Log-in
Register
Subscription
Previews
Leagues
Champions League
Europa League
Premier League
Championship
Eredivisie
2. Bundesliga
Tipico Bundesliga
Austrian Cup
Pro League
Belgian Cup
Fortuna Liga
Superliga
Ligue 1
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
Super League
Greek Cup
Serie A
Serie B
Primeira Liga
Segunda Liga
Premier League
Premiership
La Liga
La Liga 2
Super League
Swiss Cup
Super Lig
Serie A
FIFA Club World Cup
Pricing Plans
Pay per period
Days
Price
Change currency:
Euro
Koruna česká
U.S. Dollar
Danish Krone
Hungarian Forint
Norwegian Krone
Polish Zloty
Swedish Krona
30
99
EUR
Buy
90
279
EUR
Buy
180
499
EUR
Buy
365
800
EUR
Buy
Ross County
vs.
Dundee
Detailed information about this game coming soon.
(weather, pitch condition, missing players,probable lineups, bench etc...)
Information will be at least 20 hours before the match.
This match preview IS LOCKED.
For access you must be registered.
Log-in
|
Register
Expected information about the match
Scotland League Cup .Round
18.7 15:00
Stadium: Global Energy Stadium
Capacity: 6541
Turf: Grass
Distance: 152 km (95 mi.)
Statistics
TOTAL FORM
4 (
2
-
0
-
2
)
Matches
(
4
-
0
-
0
) 4
5 (Ø 1.25)
TOTAL GOALS
(Ø 3.5) 14
7 (Ø 1.75)
Goals conceded
(Ø 0.5) 2
+1,5:
75%
+2,5
: 75%
OVER/UNDER
+1,5:
50%
+2,5
: 0%
HOME STATS VS AWAY STATS
TOTAL FORM
2 (
1
-
0
-
1
)
Matches
(
2
-
0
-
0
) 2
4 (Ø 2)
TOTAL GOALS
(Ø 2.5) 5
4 (Ø 2)
Goals conceded
(Ø 0) 0
+1,5:
100%
+2,5
: 50%
OVER/UNDER
+1,5:
100%
+2,5
: 0%
Missing players
Ross County
Dundee
Doubtful
Ross County
Dundee
Players back
Ross County
Dundee
Additional info
Ross County
Dundee
Probable line-ups
Next matches
Ross County
Ross County vs St. Johnstone
31.7.2021
Ross County vs Montrose
24.7.2021
Brora Rangers vs Ross County
21.7.2021
Dundee
Dundee vs St. Mirren
31.7.2021
Dundee vs Forfar Athletic
24.7.2021
Montrose vs Dundee
21.7.2021
Last matches
Ross County
10.7
Forfar Athletic
Ross County
3
0
16.5
Motherwell
Ross County
1
0
1
2
12.5
Ross County
Hamilton Academical
1
1
2
1
1.5
Dundee United
Ross County
0
2
0
2
21.4
Ross County
St. Mirren
1
0
1
3
10.4
Kilmarnock
Ross County
2
1
2
2
2.4
Ross County
Inverness CT
1
1
1
3
20.3
St. Johnstone
Ross County
0
0
1
0
13.3
Ross County
Hibernian
0
0
1
2
6.3
Ross County
Kilmarnock
1
1
3
2
27.2
St. Mirren
Ross County
0
0
1
0
21.2
Ross County
Celtic
0
0
1
0
6.2
Ross County
Dundee United
0
0
0
2
3.2
Hamilton Academical
Ross County
1
0
1
2
27.1
Ross County
Motherwell
1
0
1
2
23.1
Rangers
Ross County
3
0
5
0
16.1
Ross County
Aberdeen
2
1
4
1
10.1
Livingston
Ross County
1
1
3
1
2.1
Ross County
St. Johnstone
1
1
1
1
30.12
Hibernian
Ross County
0
1
0
2
Show more
Dundee
13.7
Dundee
Brora Rangers
2
0
4
0
24.5
Kilmarnock
Dundee
0
2
1
2
20.5
Dundee
Kilmarnock
1
0
2
1
15.5
Dundee
Raith Rovers
0
1
0
1
12.5
Raith Rovers
Dundee
0
1
0
3
30.4
Queen of the South
Dundee
0
2
0
2
24.4
Dundee
Raith Rovers
2
0
2
1
20.4
Inverness CT
Dundee
0
0
1
1
13.4
Dunfermline Athletic
Dundee
0
0
0
0
10.4
Dundee
Greenock Morton
0
0
1
1
6.4
Ayr United
Dundee
0
0
0
3
3.4
Dundee
St. Johnstone
0
1
0
1
27.3
Dundee
Dunfermline Athletic
1
2
3
2
19.3
Alloa Athletic
Dundee
0
1
0
3
16.3
Dundee
Ayr United
0
1
1
3
13.3
Dundee
Arbroath
0
0
2
0
6.3
Hearts
Dundee
1
0
2
1
2.3
Dundee
Inverness CT
2
0
2
1
27.2
Greenock Morton
Dundee
1
0
2
2
20.2
Dundee
Queen of the South
0
2
2
3
Show more
Head to Head
Ross County
8.5.2018
Ross County
0:1
(0-0)
Dundee
8.5.
2018
Ross County
Dundee
0
1
3.2.2018
Dundee
1:4
(0-0)
Ross County
3.2.
2018
Dundee
Ross County
1
4
2.12.2017
Ross County
0:2
(0-1)
Dundee
2.12.
2017
Ross County
Dundee
0
2
5.8.2017
Dundee
1:2
(0-1)
Ross County
5.8.
2017
Dundee
Ross County
1
2
Corners
HOME CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
3.17-6.5 average
0-8
Hamilton Academical
7-4
St. Mirren
6-3
Inverness CT
1-7
Hibernian
3-8
Kilmarnock
2-9
Celtic
AWAY CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
average 4.83-3.33
Forfar Athletic
-
Motherwell
3-4
Dundee United
3-4
Kilmarnock
6-1
St. Johnstone
13-3
St. Mirren
4-8
HOME CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
6-3.83 average
8-1
Brora Rangers
7-3
Kilmarnock
1-5
Raith Rovers
6-8
Raith Rovers
8-2
Greenock Morton
6-4
St. Johnstone
AWAY CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
average 3.33-5.17 average
Kilmarnock
4-3
Raith Rovers
2-2
Queen of the South
3-4
Inverness CT
4-11
Dunfermline Athletic
3-3
Ayr United
4-8
7.5
8.5
9.5
10.5
11.5
12.5
13.5
Full table (Group Stage)
1.
Hearts
4
4
0
0
8:0
8
12
1.
Hearts
12
8:0
4
2.
Stirling Albion
4
2
1
1
8:7
1
7
2.
Stirling Albion
7
8:7
4
3.
Inverness CT
4
1
1
2
5:6
-1
4
3.
Inverness CT
4
5:6
4
4.
Cove Rangers
4
1
0
3
6:10
-4
3
4.
Cove Rangers
3
6:10
4
5.
Peterhead
4
1
0
3
4:8
-4
3
5.
Peterhead
3
4:8
4
1.
Dundee United
4
4
0
0
9:1
8
12
1.
Dundee United
12
9:1
4
2.
Arbroath
4
3
0
1
6:3
3
9
2.
Arbroath
9
6:3
4
3.
Kelty Hearts
4
2
0
2
8:5
3
6
3.
Kelty Hearts
6
8:5
4
4.
Elgin City
4
1
0
3
5:12
-7
3
4.
Elgin City
3
5:12
4
5.
East Fife
4
0
0
4
2:9
-7
0
5.
East Fife
0
2:9
4
1.
Dundee
4
4
0
0
14:2
12
12
1.
Dundee
12
14:2
4
2.
Forfar Athletic
4
2
1
1
6:5
1
7
2.
Forfar Athletic
7
6:5
4
3.
Ross County
4
2
0
2
5:7
-2
6
3.
Ross County
6
5:7
4
4.
Montrose
4
1
1
2
4:6
-2
4
4.
Montrose
4
4:6
4
5.
Brora Rangers
4
0
0
4
0:9
-9
0
5.
Brora Rangers
0
0:9
4
1.
Raith Rovers
4
2
2
0
5:0
5
8
1.
Raith Rovers
8
5:0
4
2.
Livingston
4
2
1
1
7:3
4
7
2.
Livingston
7
7:3
4
3.
Cowdenbeath
4
2
0
2
5:6
-1
6
3.
Cowdenbeath
6
5:6
4
4.
Alloa Athletic
4
1
1
2
2:3
-1
4
4.
Alloa Athletic
4
2:3
4
5.
Brechin City
4
1
0
3
3:10
-7
3
5.
Brechin City
3
3:10
4
1.
Ayr United
4
3
1
0
7:0
7
10
1.
Ayr United
10
7:0
4
2.
Hamilton Academical
4
2
1
1
5:4
1
7
2.
Hamilton Academical
7
5:4
4
3.
Falkirk
4
1
0
3
6:9
-3
3
3.
Falkirk
3
6:9
4
4.
Albion Rovers
4
0
3
1
4:8
-4
3
4.
Albion Rovers
3
4:8
4
5.
Edinburgh City
4
1
1
2
4:5
-1
4
5.
Edinburgh City
4
4:5
4
1.
Motherwell
4
3
0
1
6:4
2
9
1.
Motherwell
9
6:4
4
2.
Queen's Park
4
2
1
1
3:2
1
7
2.
Queen's Park
7
3:2
4
3.
Queen of the South
4
2
0
2
9:6
3
6
3.
Queen of the South
6
9:6
4
4.
Airdrieonians
4
1
2
1
4:5
-1
5
4.
Airdrieonians
5
4:5
4
5.
Annan Athletic
4
0
1
3
3:8
-5
1
5.
Annan Athletic
1
3:8
4
1.
Kilmarnock
4
2
1
1
5:6
-1
7
1.
Kilmarnock
7
5:6
4
2.
Stranraer
4
2
0
2
5:3
2
6
2.
Stranraer
6
5:3
4
3.
Greenock Morton
4
1
2
1
3:5
-2
5
3.
Greenock Morton
5
3:5
4
4.
Clyde
4
1
1
2
5:6
-1
4
4.
Clyde
4
5:6
4
5.
East Kilbride
4
1
2
1
5:3
2
5
5.
East Kilbride
5
5:3
4
1.
St. Mirren
4
4
0
0
9:1
8
12
1.
St. Mirren
12
9:1
4
2.
Dunfermline Athletic
4
3
0
1
13:5
8
9
2.
Dunfermline Athletic
9
13:5
4
3.
Partick Thistle
4
2
0
2
6:7
-1
6
3.
Partick Thistle
6
6:7
4
4.
Stenhousemuir
4
1
0
3
5:10
-5
3
4.
Stenhousemuir
3
5:10
4
5.
Dumbarton
4
0
0
4
2:12
-10
0
5.
Dumbarton
0
2:12
4
Full table (Home matches) (Group Stage)
1.
Hearts
2
2
0
0
4:0
4
6
1.
Hearts
6
4:0
2
2.
Inverness CT
2
1
1
0
4:2
2
4
3.
Inverness CT
4
4:2
2
3.
Cove Rangers
2
1
0
1
5:4
1
3
4.
Cove Rangers
3
5:4
2
4.
Stirling Albion
2
1
0
1
3:3
0
3
2.
Stirling Albion
3
3:3
2
5.
Peterhead
2
1
0
1
3:3
0
3
5.
Peterhead
3
3:3
2
1.
Dundee United
2
2
0
0
7:1
6
6
1.
Dundee United
6
7:1
2
2.
Arbroath
2
2
0
0
5:2
3
6
2.
Arbroath
6
5:2
2
3.
Kelty Hearts
2
1
0
1
3:1
2
3
3.
Kelty Hearts
3
3:1
2
4.
East Fife
2
0
0
2
2:4
-2
0
5.
East Fife
0
2:4
2
5.
Elgin City
2
0
0
2
1:4
-3
0
4.
Elgin City
0
1:4
2
1.
Dundee
2
2
0
0
9:2
7
6
1.
Dundee
6
9:2
2
2.
Forfar Athletic
2
1
1
0
3:0
3
4
2.
Forfar Athletic
4
3:0
2
3.
Montrose
2
1
0
1
3:2
1
3
4.
Montrose
3
3:2
2
4.
Ross County
2
1
0
1
4:4
0
3
3.
Ross County
3
4:4
2
5.
Brora Rangers
2
0
0
2
0:2
-2
0
5.
Brora Rangers
0
0:2
2
1.
Raith Rovers
2
1
1
0
4:0
4
4
1.
Raith Rovers
4
4:0
2
2.
Livingston
2
1
1
0
3:1
2
4
2.
Livingston
4
3:1
2
3.
Cowdenbeath
2
1
0
1
3:3
0
3
3.
Cowdenbeath
3
3:3
2
4.
Alloa Athletic
2
1
0
1
2:2
0
3
4.
Alloa Athletic
3
2:2
2
5.
Brechin City
2
1
0
1
1:3
-2
3
5.
Brechin City
3
1:3
2
1.
Ayr United
2
2
0
0
6:0
6
6
1.
Ayr United
6
6:0
2
2.
Falkirk
2
1
0
1
6:3
3
3
3.
Falkirk
3
6:3
2
3.
Edinburgh City
2
1
0
1
3:1
2
3
5.
Edinburgh City
3
3:1
2
4.
Albion Rovers
2
0
2
0
1:1
0
2
4.
Albion Rovers
2
1:1
2
5.
Hamilton Academical
2
0
1
1
2:3
-1
1
2.
Hamilton Academical
1
2:3
2
1.
Motherwell
2
2
0
0
5:2
3
6
1.
Motherwell
6
5:2
2
2.
Airdrieonians
2
1
1
0
3:1
2
4
4.
Airdrieonians
4
3:1
2
3.
Queen of the South
2
1
0
1
4:2
2
3
3.
Queen of the South
3
4:2
2
4.
Queen's Park
2
0
1
1
0:1
-1
1
2.
Queen's Park
1
0:1
2
5.
Annan Athletic
2
0
0
2
2:5
-3
0
5.
Annan Athletic
0
2:5
2
1.
Stranraer
2
2
0
0
4:0
4
6
2.
Stranraer
6
4:0
2
2.
East Kilbride
2
1
1
0
5:2
3
4
5.
East Kilbride
4
5:2
2
3.
Kilmarnock
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
1.
Kilmarnock
4
3:2
2
4.
Greenock Morton
2
1
1
0
2:1
1
4
3.
Greenock Morton
4
2:1
2
5.
Clyde
2
1
0
1
2:2
0
3
4.
Clyde
3
2:2
2
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
2
2
0
0
9:2
7
6
2.
Dunfermline Athletic
6
9:2
2
2.
St. Mirren
2
2
0
0
3:0
3
6
1.
St. Mirren
6
3:0
2
3.
Partick Thistle
2
1
0
1
4:4
0
3
3.
Partick Thistle
3
4:4
2
4.
Stenhousemuir
2
0
0
2
2:5
-3
0
4.
Stenhousemuir
0
2:5
2
5.
Dumbarton
2
0
0
2
1:5
-4
0
5.
Dumbarton
0
1:5
2
Full table (Away matches) (Group Stage)
1.
Hearts
2
2
0
0
4:0
4
6
1.
Hearts
6
4:0
2
2.
Stirling Albion
2
1
1
0
5:4
1
4
2.
Stirling Albion
4
5:4
2
3.
Inverness CT
2
0
0
2
1:4
-3
0
3.
Inverness CT
0
1:4
2
4.
Peterhead
2
0
0
2
1:5
-4
0
5.
Peterhead
0
1:5
2
5.
Cove Rangers
2
0
0
2
1:6
-5
0
4.
Cove Rangers
0
1:6
2
1.
Dundee United
2
2
0
0
2:0
2
6
1.
Dundee United
6
2:0
2
2.
Kelty Hearts
2
1
0
1
5:4
1
3
3.
Kelty Hearts
3
5:4
2
3.
Arbroath
2
1
0
1
1:1
0
3
2.
Arbroath
3
1:1
2
4.
Elgin City
2
1
0
1
4:8
-4
3
4.
Elgin City
3
4:8
2
5.
East Fife
2
0
0
2
0:5
-5
0
5.
East Fife
0
0:5
2
1.
Dundee
2
2
0
0
5:0
5
6
1.
Dundee
6
5:0
2
2.
Forfar Athletic
2
1
0
1
3:5
-2
3
2.
Forfar Athletic
3
3:5
2
3.
Ross County
2
1
0
1
1:3
-2
3
3.
Ross County
3
1:3
2
4.
Montrose
2
0
1
1
1:4
-3
1
4.
Montrose
1
1:4
2
5.
Brora Rangers
2
0
0
2
0:7
-7
0
5.
Brora Rangers
0
0:7
2
1.
Raith Rovers
2
1
1
0
1:0
1
4
1.
Raith Rovers
4
1:0
2
2.
Livingston
2
1
0
1
4:2
2
3
2.
Livingston
3
4:2
2
3.
Cowdenbeath
2
1
0
1
2:3
-1
3
3.
Cowdenbeath
3
2:3
2
4.
Alloa Athletic
2
0
1
1
0:1
-1
1
4.
Alloa Athletic
1
0:1
2
5.
Brechin City
2
0
0
2
2:7
-5
0
5.
Brechin City
0
2:7
2
1.
Hamilton Academical
2
2
0
0
3:1
2
6
2.
Hamilton Academical
6
3:1
2
2.
Ayr United
2
1
1
0
1:0
1
4
1.
Ayr United
4
1:0
2
3.
Edinburgh City
2
0
1
1
1:4
-3
1
5.
Edinburgh City
1
1:4
2
4.
Albion Rovers
2
0
1
1
3:7
-4
1
4.
Albion Rovers
1
3:7
2
5.
Falkirk
2
0
0
2
0:6
-6
0
3.
Falkirk
0
0:6
2
1.
Queen's Park
2
2
0
0
3:1
2
6
2.
Queen's Park
6
3:1
2
2.
Queen of the South
2
1
0
1
5:4
1
3
3.
Queen of the South
3
5:4
2
3.
Motherwell
2
1
0
1
1:2
-1
3
1.
Motherwell
3
1:2
2
4.
Annan Athletic
2
0
1
1
1:3
-2
1
5.
Annan Athletic
1
1:3
2
5.
Airdrieonians
2
0
1
1
1:4
-3
1
4.
Airdrieonians
1
1:4
2
1.
Kilmarnock
2
1
0
1
2:4
-2
3
1.
Kilmarnock
3
2:4
2
2.
East Kilbride
2
0
1
1
0:1
-1
1
5.
East Kilbride
1
0:1
2
3.
Clyde
2
0
1
1
3:4
-1
1
4.
Clyde
1
3:4
2
4.
Greenock Morton
2
0
1
1
1:4
-3
1
3.
Greenock Morton
1
1:4
2
5.
Stranraer
2
0
0
2
1:3
-2
0
2.
Stranraer
0
1:3
2
1.
St. Mirren
2
2
0
0
6:1
5
6
1.
St. Mirren
6
6:1
2
2.
Dunfermline Athletic
2
1
0
1
4:3
1
3
2.
Dunfermline Athletic
3
4:3
2
3.
Partick Thistle
2
1
0
1
2:3
-1
3
3.
Partick Thistle
3
2:3
2
4.
Stenhousemuir
2
1
0
1
3:5
-2
3
4.
Stenhousemuir
3
3:5
2
5.
Dumbarton
2
0
0
2
1:7
-6
0
5.
Dumbarton
0
1:7
2
×
Loading...
Loading...
×
Loading...
Loading...