1:1
0
3
1.
St. Mirren
3
1:1
2
2.
Forfar Athletic
2
1
0
1
2:5
-3
3
2.
Forfar Athletic
3
2:5
2
3.
Cowdenbeath
2
0
1
1
1:2
-1
1
4.
Cowdenbeath
1
1:2
2
4.
Montrose
2
0
1
1
1:4
-3
1
3.
Montrose
1
1:4
2
5.
Arbroath
2
0
0
2
1:7
-6
0
5.
Arbroath
0
1:7
2
×
Loading...
Loading...
×
Loading...
Loading...