Log-in
Register
Subscription
Previews
Leagues
Champions League
Europa League
Premier League
Championship
Eredivisie
2. Bundesliga
Tipico Bundesliga
Austrian Cup
Pro League
Belgian Cup
Fortuna Liga
Superliga
Ligue 1
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
Super League
Greek Cup
Serie A
Serie B
Primeira Liga
Segunda Liga
Premier League
Premiership
La Liga
La Liga 2
Super League
Swiss Cup
Super Lig
Serie A
FIFA Club World Cup
Pricing Plans
Pay per period
Days
Price
Change currency:
Euro
Koruna česká
U.S. Dollar
Danish Krone
Hungarian Forint
Norwegian Krone
Polish Zloty
Swedish Krona
30
99
EUR
Buy
90
279
EUR
Buy
180
499
EUR
Buy
365
800
EUR
Buy
Brora Rangers
vs.
Ross County
This match preview IS LOCKED.
For access you must be registered.
Log-in
|
Register
Expected information about the match
Scotland League Cup .Round
21.7 19:45
Stadium: Dudgeon Park
Capacity: 4000
Turf: Grass
Distance: 57 km (35 mi.)
Statistics
TOTAL FORM
4 (
0
-
0
-
4
)
Matches
(
2
-
0
-
2
) 4
0 (Ø 0)
TOTAL GOALS
(Ø 1.25) 5
9 (Ø 2.25)
Goals conceded
(Ø 1.75) 7
+1,5:
50%
+2,5
: 50%
OVER/UNDER
+1,5:
75%
+2,5
: 75%
HOME STATS VS AWAY STATS
TOTAL FORM
2 (
0
-
0
-
2
)
Matches
(
1
-
0
-
1
) 2
0 (Ø 0)
TOTAL GOALS
(Ø 0.5) 1
2 (Ø 1)
Goals conceded
(Ø 1.5) 3
+1,5:
0%
+2,5
: 100%
OVER/UNDER
+1,5:
100%
+2,5
: 50%
Missing players
Brora Rangers
Ross County
Doubtful
Brora Rangers
Ross County
Players back
Brora Rangers
Ross County
Additional info
Brora Rangers
Ross County
Probable line-ups
Next matches
Brora Rangers
Brora Rangers vs Aberdeen U21
10.8.2021
Fraserburgh vs Brora Rangers
7.8.2021
Deveronvale vs Brora Rangers
24.7.2021
Ross County
Hibernian vs Ross County
8.8.2021
Ross County vs St. Johnstone
31.7.2021
Ross County vs Montrose
24.7.2021
Last matches
Brora Rangers
17.7
Brora Rangers
Forfar Athletic
0
0
0
1
13.7
Dundee
Brora Rangers
2
0
4
0
10.7
Montrose
Brora Rangers
2
0
3
0
8.5
Kelty Hearts
Brora Rangers
1
1
4
1
4.5
Brora Rangers
Kelty Hearts
0
1
0
2
3.4
Brora Rangers
Stranraer
1
0
1
3
23.3
Brora Rangers
Hearts
1
0
2
1
11.1
Camelon Juniors
Brora Rangers
1
0
1
2
19.12
Fort William
Brora Rangers
0
0
10
5.12
Brora Rangers
Wick Academy
0
5
1
28.11
Deveronvale
Brora Rangers
0
0
5
10.11
Forfar Athletic
Brora Rangers
1
1
3
3
13.10
Brora Rangers
Cove Rangers
1
2
2
2
10.10
Brora Rangers
Dundee
0
2
0
2
7.10
Hibernian
Brora Rangers
2
0
3
1
7.3
Brora Rangers
Wick Academy
0
4
1
22.2
Fraserburgh
Brora Rangers
0
0
1
2
15.2
Brora Rangers
Keith
0
3
1
8.2
Strathspey Thistle
Brora Rangers
0
1
5
1.2
Brora Rangers
Inverurie Loco Works
0
4
0
Show more
Ross County
18.7
Ross County
Dundee
0
0
3
10.7
Forfar Athletic
Ross County
3
0
16.5
Motherwell
Ross County
1
0
1
2
12.5
Ross County
Hamilton Academical
1
1
2
1
1.5
Dundee United
Ross County
0
2
0
2
21.4
Ross County
St. Mirren
1
0
1
3
10.4
Kilmarnock
Ross County
2
1
2
2
2.4
Ross County
Inverness CT
1
1
1
3
20.3
St. Johnstone
Ross County
0
0
1
0
13.3
Ross County
Hibernian
0
0
1
2
6.3
Ross County
Kilmarnock
1
1
3
2
27.2
St. Mirren
Ross County
0
0
1
0
21.2
Ross County
Celtic
0
0
1
0
6.2
Ross County
Dundee United
0
0
0
2
3.2
Hamilton Academical
Ross County
1
0
1
2
27.1
Ross County
Motherwell
1
0
1
2
23.1
Rangers
Ross County
3
0
5
0
16.1
Ross County
Aberdeen
2
1
4
1
10.1
Livingston
Ross County
1
1
3
1
2.1
Ross County
St. Johnstone
1
1
1
1
Show more
Head to Head
Brora Rangers
Corners
HOME CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
3.5-5 average
2-6
Forfar Athletic
6-2
Kelty Hearts
7-7
Stranraer
3-11
Hearts
-
Wick Academy
3-4
Cove Rangers
AWAY CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
average 3.5-1.33
Dundee
8-1
Montrose
7-4
Kelty Hearts
6-3
Camelon Juniors
-
Fort William
-
Deveronvale
-
HOME CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
2.83-5 average
-
Dundee
0-8
Hamilton Academical
7-4
St. Mirren
6-3
Inverness CT
1-7
Hibernian
3-8
Kilmarnock
AWAY CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
average 4.83-3.33 average
Forfar Athletic
-
Motherwell
3-4
Dundee United
3-4
Kilmarnock
6-1
St. Johnstone
13-3
St. Mirren
4-8
7.5
8.5
9.5
10.5
11.5
12.5
13.5
Full table (Group Stage)
1.
Hearts
4
4
0
0
8:0
8
12
1.
Hearts
12
8:0
4
2.
Stirling Albion
4
2
1
1
8:7
1
7
2.
Stirling Albion
7
8:7
4
3.
Inverness CT
4
1
1
2
5:6
-1
4
3.
Inverness CT
4
5:6
4
4.
Cove Rangers
4
1
0
3
6:10
-4
3
4.
Cove Rangers
3
6:10
4
5.
Peterhead
4
1
0
3
4:8
-4
3
5.
Peterhead
3
4:8
4
1.
Dundee United
4
4
0
0
9:1
8
12
1.
Dundee United
12
9:1
4
2.
Arbroath
4
3
0
1
6:3
3
9
2.
Arbroath
9
6:3
4
3.
Kelty Hearts
4
2
0
2
8:5
3
6
3.
Kelty Hearts
6
8:5
4
4.
Elgin City
4
1
0
3
5:12
-7
3
4.
Elgin City
3
5:12
4
5.
East Fife
4
0
0
4
2:9
-7
0
5.
East Fife
0
2:9
4
1.
Dundee
4
4
0
0
14:2
12
12
1.
Dundee
12
14:2
4
2.
Forfar Athletic
4
2
1
1
6:5
1
7
2.
Forfar Athletic
7
6:5
4
3.
Ross County
4
2
0
2
5:7
-2
6
3.
Ross County
6
5:7
4
4.
Montrose
4
1
1
2
4:6
-2
4
4.
Montrose
4
4:6
4
5.
Brora Rangers
4
0
0
4
0:9
-9
0
5.
Brora Rangers
0
0:9
4
1.
Raith Rovers
4
2
2
0
5:0
5
8
1.
Raith Rovers
8
5:0
4
2.
Livingston
4
2
1
1
7:3
4
7
2.
Livingston
7
7:3
4
3.
Cowdenbeath
4
2
0
2
5:6
-1
6
3.
Cowdenbeath
6
5:6
4
4.
Alloa Athletic
4
1
1
2
2:3
-1
4
4.
Alloa Athletic
4
2:3
4
5.
Brechin City
4
1
0
3
3:10
-7
3
5.
Brechin City
3
3:10
4
1.
Ayr United
4
3
1
0
7:0
7
10
1.
Ayr United
10
7:0
4
2.
Hamilton Academical
4
2
1
1
5:4
1
7
2.
Hamilton Academical
7
5:4
4
3.
Falkirk
4
1
0
3
6:9
-3
3
3.
Falkirk
3
6:9
4
4.
Albion Rovers
4
0
3
1
4:8
-4
3
4.
Albion Rovers
3
4:8
4
5.
Edinburgh City
4
1
1
2
4:5
-1
4
5.
Edinburgh City
4
4:5
4
1.
Motherwell
4
3
0
1
6:4
2
9
1.
Motherwell
9
6:4
4
2.
Queen's Park
4
2
1
1
3:2
1
7
2.
Queen's Park
7
3:2
4
3.
Queen of the South
4
2
0
2
9:6
3
6
3.
Queen of the South
6
9:6
4
4.
Airdrieonians
4
1
2
1
4:5
-1
5
4.
Airdrieonians
5
4:5
4
5.
Annan Athletic
4
0
1
3
3:8
-5
1
5.
Annan Athletic
1
3:8
4
1.
Kilmarnock
4
2
1
1
5:6
-1
7
1.
Kilmarnock
7
5:6
4
2.
Stranraer
4
2
0
2
5:3
2
6
2.
Stranraer
6
5:3
4
3.
Greenock Morton
4
1
2
1
3:5
-2
5
3.
Greenock Morton
5
3:5
4
4.
Clyde
4
1
1
2
5:6
-1
4
4.
Clyde
4
5:6
4
5.
East Kilbride
4
1
2
1
5:3
2
5
5.
East Kilbride
5
5:3
4
1.
St. Mirren
4
4
0
0
9:1
8
12
1.
St. Mirren
12
9:1
4
2.
Dunfermline Athletic
4
3
0
1
13:5
8
9
2.
Dunfermline Athletic
9
13:5
4
3.
Partick Thistle
4
2
0
2
6:7
-1
6
3.
Partick Thistle
6
6:7
4
4.
Stenhousemuir
4
1
0
3
5:10
-5
3
4.
Stenhousemuir
3
5:10
4
5.
Dumbarton
4
0
0
4
2:12
-10
0
5.
Dumbarton
0
2:12
4
Full table (Home matches) (Group Stage)
1.
Hearts
2
2
0
0
4:0
4
6
1.
Hearts
6
4:0
2
2.
Inverness CT
2
1
1
0
4:2
2
4
3.
Inverness CT
4
4:2
2
3.
Cove Rangers
2
1
0
1
5:4
1
3
4.
Cove Rangers
3
5:4
2
4.
Stirling Albion
2
1
0
1
3:3
0
3
2.
Stirling Albion
3
3:3
2
5.
Peterhead
2
1
0
1
3:3
0
3
5.
Peterhead
3
3:3
2
1.
Dundee United
2
2
0
0
7:1
6
6
1.
Dundee United
6
7:1
2
2.
Arbroath
2
2
0
0
5:2
3
6
2.
Arbroath
6
5:2
2
3.
Kelty Hearts
2
1
0
1
3:1
2
3
3.
Kelty Hearts
3
3:1
2
4.
East Fife
2
0
0
2
2:4
-2
0
5.
East Fife
0
2:4
2
5.
Elgin City
2
0
0
2
1:4
-3
0
4.
Elgin City
0
1:4
2
1.
Dundee
2
2
0
0
9:2
7
6
1.
Dundee
6
9:2
2
2.
Forfar Athletic
2
1
1
0
3:0
3
4
2.
Forfar Athletic
4
3:0
2
3.
Montrose
2
1
0
1
3:2
1
3
4.
Montrose
3
3:2
2
4.
Ross County
2
1
0
1
4:4
0
3
3.
Ross County
3
4:4
2
5.
Brora Rangers
2
0
0
2
0:2
-2
0
5.
Brora Rangers
0
0:2
2
1.
Raith Rovers
2
1
1
0
4:0
4
4
1.
Raith Rovers
4
4:0
2
2.
Livingston
2
1
1
0
3:1
2
4
2.
Livingston
4
3:1
2
3.
Cowdenbeath
2
1
0
1
3:3
0
3
3.
Cowdenbeath
3
3:3
2
4.
Alloa Athletic
2
1
0
1
2:2
0
3
4.
Alloa Athletic
3
2:2
2
5.
Brechin City
2
1
0
1
1:3
-2
3
5.
Brechin City
3
1:3
2
1.
Ayr United
2
2
0
0
6:0
6
6
1.
Ayr United
6
6:0
2
2.
Falkirk
2
1
0
1
6:3
3
3
3.
Falkirk
3
6:3
2
3.
Edinburgh City
2
1
0
1
3:1
2
3
5.
Edinburgh City
3
3:1
2
4.
Albion Rovers
2
0
2
0
1:1
0
2
4.
Albion Rovers
2
1:1
2
5.
Hamilton Academical
2
0
1
1
2:3
-1
1
2.
Hamilton Academical
1
2:3
2
1.
Motherwell
2
2
0
0
5:2
3
6
1.
Motherwell
6
5:2
2
2.
Airdrieonians
2
1
1
0
3:1
2
4
4.
Airdrieonians
4
3:1
2
3.
Queen of the South
2
1
0
1
4:2
2
3
3.
Queen of the South
3
4:2
2
4.
Queen's Park
2
0
1
1
0:1
-1
1
2.
Queen's Park
1
0:1
2
5.
Annan Athletic
2
0
0
2
2:5
-3
0
5.
Annan Athletic
0
2:5
2
1.
Stranraer
2
2
0
0
4:0
4
6
2.
Stranraer
6
4:0
2
2.
East Kilbride
2
1
1
0
5:2
3
4
5.
East Kilbride
4
5:2
2
3.
Kilmarnock
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
1.
Kilmarnock
4
3:2
2
4.
Greenock Morton
2
1
1
0
2:1
1
4
3.
Greenock Morton
4
2:1
2
5.
Clyde
2
1
0
1
2:2
0
3
4.
Clyde
3
2:2
2
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
2
2
0
0
9:2
7
6
2.
Dunfermline Athletic
6
9:2
2
2.
St. Mirren
2
2
0
0
3:0
3
6
1.
St. Mirren
6
3:0
2
3.
Partick Thistle
2
1
0
1
4:4
0
3
3.
Partick Thistle
3
4:4
2
4.
Stenhousemuir
2
0
0
2
2:5
-3
0
4.
Stenhousemuir
0
2:5
2
5.
Dumbarton
2
0
0
2
1:5
-4
0
5.
Dumbarton
0
1:5
2
Full table (Away matches) (Group Stage)
1.
Hearts
2
2
0
0
4:0
4
6
1.
Hearts
6
4:0
2
2.
Stirling Albion
2
1
1
0
5:4
1
4
2.
Stirling Albion
4
5:4
2
3.
Inverness CT
2
0
0
2
1:4
-3
0
3.
Inverness CT
0
1:4
2
4.
Peterhead
2
0
0
2
1:5
-4
0
5.
Peterhead
0
1:5
2
5.
Cove Rangers
2
0
0
2
1:6
-5
0
4.
Cove Rangers
0
1:6
2
1.
Dundee United
2
2
0
0
2:0
2
6
1.
Dundee United
6
2:0
2
2.
Kelty Hearts
2
1
0
1
5:4
1
3
3.
Kelty Hearts
3
5:4
2
3.
Arbroath
2
1
0
1
1:1
0
3
2.
Arbroath
3
1:1
2
4.
Elgin City
2
1
0
1
4:8
-4
3
4.
Elgin City
3
4:8
2
5.
East Fife
2
0
0
2
0:5
-5
0
5.
East Fife
0
0:5
2
1.
Dundee
2
2
0
0
5:0
5
6
1.
Dundee
6
5:0
2
2.
Forfar Athletic
2
1
0
1
3:5
-2
3
2.
Forfar Athletic
3
3:5
2
3.
Ross County
2
1
0
1
1:3
-2
3
3.
Ross County
3
1:3
2
4.
Montrose
2
0
1
1
1:4
-3
1
4.
Montrose
1
1:4
2
5.
Brora Rangers
2
0
0
2
0:7
-7
0
5.
Brora Rangers
0
0:7
2
1.
Raith Rovers
2
1
1
0
1:0
1
4
1.
Raith Rovers
4
1:0
2
2.
Livingston
2
1
0
1
4:2
2
3
2.
Livingston
3
4:2
2
3.
Cowdenbeath
2
1
0
1
2:3
-1
3
3.
Cowdenbeath
3
2:3
2
4.
Alloa Athletic
2
0
1
1
0:1
-1
1
4.
Alloa Athletic
1
0:1
2
5.
Brechin City
2
0
0
2
2:7
-5
0
5.
Brechin City
0
2:7
2
1.
Hamilton Academical
2
2
0
0
3:1
2
6
2.
Hamilton Academical
6
3:1
2
2.
Ayr United
2
1
1
0
1:0
1
4
1.
Ayr United
4
1:0
2
3.
Edinburgh City
2
0
1
1
1:4
-3
1
5.
Edinburgh City
1
1:4
2
4.
Albion Rovers
2
0
1
1
3:7
-4
1
4.
Albion Rovers
1
3:7
2
5.
Falkirk
2
0
0
2
0:6
-6
0
3.
Falkirk
0
0:6
2
1.
Queen's Park
2
2
0
0
3:1
2
6
2.
Queen's Park
6
3:1
2
2.
Queen of the South
2
1
0
1
5:4
1
3
3.
Queen of the South
3
5:4
2
3.
Motherwell
2
1
0
1
1:2
-1
3
1.
Motherwell
3
1:2
2
4.
Annan Athletic
2
0
1
1
1:3
-2
1
5.
Annan Athletic
1
1:3
2
5.
Airdrieonians
2
0
1
1
1:4
-3
1
4.
Airdrieonians
1
1:4
2
1.
Kilmarnock
2
1
0
1
2:4
-2
3
1.
Kilmarnock
3
2:4
2
2.
East Kilbride
2
0
1
1
0:1
-1
1
5.
East Kilbride
1
0:1
2
3.
Clyde
2
0
1
1
3:4
-1
1
4.
Clyde
1
3:4
2
4.
Greenock Morton
2
0
1
1
1:4
-3
1
3.
Greenock Morton
1
1:4
2
5.
Stranraer
2
0
0
2
1:3
-2
0
2.
Stranraer
0
1:3
2
1.
St. Mirren
2
2
0
0
6:1
5
6
1.
St. Mirren
6
6:1
2
2.
Dunfermline Athletic
2
1
0
1
4:3
1
3
2.
Dunfermline Athletic
3
4:3
2
3.
Partick Thistle
2
1
0
1
2:3
-1
3
3.
Partick Thistle
3
2:3
2
4.
Stenhousemuir
2
1
0
1
3:5
-2
3
4.
Stenhousemuir
3
3:5
2
5.
Dumbarton
2
0
0
2
1:7
-6
0
5.
Dumbarton
0
1:7
2
×
Loading...
Loading...
×
Loading...
Loading...