Log-in
Register
Subscription
Previews
Leagues
Champions League
Europa League
Premier League
Championship
Eredivisie
2. Bundesliga
Tipico Bundesliga
Austrian Cup
Pro League
Belgian Cup
Fortuna Liga
Superliga
Ligue 1
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
Super League
Greek Cup
Serie A
Serie B
Primeira Liga
Segunda Liga
Premier League
Premiership
La Liga
La Liga 2
Super League
Swiss Cup
Super Lig
Serie A
FIFA Club World Cup
Pricing Plans
Pay per period
Days
Price
Change currency:
Euro
Koruna česká
U.S. Dollar
Danish Krone
Hungarian Forint
Norwegian Krone
Polish Zloty
Swedish Krona
30
99
EUR
Buy
90
279
EUR
Buy
180
499
EUR
Buy
365
800
EUR
Buy
Promo code:
East Fife
vs.
Queen's Park
This match preview IS LOCKED.
For access you must be registered.
Log-in
|
Register
Expected information about the match
Scotland League Cup .Round
15.7 15:00
Stadium: Bayview Stadium
Capacity: 2000
Turf: Artificial
Distance: 88 km (55 mi.)
Statistics
TOTAL FORM
4 (
1
-
2
-
1
)
Matches
(
1
-
1
-
2
) 4
3 (Ø 0.75)
TOTAL GOALS
(Ø 1.5) 6
4 (Ø 1)
Goals conceded
(Ø 0.75) 3
+1,5:
50%
+2,5
: 50%
OVER/UNDER
+1,5:
50%
+2,5
: 50%
HOME STATS VS AWAY STATS
TOTAL FORM
2 (
1
-
1
-
0
)
Matches
(
0
-
1
-
1
) 2
3 (Ø 1.5)
TOTAL GOALS
(Ø 0) 0
1 (Ø 0.5)
Goals conceded
(Ø 0.5) 1
+1,5:
50%
+2,5
: 50%
OVER/UNDER
+1,5:
100%
+2,5
: 0%
Missing players
East Fife
Queen's Park
Doubtful
East Fife
Queen's Park
Players back
East Fife
Queen's Park
Additional info
East Fife
Queen's Park
Probable line-ups
Next matches
East Fife
Queen of the South vs East Fife
25.7.2023
East Fife vs Fraserburgh
22.7.2023
East Fife vs Elgin City
18.7.2023
Queen's Park
Queen's Park vs Queen of the South
29.7.2023
Queen's Park vs Elgin City
25.7.2023
Motherwell vs Queen's Park
22.7.2023
Last matches
East Fife
11.7
East Fife
St. Johnstone
0
0
0
3
8.7
East Fife
Raith Rovers
0
0
0
2
4.7
East Fife
Cowdenbeath
0
2
1
1.7
Dundee United
East Fife
1
1
3
2
27.6
Inverkeithing Hillfield
East Fife
0
0
3
12.5
Clyde
East Fife
0
1
1
1
9.5
East Fife
Clyde
0
0
0
1
6.5
Forfar Athletic
East Fife
0
0
1
0
29.4
East Fife
Albion Rovers
1
1
2
1
22.4
Dumbarton
East Fife
0
0
1
0
15.4
East Fife
Stranraer
2
0
8
0
8.4
Stirling Albion
East Fife
2
1
2
2
1.4
East Fife
Annan Athletic
0
0
0
1
24.3
East Fife
Elgin City
1
0
2
0
18.3
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
East Fife
0
0
1
1
11.3
Stenhousemuir
East Fife
1
0
1
2
4.3
East Fife
Forfar Athletic
1
1
3
2
25.2
Stranraer
East Fife
1
0
2
0
18.2
East Fife
Dumbarton
1
0
2
0
11.2
Albion Rovers
East Fife
0
1
0
1
Show more
Queen's Park
10.7
Queen's Park
Livingston
0
0
0
1
8.7
Ross County
Queen's Park
1
0
1
2
12.5
Queen's Park
Partick Thistle
0
3
0
4
9.5
Partick Thistle
Queen's Park
2
1
4
3
5.5
Queen's Park
Dundee
3
3
3
5
29.4
Greenock Morton
Queen's Park
1
1
2
1
21.4
Ayr United
Queen's Park
0
0
0
0
14.4
Queen's Park
Hamilton Academical
0
0
1
0
7.4
Partick Thistle
Queen's Park
0
0
4
0
1.4
Raith Rovers
Queen's Park
1
0
2
0
24.3
Queen's Park
Arbroath
0
0
0
1
18.3
Queen's Park
Inverness CT
0
1
2
1
10.3
Queen's Park
Cove Rangers
0
0
1
0
4.3
Queen's Park
Greenock Morton
2
0
2
2
25.2
Hamilton Academical
Queen's Park
0
1
1
4
17.2
Queen's Park
Raith Rovers
0
0
1
1
11.2
Greenock Morton
Queen's Park
2
1
3
2
3.2
Queen's Park
Ayr United
0
0
2
0
31.1
Inverness CT
Queen's Park
0
0
3
0
28.1
Dundee
Queen's Park
0
0
3
0
Show more
Head to Head
East Fife
9.4.2022
Queen's Park
1:0
(0-0)
East Fife
9.4.
2022
Queen's Park
East Fife
1
0
19.2.2022
East Fife
1:1
(1-1)
Queen's Park
19.2.
2022
East Fife
Queen's Park
1
1
6.11.2021
Queen's Park
1:1
(0-0)
East Fife
6.11.
2021
Queen's Park
East Fife
1
1
31.7.2021
East Fife
1:1
(1-0)
Queen's Park
31.7.
2021
East Fife
Queen's Park
1
1
7.4.2018
Queen's Park
2:3
(1-1)
East Fife
7.4.
2018
Queen's Park
East Fife
2
3
10.2.2018
East Fife
0:2
(0-0)
Queen's Park
10.2.
2018
East Fife
Queen's Park
0
2
Corners
HOME CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
2.17-4.67 average
2-8
St. Johnstone
2-2
Raith Rovers
-
Cowdenbeath
1-6
Clyde
4-8
Albion Rovers
4-4
Stranraer
AWAY CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
average 3.83-4
Dundee United
-
Inverkeithing Hillfield
-
Clyde
8-5
Forfar Athletic
5-11
Dumbarton
4-5
Stirling Albion
6-3
HOME CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
8-6 average
2-7
Livingston
13-4
Partick Thistle
8-4
Dundee
8-8
Hamilton Academical
8-5
Arbroath
9-8
Inverness CT
AWAY CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
average 5.5-4.17 average
Ross County
5-7
Partick Thistle
1-3
Greenock Morton
7-2
Ayr United
9-6
Partick Thistle
6-5
Raith Rovers
5-2
7.5
8.5
9.5
10.5
11.5
12.5
13.5
Full table (Group Stage)
1.
Stirling Albion
4
3
1
0
9:3
6
10
1.
Stirling Albion
10
9:3
4
2.
Ayr United
4
3
1
0
10:2
8
10
2.
Ayr United
10
10:2
4
3.
St. Johnstone
4
1
0
3
5:7
-2
3
3.
St. Johnstone
3
5:7
4
4.
Stenhousemuir
4
1
0
3
3:6
-3
3
4.
Stenhousemuir
3
3:6
4
5.
Alloa Athletic
4
1
0
3
4:13
-9
3
5.
Alloa Athletic
3
4:13
4
1.
Falkirk
4
2
1
1
8:5
3
7
1.
Falkirk
7
8:5
4
2.
Partick Thistle
4
2
2
0
7:5
2
8
2.
Partick Thistle
8
7:5
4
3.
Dundee United
4
2
0
2
5:3
2
6
3.
Dundee United
6
5:3
4
4.
Spartans
4
2
0
2
5:5
0
6
4.
Spartans
6
5:5
4
5.
Peterhead
4
0
1
3
3:10
-7
1
5.
Peterhead
1
3:10
4
1.
Livingston
4
3
1
0
10:1
9
10
1.
Livingston
10
10:1
4
2.
Hamilton Academical
4
2
2
0
7:4
3
8
2.
Hamilton Academical
8
7:4
4
3.
Cove Rangers
4
2
1
1
10:11
-1
7
3.
Cove Rangers
7
10:11
4
4.
Brechin City
4
1
0
3
4:8
-4
3
4.
Brechin City
3
4:8
4
5.
Clyde
4
0
0
4
4:11
-7
0
5.
Clyde
0
4:11
4
1.
Ross County
4
3
1
0
13:6
7
10
1.
Ross County
10
13:6
4
2.
Greenock Morton
4
3
0
1
11:4
7
9
2.
Greenock Morton
9
11:4
4
3.
Kelty Hearts
4
2
1
1
11:9
2
7
3.
Kelty Hearts
7
11:9
4
4.
Stranraer
4
1
0
3
3:11
-8
3
4.
Stranraer
3
3:11
4
5.
Edinburgh City
4
0
0
4
6:14
-8
0
5.
Edinburgh City
0
6:14
4
1.
Airdrieonians
4
4
0
0
7:2
5
12
1.
Airdrieonians
12
7:2
4
2.
Dundee
4
3
0
1
5:2
3
9
2.
Dundee
9
5:2
4
3.
Dumbarton
4
1
1
2
3:6
-3
4
3.
Dumbarton
4
3:6
4
4.
Inverness CT
4
1
0
3
5:7
-2
3
4.
Inverness CT
3
5:7
4
5.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
4
0
1
3
1:4
-3
1
5.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
1
1:4
4
1.
Kilmarnock
4
3
1
0
9:3
6
10
1.
Kilmarnock
10
9:3
4
2.
Raith Rovers
4
2
2
0
8:5
3
8
2.
Raith Rovers
8
8:5
4
3.
Dunfermline Athletic
4
2
1
1
8:3
5
7
3.
Dunfermline Athletic
7
8:3
4
4.
Albion Rovers
4
1
0
3
3:8
-5
3
4.
Albion Rovers
3
3:8
4
5.
Annan Athletic
4
0
0
4
3:12
-9
0
5.
Annan Athletic
0
3:12
4
1.
Motherwell
4
3
1
0
9:3
6
10
1.
Motherwell
10
9:3
4
2.
Queen of the South
4
2
2
0
7:4
3
8
2.
Queen of the South
8
7:4
4
3.
Queen's Park
4
1
1
2
6:3
3
4
3.
Queen's Park
4
6:3
4
4.
East Fife
4
1
2
1
3:4
-1
5
4.
East Fife
5
3:4
4
5.
Elgin City
4
0
0
4
1:12
-11
0
5.
Elgin City
0
1:12
4
1.
St. Mirren
4
3
0
1
9:1
8
9
1.
St. Mirren
9
9:1
4
2.
Forfar Athletic
4
3
0
1
6:6
0
9
2.
Forfar Athletic
9
6:6
4
3.
Montrose
4
1
1
2
3:6
-3
4
3.
Montrose
4
3:6
4
4.
Cowdenbeath
4
0
2
2
2:4
-2
2
4.
Cowdenbeath
2
2:4
4
5.
Arbroath
4
1
1
2
5:8
-3
4
5.
Arbroath
4
5:8
4
Full table (Home matches) (Group Stage)
1.
Ayr United
2
2
0
0
7:0
7
6
2.
Ayr United
6
7:0
2
2.
Stirling Albion
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
1.
Stirling Albion
4
3:2
2
3.
Stenhousemuir
2
1
0
1
2:3
-1
3
4.
Stenhousemuir
3
2:3
2
4.
St. Johnstone
2
0
0
2
1:6
-5
0
3.
St. Johnstone
0
1:6
2
5.
Alloa Athletic
2
0
0
2
1:6
-5
0
5.
Alloa Athletic
0
1:6
2
1.
Partick Thistle
2
1
1
0
4:3
1
4
2.
Partick Thistle
4
4:3
2
2.
Falkirk
2
1
0
1
4:2
2
3
1.
Falkirk
3
4:2
2
3.
Dundee United
2
1
0
1
4:2
2
3
3.
Dundee United
3
4:2
2
4.
Spartans
2
1
0
1
2:2
0
3
4.
Spartans
3
2:2
2
5.
Peterhead
2
0
1
1
2:3
-1
1
5.
Peterhead
1
2:3
2
1.
Livingston
2
1
1
0
2:1
1
4
1.
Livingston
4
2:1
2
2.
Hamilton Academical
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
2.
Hamilton Academical
4
3:2
2
3.
Cove Rangers
2
1
0
1
5:7
-2
3
3.
Cove Rangers
3
5:7
2
4.
Clyde
2
0
0
2
2:5
-3
0
5.
Clyde
0
2:5
2
5.
Brechin City
2
0
0
2
2:6
-4
0
4.
Brechin City
0
2:6
2
1.
Greenock Morton
2
2
0
0
7:1
6
6
2.
Greenock Morton
6
7:1
2
2.
Ross County
2
1
1
0
5:4
1
4
1.
Ross County
4
5:4
2
3.
Kelty Hearts
2
1
0
1
3:3
0
3
3.
Kelty Hearts
3
3:3
2
4.
Stranraer
2
1
0
1
3:6
-3
3
4.
Stranraer
3
3:6
2
5.
Edinburgh City
2
0
0
2
4:8
-4
0
5.
Edinburgh City
0
4:8
2
1.
Airdrieonians
2
2
0
0
3:0
3
6
1.
Airdrieonians
6
3:0
2
2.
Dundee
2
2
0
0
4:1
3
6
2.
Dundee
6
4:1
2
3.
Dumbarton
2
1
1
0
2:1
1
4
3.
Dumbarton
4
2:1
2
4.
Inverness CT
2
1
0
1
4:4
0
3
4.
Inverness CT
3
4:4
2
5.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
2
0
0
2
0:2
-2
0
5.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
0
0:2
2
1.
Kilmarnock
2
1
1
0
5:2
3
4
1.
Kilmarnock
4
5:2
2
2.
Raith Rovers
2
1
1
0
3:1
2
4
2.
Raith Rovers
4
3:1
2
3.
Dunfermline Athletic
2
1
0
1
4:2
2
3
3.
Dunfermline Athletic
3
4:2
2
4.
Annan Athletic
2
0
0
2
3:5
-2
0
5.
Annan Athletic
0
3:5
2
5.
Albion Rovers
2
0
0
2
1:5
-4
0
4.
Albion Rovers
0
1:5
2
1.
Motherwell
2
2
0
0
4:0
4
6
1.
Motherwell
6
4:0
2
2.
East Fife
2
1
1
0
3:1
2
4
4.
East Fife
4
3:1
2
3.
Queen's Park
2
1
0
1
6:2
4
3
3.
Queen's Park
3
6:2
2
4.
Queen of the South
2
0
2
0
3:3
0
2
2.
Queen of the South
2
3:3
2
5.
Elgin City
2
0
0
2
0:4
-4
0
5.
Elgin City
0
0:4
2
1.
St. Mirren
2
2
0
0
8:0
8
6
1.
St. Mirren
6
8:0
2
2.
Forfar Athletic
2
2
0
0
4:1
3
6
2.
Forfar Athletic
6
4:1
2
3.
Arbroath
2
1
1
0
4:1
3
4
5.
Arbroath
4
4:1
2
4.
Montrose
2
1
0
1
2:2
0
3
3.
Montrose
3
2:2
2
5.
Cowdenbeath
2
0
1
1
1:2
-1
1
4.
Cowdenbeath
1
1:2
2
Full table (Away matches) (Group Stage)
1.
Stirling Albion
2
2
0
0
6:1
5
6
1.
Stirling Albion
6
6:1
2
2.
Ayr United
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
2.
Ayr United
4
3:2
2
3.
St. Johnstone
2
1
0
1
4:1
3
3
3.
St. Johnstone
3
4:1
2
4.
Alloa Athletic
2
1
0
1
3:7
-4
3
5.
Alloa Athletic
3
3:7
2
5.
Stenhousemuir
2
0
0
2
1:3
-2
0
4.
Stenhousemuir
0
1:3
2
1.
Partick Thistle
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
2.
Partick Thistle
4
3:2
2
2.
Falkirk
2
1
1
0
4:3
1
4
1.
Falkirk
4
4:3
2
3.
Dundee United
2
1
0
1
1:1
0
3
3.
Dundee United
3
1:1
2
4.
Spartans
2
1
0
1
3:3
0
3
4.
Spartans
3
3:3
2
5.
Peterhead
2
0
0
2
1:7
-6
0
5.
Peterhead
0
1:7
2
1.
Livingston
2
2
0
0
8:0
8
6
1.
Livingston
6
8:0
2
2.
Hamilton Academical
2
1
1
0
4:2
2
4
2.
Hamilton Academical
4
4:2
2
3.
Cove Rangers
2
1
1
0
5:4
1
4
3.
Cove Rangers
4
5:4
2
4.
Brechin City
2
1
0
1
2:2
0
3
4.
Brechin City
3
2:2
2
5.
Clyde
2
0
0
2
2:6
-4
0
5.
Clyde
0
2:6
2
1.
Ross County
2
2
0
0
8:2
6
6
1.
Ross County
6
8:2
2
2.
Kelty Hearts
2
1
1
0
8:6
2
4
3.
Kelty Hearts
4
8:6
2
3.
Greenock Morton
2
1
0
1
4:3
1
3
2.
Greenock Morton
3
4:3
2
4.
Edinburgh City
2
0
0
2
2:6
-4
0
5.
Edinburgh City
0
2:6
2
5.
Stranraer
2
0
0
2
0:5
-5
0
4.
Stranraer
0
0:5
2
1.
Airdrieonians
2
2
0
0
4:2
2
6
1.
Airdrieonians
6
4:2
2
2.
Dundee
2
1
0
1
1:1
0
3
2.
Dundee
3
1:1
2
3.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
2
0
1
1
1:2
-1
1
5.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
1
1:2
2
4.
Inverness CT
2
0
0
2
1:3
-2
0
4.
Inverness CT
0
1:3
2
5.
Dumbarton
2
0
0
2
1:5
-4
0
3.
Dumbarton
0
1:5
2
1.
Kilmarnock
2
2
0
0
4:1
3
6
1.
Kilmarnock
6
4:1
2
2.
Dunfermline Athletic
2
1
1
0
4:1
3
4
3.
Dunfermline Athletic
4
4:1
2
3.
Raith Rovers
2
1
1
0
5:4
1
4
2.
Raith Rovers
4
5:4
2
4.
Albion Rovers
2
1
0
1
2:3
-1
3
4.
Albion Rovers
3
2:3
2
5.
Annan Athletic
2
0
0
2
0:7
-7
0
5.
Annan Athletic
0
0:7
2
1.
Queen of the South
2
2
0
0
4:1
3
6
2.
Queen of the South
6
4:1
2
2.
Motherwell
2
1
1
0
5:3
2
4
1.
Motherwell
4
5:3
2
3.
Queen's Park
2
0
1
1
0:1
-1
1
3.
Queen's Park
1
0:1
2
4.
East Fife
2
0
1
1
0:3
-3
1
4.
East Fife
1
0:3
2
5.
Elgin City
2
0
0
2
1:8
-7
0
5.
Elgin City
0
1:8
2
1.
St. Mirren
2
1
0
1
1:1
0
3
1.
St. Mirren
3
1:1
2
2.
Forfar Athletic
2
1
0
1
2:5
-3
3
2.
Forfar Athletic
3
2:5
2
3.
Cowdenbeath
2
0
1
1
1:2
-1
1
4.
Cowdenbeath
1
1:2
2
4.
Montrose
2
0
1
1
1:4
-3
1
3.
Montrose
1
1:4
2
5.
Arbroath
2
0
0
2
1:7
-6
0
5.
Arbroath
0
1:7
2
×
Loading...
Loading...
×
Loading...
Loading...