Log-in
Register
Subscription
Previews
Leagues
Champions League
Europa League
Premier League
Championship
Eredivisie
2. Bundesliga
Tipico Bundesliga
Austrian Cup
Pro League
Belgian Cup
Fortuna Liga
Superliga
Ligue 1
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
Super League
Greek Cup
Serie A
Serie B
Primeira Liga
Segunda Liga
Premier League
Premiership
La Liga
La Liga 2
Super League
Swiss Cup
Super Lig
Serie A
FIFA Club World Cup
Pricing Plans
Pay per period
Days
Price
Change currency:
Euro
Koruna česká
U.S. Dollar
Danish Krone
Hungarian Forint
Norwegian Krone
Polish Zloty
Swedish Krona
30
99
EUR
Buy
90
279
EUR
Buy
180
499
EUR
Buy
365
800
EUR
Buy
Promo code:
Ross County
vs.
Kelty Hearts
This match preview IS LOCKED.
For access you must be registered.
Log-in
|
Register
Expected information about the match
Scotland League Cup .Round
29.7 15:00
Stadium: Global Energy Stadium
Capacity: 6541
Turf: Grass
Distance: 179 km (111 mi.)
Statistics
TOTAL FORM
4 (
3
-
1
-
0
)
Matches
(
2
-
1
-
1
) 4
13 (Ø 3.25)
TOTAL GOALS
(Ø 2.75) 11
6 (Ø 1.5)
Goals conceded
(Ø 2.25) 9
+1,5:
100%
+2,5
: 100%
OVER/UNDER
+1,5:
100%
+2,5
: 75%
HOME STATS VS AWAY STATS
TOTAL FORM
2 (
1
-
1
-
0
)
Matches
(
1
-
1
-
0
) 2
5 (Ø 2.5)
TOTAL GOALS
(Ø 4) 8
4 (Ø 2)
Goals conceded
(Ø 3) 6
+1,5:
100%
+2,5
: 100%
OVER/UNDER
+1,5:
100%
+2,5
: 100%
Missing players
Ross County
Kelty Hearts
Doubtful
Ross County
Kelty Hearts
Players back
Ross County
Kelty Hearts
Additional info
Ross County
Kelty Hearts
Probable line-ups
Next matches
Ross County
Airdrieonians vs Ross County
19.8.2023
Ross County vs St. Johnstone
12.8.2023
Celtic vs Ross County
5.8.2023
Kelty Hearts
Kelty Hearts vs Alloa Athletic
19.8.2023
Kelty Hearts vs Hamilton Academical
12.8.2023
Montrose vs Kelty Hearts
5.8.2023
Last matches
Ross County
26.7
Edinburgh City
Ross County
0
1
1
3
22.7
Ross County
Greenock Morton
0
1
2
1
15.7
Stranraer
Ross County
0
2
1
5
14.7
Clachnacuddin
Ross County
0
0
1
5
8.7
Ross County
Queen's Park
1
0
1
2
4.7
Nairn County
Ross County
0
3
1
3
4.6
Ross County
Partick Thistle
0
1
3
1
1.6
Partick Thistle
Ross County
2
0
2
0
28.5
Kilmarnock
Ross County
1
0
3
1
24.5
Ross County
St. Johnstone
0
1
3
3
20.5
Motherwell
Ross County
0
0
1
0
13.5
Dundee United
Ross County
1
1
1
3
6.5
Ross County
Livingston
1
0
2
0
22.4
Hearts
Ross County
4
0
6
1
14.4
Ross County
Aberdeen
0
1
0
1
8.4
St. Johnstone
Ross County
0
1
0
2
2.4
Ross County
Celtic
0
1
0
2
18.3
Livingston
Ross County
2
0
2
1
4.3
Ross County
Motherwell
0
0
0
2
25.2
Ross County
Dundee United
2
0
4
0
Show more
Kelty Hearts
25.7
Kelty Hearts
Stranraer
1
0
2
0
19.7
Edinburgh City
Kelty Hearts
3
3
3
5
15.7
Kelty Hearts
Greenock Morton
1
0
1
3
8.7
Bo'ness Athletic
Kelty Hearts
0
1
5
4.7
Partick Thistle
Kelty Hearts
1
0
2
1
1.7
Kelty Hearts
Raith Rovers
2
1
2
2
27.6
Kelty Hearts
Gala Fairydean Rovers
0
1
1
6.5
Queen of the South
Kelty Hearts
2
1
4
1
29.4
Kelty Hearts
Peterhead
0
0
2
1
22.4
Edinburgh City
Kelty Hearts
0
1
2
2
15.4
Kelty Hearts
Alloa Athletic
0
0
0
1
8.4
Kelty Hearts
Clyde
0
0
0
0
1.4
Dunfermline Athletic
Kelty Hearts
0
0
0
0
24.3
Falkirk
Kelty Hearts
0
0
0
0
18.3
Kelty Hearts
Montrose
1
0
1
2
11.3
Airdrieonians
Kelty Hearts
3
0
6
1
4.3
Kelty Hearts
Edinburgh City
0
1
1
2
25.2
Peterhead
Kelty Hearts
1
1
1
1
18.2
Kelty Hearts
Queen of the South
0
0
3
0
4.2
Kelty Hearts
Falkirk
1
0
1
2
Show more
Head to Head
Ross County
Corners
HOME CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
6.33-5.33 average
5-7
Greenock Morton
5-7
Queen's Park
7-9
Partick Thistle
6-4
St. Johnstone
5-3
Livingston
10-2
Aberdeen
AWAY CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
average 3.67-3.33
Edinburgh City
2-7
Stranraer
5-4
Clachnacuddin
-
Nairn County
-
Partick Thistle
10-6
Kilmarnock
5-3
HOME CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
4.17-4.5 average
6-2
Stranraer
7-4
Greenock Morton
4-10
Raith Rovers
-
Gala Fairydean Rovers
6-6
Peterhead
2-5
Alloa Athletic
AWAY CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
average 4.5-2.83 average
Edinburgh City
5-6
Bo'ness Athletic
-
Partick Thistle
-
Queen of the South
6-5
Edinburgh City
10-2
Dunfermline Athletic
6-4
7.5
8.5
9.5
10.5
11.5
12.5
13.5
Full table (Group Stage)
1.
Stirling Albion
4
3
1
0
9:3
6
10
1.
Stirling Albion
10
9:3
4
2.
Ayr United
4
3
1
0
10:2
8
10
2.
Ayr United
10
10:2
4
3.
St. Johnstone
4
1
0
3
5:7
-2
3
3.
St. Johnstone
3
5:7
4
4.
Stenhousemuir
4
1
0
3
3:6
-3
3
4.
Stenhousemuir
3
3:6
4
5.
Alloa Athletic
4
1
0
3
4:13
-9
3
5.
Alloa Athletic
3
4:13
4
1.
Falkirk
4
2
1
1
8:5
3
7
1.
Falkirk
7
8:5
4
2.
Partick Thistle
4
2
2
0
7:5
2
8
2.
Partick Thistle
8
7:5
4
3.
Dundee United
4
2
0
2
5:3
2
6
3.
Dundee United
6
5:3
4
4.
Spartans
4
2
0
2
5:5
0
6
4.
Spartans
6
5:5
4
5.
Peterhead
4
0
1
3
3:10
-7
1
5.
Peterhead
1
3:10
4
1.
Livingston
4
3
1
0
10:1
9
10
1.
Livingston
10
10:1
4
2.
Hamilton Academical
4
2
2
0
7:4
3
8
2.
Hamilton Academical
8
7:4
4
3.
Cove Rangers
4
2
1
1
10:11
-1
7
3.
Cove Rangers
7
10:11
4
4.
Brechin City
4
1
0
3
4:8
-4
3
4.
Brechin City
3
4:8
4
5.
Clyde
4
0
0
4
4:11
-7
0
5.
Clyde
0
4:11
4
1.
Ross County
4
3
1
0
13:6
7
10
1.
Ross County
10
13:6
4
2.
Greenock Morton
4
3
0
1
11:4
7
9
2.
Greenock Morton
9
11:4
4
3.
Kelty Hearts
4
2
1
1
11:9
2
7
3.
Kelty Hearts
7
11:9
4
4.
Stranraer
4
1
0
3
3:11
-8
3
4.
Stranraer
3
3:11
4
5.
Edinburgh City
4
0
0
4
6:14
-8
0
5.
Edinburgh City
0
6:14
4
1.
Airdrieonians
4
4
0
0
7:2
5
12
1.
Airdrieonians
12
7:2
4
2.
Dundee
4
3
0
1
5:2
3
9
2.
Dundee
9
5:2
4
3.
Dumbarton
4
1
1
2
3:6
-3
4
3.
Dumbarton
4
3:6
4
4.
Inverness CT
4
1
0
3
5:7
-2
3
4.
Inverness CT
3
5:7
4
5.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
4
0
1
3
1:4
-3
1
5.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
1
1:4
4
1.
Kilmarnock
4
3
1
0
9:3
6
10
1.
Kilmarnock
10
9:3
4
2.
Raith Rovers
4
2
2
0
8:5
3
8
2.
Raith Rovers
8
8:5
4
3.
Dunfermline Athletic
4
2
1
1
8:3
5
7
3.
Dunfermline Athletic
7
8:3
4
4.
Albion Rovers
4
1
0
3
3:8
-5
3
4.
Albion Rovers
3
3:8
4
5.
Annan Athletic
4
0
0
4
3:12
-9
0
5.
Annan Athletic
0
3:12
4
1.
Motherwell
4
3
1
0
9:3
6
10
1.
Motherwell
10
9:3
4
2.
Queen of the South
4
2
2
0
7:4
3
8
2.
Queen of the South
8
7:4
4
3.
Queen's Park
4
1
1
2
6:3
3
4
3.
Queen's Park
4
6:3
4
4.
East Fife
4
1
2
1
3:4
-1
5
4.
East Fife
5
3:4
4
5.
Elgin City
4
0
0
4
1:12
-11
0
5.
Elgin City
0
1:12
4
1.
St. Mirren
4
3
0
1
9:1
8
9
1.
St. Mirren
9
9:1
4
2.
Forfar Athletic
4
3
0
1
6:6
0
9
2.
Forfar Athletic
9
6:6
4
3.
Montrose
4
1
1
2
3:6
-3
4
3.
Montrose
4
3:6
4
4.
Cowdenbeath
4
0
2
2
2:4
-2
2
4.
Cowdenbeath
2
2:4
4
5.
Arbroath
4
1
1
2
5:8
-3
4
5.
Arbroath
4
5:8
4
Full table (Home matches) (Group Stage)
1.
Ayr United
2
2
0
0
7:0
7
6
2.
Ayr United
6
7:0
2
2.
Stirling Albion
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
1.
Stirling Albion
4
3:2
2
3.
Stenhousemuir
2
1
0
1
2:3
-1
3
4.
Stenhousemuir
3
2:3
2
4.
St. Johnstone
2
0
0
2
1:6
-5
0
3.
St. Johnstone
0
1:6
2
5.
Alloa Athletic
2
0
0
2
1:6
-5
0
5.
Alloa Athletic
0
1:6
2
1.
Partick Thistle
2
1
1
0
4:3
1
4
2.
Partick Thistle
4
4:3
2
2.
Falkirk
2
1
0
1
4:2
2
3
1.
Falkirk
3
4:2
2
3.
Dundee United
2
1
0
1
4:2
2
3
3.
Dundee United
3
4:2
2
4.
Spartans
2
1
0
1
2:2
0
3
4.
Spartans
3
2:2
2
5.
Peterhead
2
0
1
1
2:3
-1
1
5.
Peterhead
1
2:3
2
1.
Livingston
2
1
1
0
2:1
1
4
1.
Livingston
4
2:1
2
2.
Hamilton Academical
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
2.
Hamilton Academical
4
3:2
2
3.
Cove Rangers
2
1
0
1
5:7
-2
3
3.
Cove Rangers
3
5:7
2
4.
Clyde
2
0
0
2
2:5
-3
0
5.
Clyde
0
2:5
2
5.
Brechin City
2
0
0
2
2:6
-4
0
4.
Brechin City
0
2:6
2
1.
Greenock Morton
2
2
0
0
7:1
6
6
2.
Greenock Morton
6
7:1
2
2.
Ross County
2
1
1
0
5:4
1
4
1.
Ross County
4
5:4
2
3.
Kelty Hearts
2
1
0
1
3:3
0
3
3.
Kelty Hearts
3
3:3
2
4.
Stranraer
2
1
0
1
3:6
-3
3
4.
Stranraer
3
3:6
2
5.
Edinburgh City
2
0
0
2
4:8
-4
0
5.
Edinburgh City
0
4:8
2
1.
Airdrieonians
2
2
0
0
3:0
3
6
1.
Airdrieonians
6
3:0
2
2.
Dundee
2
2
0
0
4:1
3
6
2.
Dundee
6
4:1
2
3.
Dumbarton
2
1
1
0
2:1
1
4
3.
Dumbarton
4
2:1
2
4.
Inverness CT
2
1
0
1
4:4
0
3
4.
Inverness CT
3
4:4
2
5.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
2
0
0
2
0:2
-2
0
5.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
0
0:2
2
1.
Kilmarnock
2
1
1
0
5:2
3
4
1.
Kilmarnock
4
5:2
2
2.
Raith Rovers
2
1
1
0
3:1
2
4
2.
Raith Rovers
4
3:1
2
3.
Dunfermline Athletic
2
1
0
1
4:2
2
3
3.
Dunfermline Athletic
3
4:2
2
4.
Annan Athletic
2
0
0
2
3:5
-2
0
5.
Annan Athletic
0
3:5
2
5.
Albion Rovers
2
0
0
2
1:5
-4
0
4.
Albion Rovers
0
1:5
2
1.
Motherwell
2
2
0
0
4:0
4
6
1.
Motherwell
6
4:0
2
2.
East Fife
2
1
1
0
3:1
2
4
4.
East Fife
4
3:1
2
3.
Queen's Park
2
1
0
1
6:2
4
3
3.
Queen's Park
3
6:2
2
4.
Queen of the South
2
0
2
0
3:3
0
2
2.
Queen of the South
2
3:3
2
5.
Elgin City
2
0
0
2
0:4
-4
0
5.
Elgin City
0
0:4
2
1.
St. Mirren
2
2
0
0
8:0
8
6
1.
St. Mirren
6
8:0
2
2.
Forfar Athletic
2
2
0
0
4:1
3
6
2.
Forfar Athletic
6
4:1
2
3.
Arbroath
2
1
1
0
4:1
3
4
5.
Arbroath
4
4:1
2
4.
Montrose
2
1
0
1
2:2
0
3
3.
Montrose
3
2:2
2
5.
Cowdenbeath
2
0
1
1
1:2
-1
1
4.
Cowdenbeath
1
1:2
2
Full table (Away matches) (Group Stage)
1.
Stirling Albion
2
2
0
0
6:1
5
6
1.
Stirling Albion
6
6:1
2
2.
Ayr United
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
2.
Ayr United
4
3:2
2
3.
St. Johnstone
2
1
0
1
4:1
3
3
3.
St. Johnstone
3
4:1
2
4.
Alloa Athletic
2
1
0
1
3:7
-4
3
5.
Alloa Athletic
3
3:7
2
5.
Stenhousemuir
2
0
0
2
1:3
-2
0
4.
Stenhousemuir
0
1:3
2
1.
Partick Thistle
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
2.
Partick Thistle
4
3:2
2
2.
Falkirk
2
1
1
0
4:3
1
4
1.
Falkirk
4
4:3
2
3.
Dundee United
2
1
0
1
1:1
0
3
3.
Dundee United
3
1:1
2
4.
Spartans
2
1
0
1
3:3
0
3
4.
Spartans
3
3:3
2
5.
Peterhead
2
0
0
2
1:7
-6
0
5.
Peterhead
0
1:7
2
1.
Livingston
2
2
0
0
8:0
8
6
1.
Livingston
6
8:0
2
2.
Hamilton Academical
2
1
1
0
4:2
2
4
2.
Hamilton Academical
4
4:2
2
3.
Cove Rangers
2
1
1
0
5:4
1
4
3.
Cove Rangers
4
5:4
2
4.
Brechin City
2
1
0
1
2:2
0
3
4.
Brechin City
3
2:2
2
5.
Clyde
2
0
0
2
2:6
-4
0
5.
Clyde
0
2:6
2
1.
Ross County
2
2
0
0
8:2
6
6
1.
Ross County
6
8:2
2
2.
Kelty Hearts
2
1
1
0
8:6
2
4
3.
Kelty Hearts
4
8:6
2
3.
Greenock Morton
2
1
0
1
4:3
1
3
2.
Greenock Morton
3
4:3
2
4.
Edinburgh City
2
0
0
2
2:6
-4
0
5.
Edinburgh City
0
2:6
2
5.
Stranraer
2
0
0
2
0:5
-5
0
4.
Stranraer
0
0:5
2
1.
Airdrieonians
2
2
0
0
4:2
2
6
1.
Airdrieonians
6
4:2
2
2.
Dundee
2
1
0
1
1:1
0
3
2.
Dundee
3
1:1
2
3.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
2
0
1
1
1:2
-1
1
5.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
1
1:2
2
4.
Inverness CT
2
0
0
2
1:3
-2
0
4.
Inverness CT
0
1:3
2
5.
Dumbarton
2
0
0
2
1:5
-4
0
3.
Dumbarton
0
1:5
2
1.
Kilmarnock
2
2
0
0
4:1
3
6
1.
Kilmarnock
6
4:1
2
2.
Dunfermline Athletic
2
1
1
0
4:1
3
4
3.
Dunfermline Athletic
4
4:1
2
3.
Raith Rovers
2
1
1
0
5:4
1
4
2.
Raith Rovers
4
5:4
2
4.
Albion Rovers
2
1
0
1
2:3
-1
3
4.
Albion Rovers
3
2:3
2
5.
Annan Athletic
2
0
0
2
0:7
-7
0
5.
Annan Athletic
0
0:7
2
1.
Queen of the South
2
2
0
0
4:1
3
6
2.
Queen of the South
6
4:1
2
2.
Motherwell
2
1
1
0
5:3
2
4
1.
Motherwell
4
5:3
2
3.
Queen's Park
2
0
1
1
0:1
-1
1
3.
Queen's Park
1
0:1
2
4.
East Fife
2
0
1
1
0:3
-3
1
4.
East Fife
1
0:3
2
5.
Elgin City
2
0
0
2
1:8
-7
0
5.
Elgin City
0
1:8
2
1.
St. Mirren
2
1
0
1
1:1
0
3
1.
St. Mirren
3
1:1
2
2.
Forfar Athletic
2
1
0
1
2:5
-3
3
2.
Forfar Athletic
3
2:5
2
3.
Cowdenbeath
2
0
1
1
1:2
-1
1
4.
Cowdenbeath
1
1:2
2
4.
Montrose
2
0
1
1
1:4
-3
1
3.
Montrose
1
1:4
2
5.
Arbroath
2
0
0
2
1:7
-6
0
5.
Arbroath
0
1:7
2
×
Loading...
Loading...
×
Loading...
Loading...