Log-in
Register
Subscription
Previews
Leagues
Champions League
Europa League
Premier League
Championship
Eredivisie
2. Bundesliga
Tipico Bundesliga
Austrian Cup
Pro League
Belgian Cup
Fortuna Liga
Superliga
Ligue 1
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
Super League
Greek Cup
Serie A
Serie B
Primeira Liga
Segunda Liga
Premier League
Premiership
La Liga
La Liga 2
Super League
Swiss Cup
Super Lig
Serie A
FIFA Club World Cup
Pricing Plans
Pay per period
Days
Price
Change currency:
Euro
Koruna česká
U.S. Dollar
Danish Krone
Hungarian Forint
Norwegian Krone
Polish Zloty
Swedish Krona
30
99
EUR
Buy
90
279
EUR
Buy
180
499
EUR
Buy
365
800
EUR
Buy
Promo code:
Peterhead
vs.
Spartans
This match preview IS LOCKED.
For access you must be registered.
Log-in
|
Register
Expected information about the match
Scotland League Cup .Round
26.7 19:45
Stadium: Balmoor Stadium
Capacity: 4000
Turf: Grass
Distance: 192 km (119 mi.)
Statistics
TOTAL FORM
4 (
0
-
1
-
3
)
Matches
(
2
-
0
-
2
) 4
3 (Ø 0.75)
TOTAL GOALS
(Ø 1.25) 5
10 (Ø 2.5)
Goals conceded
(Ø 1.25) 5
+1,5:
100%
+2,5
: 75%
OVER/UNDER
+1,5:
75%
+2,5
: 75%
HOME STATS VS AWAY STATS
TOTAL FORM
2 (
0
-
1
-
1
)
Matches
(
1
-
0
-
1
) 2
2 (Ø 1)
TOTAL GOALS
(Ø 1.5) 3
3 (Ø 1.5)
Goals conceded
(Ø 1.5) 3
+1,5:
100%
+2,5
: 100%
OVER/UNDER
+1,5:
50%
+2,5
: 100%
Missing players
Peterhead
Spartans
Doubtful
Peterhead
Spartans
Players back
Peterhead
Spartans
Additional info
Peterhead
Spartans
Probable line-ups
Next matches
Peterhead
Peterhead vs Stenhousemuir
12.8.2023
East Fife vs Peterhead
5.8.2023
Falkirk vs Peterhead
29.7.2023
Spartans
Spartans vs Clyde
5.8.2023
Spartans vs Rangers U21
1.8.2023
Partick Thistle vs Spartans
29.7.2023
Last matches
Peterhead
22.7
Dundee United
Peterhead
1
0
3
0
15.7
Peterhead
Partick Thistle
1
1
1
1
11.7
Cove Rangers
Peterhead
1
1
1
1
8.7
Dyce Juniors
Peterhead
0
0
3
2.7
Banks O Dee FC
Peterhead
0
2
0
2
27.6
Buckie Thistle
Peterhead
2
1
3
2
6.5
Peterhead
Falkirk
1
1
1
3
29.4
Kelty Hearts
Peterhead
0
0
2
1
22.4
Peterhead
Clyde
1
0
1
1
15.4
Montrose
Peterhead
1
0
2
1
11.4
Peterhead
Dunfermline Athletic
0
0
0
2
8.4
Peterhead
Edinburgh City
1
0
1
0
1.4
Queen of the South
Peterhead
0
0
2
1
25.3
Peterhead
Alloa Athletic
0
0
0
2
18.3
Airdrieonians
Peterhead
4
0
7
0
4.3
Falkirk
Peterhead
0
0
5
0
25.2
Peterhead
Kelty Hearts
1
1
1
1
18.2
Clyde
Peterhead
0
0
1
0
4.2
Alloa Athletic
Peterhead
1
0
1
0
28.1
Peterhead
Queen of the South
1
0
1
3
Show more
Spartans
18.7
Spartans
Falkirk
0
1
1
2
15.7
Spartans
Dundee United
1
0
1
0
8.7
Spartans
Brora Rangers
2
0
3
0
4.7
Spartans
Tynecastle
4
0
8
0
28.5
Spartans
Drumchapel United
0
2
1
20.5
Albion Rovers
Spartans
0
1
0
1
13.5
Spartans
Albion Rovers
0
1
1
1
6.5
Brechin City
Spartans
1
1
3
2
29.4
Spartans
Brechin City
0
0
1
0
22.4
Berwick Rangers
Spartans
0
0
0
0
18.4
Edusport Academy
Spartans
0
2
3
15.4
Spartans
Cowdenbeath
0
0
1
0
8.4
Tranent Juniors
Spartans
0
0
0
1
5.4
Spartans
Dundonald Bluebell
0
2
5
1.4
Spartans
Stirling University
0
4
2
26.3
Spartans
Gretna 2008
2
0
3
0
21.3
Spartans
Stoneyburn Juniors
0
9
0
17.3
Celtic II
Spartans
0
1
1
1
14.3
Spartans
Stirling University
4
0
4
0
4.3
Dundonald Bluebell
Spartans
0
2
2
Show more
Head to Head
Peterhead
Corners
HOME CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
2.5-5.5 average
3-7
Partick Thistle
2-4
Falkirk
4-10
Clyde
1-5
Dunfermline Athletic
0-3
Edinburgh City
5-4
Alloa Athletic
AWAY CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
average 4.17-3
Dundee United
6-0
Cove Rangers
8-5
Dyce Juniors
-
Banks O Dee FC
5-7
Buckie Thistle
-
Kelty Hearts
6-6
HOME CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
2.83-3.33 average
5-12
Falkirk
2-3
Dundee United
6-2
Brora Rangers
-
Tynecastle
-
Drumchapel United
4-3
Albion Rovers
AWAY CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
average 2.5-1.67 average
Albion Rovers
3-4
Brechin City
6-3
Berwick Rangers
-
Edusport Academy
-
Tranent Juniors
-
Celtic II
6-3
7.5
8.5
9.5
10.5
11.5
12.5
13.5
Full table (Group Stage)
1.
Stirling Albion
4
3
1
0
9:3
6
10
1.
Stirling Albion
10
9:3
4
2.
Ayr United
4
3
1
0
10:2
8
10
2.
Ayr United
10
10:2
4
3.
St. Johnstone
4
1
0
3
5:7
-2
3
3.
St. Johnstone
3
5:7
4
4.
Stenhousemuir
4
1
0
3
3:6
-3
3
4.
Stenhousemuir
3
3:6
4
5.
Alloa Athletic
4
1
0
3
4:13
-9
3
5.
Alloa Athletic
3
4:13
4
1.
Falkirk
4
2
1
1
8:5
3
7
1.
Falkirk
7
8:5
4
2.
Partick Thistle
4
2
2
0
7:5
2
8
2.
Partick Thistle
8
7:5
4
3.
Dundee United
4
2
0
2
5:3
2
6
3.
Dundee United
6
5:3
4
4.
Spartans
4
2
0
2
5:5
0
6
4.
Spartans
6
5:5
4
5.
Peterhead
4
0
1
3
3:10
-7
1
5.
Peterhead
1
3:10
4
1.
Livingston
4
3
1
0
10:1
9
10
1.
Livingston
10
10:1
4
2.
Hamilton Academical
4
2
2
0
7:4
3
8
2.
Hamilton Academical
8
7:4
4
3.
Cove Rangers
4
2
1
1
10:11
-1
7
3.
Cove Rangers
7
10:11
4
4.
Brechin City
4
1
0
3
4:8
-4
3
4.
Brechin City
3
4:8
4
5.
Clyde
4
0
0
4
4:11
-7
0
5.
Clyde
0
4:11
4
1.
Ross County
4
3
1
0
13:6
7
10
1.
Ross County
10
13:6
4
2.
Greenock Morton
4
3
0
1
11:4
7
9
2.
Greenock Morton
9
11:4
4
3.
Kelty Hearts
4
2
1
1
11:9
2
7
3.
Kelty Hearts
7
11:9
4
4.
Stranraer
4
1
0
3
3:11
-8
3
4.
Stranraer
3
3:11
4
5.
Edinburgh City
4
0
0
4
6:14
-8
0
5.
Edinburgh City
0
6:14
4
1.
Airdrieonians
4
4
0
0
7:2
5
12
1.
Airdrieonians
12
7:2
4
2.
Dundee
4
3
0
1
5:2
3
9
2.
Dundee
9
5:2
4
3.
Dumbarton
4
1
1
2
3:6
-3
4
3.
Dumbarton
4
3:6
4
4.
Inverness CT
4
1
0
3
5:7
-2
3
4.
Inverness CT
3
5:7
4
5.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
4
0
1
3
1:4
-3
1
5.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
1
1:4
4
1.
Kilmarnock
4
3
1
0
9:3
6
10
1.
Kilmarnock
10
9:3
4
2.
Raith Rovers
4
2
2
0
8:5
3
8
2.
Raith Rovers
8
8:5
4
3.
Dunfermline Athletic
4
2
1
1
8:3
5
7
3.
Dunfermline Athletic
7
8:3
4
4.
Albion Rovers
4
1
0
3
3:8
-5
3
4.
Albion Rovers
3
3:8
4
5.
Annan Athletic
4
0
0
4
3:12
-9
0
5.
Annan Athletic
0
3:12
4
1.
Motherwell
4
3
1
0
9:3
6
10
1.
Motherwell
10
9:3
4
2.
Queen of the South
4
2
2
0
7:4
3
8
2.
Queen of the South
8
7:4
4
3.
Queen's Park
4
1
1
2
6:3
3
4
3.
Queen's Park
4
6:3
4
4.
East Fife
4
1
2
1
3:4
-1
5
4.
East Fife
5
3:4
4
5.
Elgin City
4
0
0
4
1:12
-11
0
5.
Elgin City
0
1:12
4
1.
St. Mirren
4
3
0
1
9:1
8
9
1.
St. Mirren
9
9:1
4
2.
Forfar Athletic
4
3
0
1
6:6
0
9
2.
Forfar Athletic
9
6:6
4
3.
Montrose
4
1
1
2
3:6
-3
4
3.
Montrose
4
3:6
4
4.
Cowdenbeath
4
0
2
2
2:4
-2
2
4.
Cowdenbeath
2
2:4
4
5.
Arbroath
4
1
1
2
5:8
-3
4
5.
Arbroath
4
5:8
4
Full table (Home matches) (Group Stage)
1.
Ayr United
2
2
0
0
7:0
7
6
2.
Ayr United
6
7:0
2
2.
Stirling Albion
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
1.
Stirling Albion
4
3:2
2
3.
Stenhousemuir
2
1
0
1
2:3
-1
3
4.
Stenhousemuir
3
2:3
2
4.
St. Johnstone
2
0
0
2
1:6
-5
0
3.
St. Johnstone
0
1:6
2
5.
Alloa Athletic
2
0
0
2
1:6
-5
0
5.
Alloa Athletic
0
1:6
2
1.
Partick Thistle
2
1
1
0
4:3
1
4
2.
Partick Thistle
4
4:3
2
2.
Falkirk
2
1
0
1
4:2
2
3
1.
Falkirk
3
4:2
2
3.
Dundee United
2
1
0
1
4:2
2
3
3.
Dundee United
3
4:2
2
4.
Spartans
2
1
0
1
2:2
0
3
4.
Spartans
3
2:2
2
5.
Peterhead
2
0
1
1
2:3
-1
1
5.
Peterhead
1
2:3
2
1.
Livingston
2
1
1
0
2:1
1
4
1.
Livingston
4
2:1
2
2.
Hamilton Academical
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
2.
Hamilton Academical
4
3:2
2
3.
Cove Rangers
2
1
0
1
5:7
-2
3
3.
Cove Rangers
3
5:7
2
4.
Clyde
2
0
0
2
2:5
-3
0
5.
Clyde
0
2:5
2
5.
Brechin City
2
0
0
2
2:6
-4
0
4.
Brechin City
0
2:6
2
1.
Greenock Morton
2
2
0
0
7:1
6
6
2.
Greenock Morton
6
7:1
2
2.
Ross County
2
1
1
0
5:4
1
4
1.
Ross County
4
5:4
2
3.
Kelty Hearts
2
1
0
1
3:3
0
3
3.
Kelty Hearts
3
3:3
2
4.
Stranraer
2
1
0
1
3:6
-3
3
4.
Stranraer
3
3:6
2
5.
Edinburgh City
2
0
0
2
4:8
-4
0
5.
Edinburgh City
0
4:8
2
1.
Airdrieonians
2
2
0
0
3:0
3
6
1.
Airdrieonians
6
3:0
2
2.
Dundee
2
2
0
0
4:1
3
6
2.
Dundee
6
4:1
2
3.
Dumbarton
2
1
1
0
2:1
1
4
3.
Dumbarton
4
2:1
2
4.
Inverness CT
2
1
0
1
4:4
0
3
4.
Inverness CT
3
4:4
2
5.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
2
0
0
2
0:2
-2
0
5.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
0
0:2
2
1.
Kilmarnock
2
1
1
0
5:2
3
4
1.
Kilmarnock
4
5:2
2
2.
Raith Rovers
2
1
1
0
3:1
2
4
2.
Raith Rovers
4
3:1
2
3.
Dunfermline Athletic
2
1
0
1
4:2
2
3
3.
Dunfermline Athletic
3
4:2
2
4.
Annan Athletic
2
0
0
2
3:5
-2
0
5.
Annan Athletic
0
3:5
2
5.
Albion Rovers
2
0
0
2
1:5
-4
0
4.
Albion Rovers
0
1:5
2
1.
Motherwell
2
2
0
0
4:0
4
6
1.
Motherwell
6
4:0
2
2.
East Fife
2
1
1
0
3:1
2
4
4.
East Fife
4
3:1
2
3.
Queen's Park
2
1
0
1
6:2
4
3
3.
Queen's Park
3
6:2
2
4.
Queen of the South
2
0
2
0
3:3
0
2
2.
Queen of the South
2
3:3
2
5.
Elgin City
2
0
0
2
0:4
-4
0
5.
Elgin City
0
0:4
2
1.
St. Mirren
2
2
0
0
8:0
8
6
1.
St. Mirren
6
8:0
2
2.
Forfar Athletic
2
2
0
0
4:1
3
6
2.
Forfar Athletic
6
4:1
2
3.
Arbroath
2
1
1
0
4:1
3
4
5.
Arbroath
4
4:1
2
4.
Montrose
2
1
0
1
2:2
0
3
3.
Montrose
3
2:2
2
5.
Cowdenbeath
2
0
1
1
1:2
-1
1
4.
Cowdenbeath
1
1:2
2
Full table (Away matches) (Group Stage)
1.
Stirling Albion
2
2
0
0
6:1
5
6
1.
Stirling Albion
6
6:1
2
2.
Ayr United
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
2.
Ayr United
4
3:2
2
3.
St. Johnstone
2
1
0
1
4:1
3
3
3.
St. Johnstone
3
4:1
2
4.
Alloa Athletic
2
1
0
1
3:7
-4
3
5.
Alloa Athletic
3
3:7
2
5.
Stenhousemuir
2
0
0
2
1:3
-2
0
4.
Stenhousemuir
0
1:3
2
1.
Partick Thistle
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
2.
Partick Thistle
4
3:2
2
2.
Falkirk
2
1
1
0
4:3
1
4
1.
Falkirk
4
4:3
2
3.
Dundee United
2
1
0
1
1:1
0
3
3.
Dundee United
3
1:1
2
4.
Spartans
2
1
0
1
3:3
0
3
4.
Spartans
3
3:3
2
5.
Peterhead
2
0
0
2
1:7
-6
0
5.
Peterhead
0
1:7
2
1.
Livingston
2
2
0
0
8:0
8
6
1.
Livingston
6
8:0
2
2.
Hamilton Academical
2
1
1
0
4:2
2
4
2.
Hamilton Academical
4
4:2
2
3.
Cove Rangers
2
1
1
0
5:4
1
4
3.
Cove Rangers
4
5:4
2
4.
Brechin City
2
1
0
1
2:2
0
3
4.
Brechin City
3
2:2
2
5.
Clyde
2
0
0
2
2:6
-4
0
5.
Clyde
0
2:6
2
1.
Ross County
2
2
0
0
8:2
6
6
1.
Ross County
6
8:2
2
2.
Kelty Hearts
2
1
1
0
8:6
2
4
3.
Kelty Hearts
4
8:6
2
3.
Greenock Morton
2
1
0
1
4:3
1
3
2.
Greenock Morton
3
4:3
2
4.
Edinburgh City
2
0
0
2
2:6
-4
0
5.
Edinburgh City
0
2:6
2
5.
Stranraer
2
0
0
2
0:5
-5
0
4.
Stranraer
0
0:5
2
1.
Airdrieonians
2
2
0
0
4:2
2
6
1.
Airdrieonians
6
4:2
2
2.
Dundee
2
1
0
1
1:1
0
3
2.
Dundee
3
1:1
2
3.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
2
0
1
1
1:2
-1
1
5.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
1
1:2
2
4.
Inverness CT
2
0
0
2
1:3
-2
0
4.
Inverness CT
0
1:3
2
5.
Dumbarton
2
0
0
2
1:5
-4
0
3.
Dumbarton
0
1:5
2
1.
Kilmarnock
2
2
0
0
4:1
3
6
1.
Kilmarnock
6
4:1
2
2.
Dunfermline Athletic
2
1
1
0
4:1
3
4
3.
Dunfermline Athletic
4
4:1
2
3.
Raith Rovers
2
1
1
0
5:4
1
4
2.
Raith Rovers
4
5:4
2
4.
Albion Rovers
2
1
0
1
2:3
-1
3
4.
Albion Rovers
3
2:3
2
5.
Annan Athletic
2
0
0
2
0:7
-7
0
5.
Annan Athletic
0
0:7
2
1.
Queen of the South
2
2
0
0
4:1
3
6
2.
Queen of the South
6
4:1
2
2.
Motherwell
2
1
1
0
5:3
2
4
1.
Motherwell
4
5:3
2
3.
Queen's Park
2
0
1
1
0:1
-1
1
3.
Queen's Park
1
0:1
2
4.
East Fife
2
0
1
1
0:3
-3
1
4.
East Fife
1
0:3
2
5.
Elgin City
2
0
0
2
1:8
-7
0
5.
Elgin City
0
1:8
2
1.
St. Mirren
2
1
0
1
1:1
0
3
1.
St. Mirren
3
1:1
2
2.
Forfar Athletic
2
1
0
1
2:5
-3
3
2.
Forfar Athletic
3
2:5
2
3.
Cowdenbeath
2
0
1
1
1:2
-1
1
4.
Cowdenbeath
1
1:2
2
4.
Montrose
2
0
1
1
1:4
-3
1
3.
Montrose
1
1:4
2
5.
Arbroath
2
0
0
2
1:7
-6
0
5.
Arbroath
0
1:7
2
×
Loading...
Loading...
×
Loading...
Loading...