Log-in
Register
Subscription
Previews
Leagues
Champions League
Europa League
Premier League
Championship
Eredivisie
2. Bundesliga
Tipico Bundesliga
Austrian Cup
Pro League
Belgian Cup
Fortuna Liga
Superliga
Ligue 1
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
Super League
Greek Cup
Serie A
Serie B
Primeira Liga
Segunda Liga
Premier League
Premiership
La Liga
La Liga 2
Super League
Swiss Cup
Super Lig
Serie A
FIFA Club World Cup
Pricing Plans
Pay per period
Days
Price
Change currency:
Euro
Koruna česká
U.S. Dollar
Danish Krone
Hungarian Forint
Norwegian Krone
Polish Zloty
Swedish Krona
30
99
EUR
Buy
90
279
EUR
Buy
180
499
EUR
Buy
365
800
EUR
Buy
Montrose
vs.
Ross County
This match preview IS LOCKED.
For access you must be registered.
Log-in
|
Register
Expected information about the match
Scotland League Cup .Round
7.10 19:45
Stadium: Links Park
Capacity: 3292
Turf: Artificial
Distance: 154 km (95 mi.)
Statistics
TOTAL FORM
4 (
0
-
1
-
3
)
Matches
(
3
-
1
-
0
) 4
5 (Ø 1.25)
TOTAL GOALS
(Ø 3) 12
10 (Ø 2.5)
Goals conceded
(Ø 1.25) 5
+1,5:
100%
+2,5
: 75%
OVER/UNDER
+1,5:
100%
+2,5
: 100%
HOME STATS VS AWAY STATS
TOTAL FORM
2 (
0
-
1
-
1
)
Matches
(
1
-
1
-
0
) 2
3 (Ø 1.5)
TOTAL GOALS
(Ø 3.5) 7
5 (Ø 2.5)
Goals conceded
(Ø 2) 4
+1,5:
100%
+2,5
: 100%
OVER/UNDER
+1,5:
100%
+2,5
: 100%
Missing players
Montrose
Ross County
Doubtful
Montrose
Ross County
Players back
Montrose
Ross County
Additional info
Montrose
Ross County
Probable line-ups
Next matches
Montrose
Montrose vs Falkirk
17.10.2020
Montrose vs Elgin City
13.10.2020
Arbroath vs Montrose
10.10.2020
Ross County
Motherwell vs Ross County
24.10.2020
Ross County vs Hibernian
17.10.2020
Ross County vs Arbroath
13.10.2020
Last matches
Montrose
26.9
Montrose
Brechin City
1
0
1
1
19.9
Montrose
Dundee
1
1
2
2
10.3
Stranraer
Montrose
0
0
0
1
7.3
Montrose
Stranraer
1
0
4
1
3.3
Clyde
Montrose
1
0
2
1
29.2
Montrose
Airdrieonians
1
0
1
0
22.2
Falkirk
Montrose
1
0
1
0
15.2
Montrose
Dumbarton
1
0
2
1
1.2
Montrose
Peterhead
3
1
4
3
25.1
Raith Rovers
Montrose
3
0
4
3
4.1
Montrose
East Fife
1
0
1
0
28.12
Forfar Athletic
Montrose
2
1
2
3
21.12
Montrose
Falkirk
0
1
2
3
14.12
Montrose
Clyde
1
0
4
0
7.12
Dumbarton
Montrose
0
1
0
2
30.11
Montrose
Raith Rovers
0
0
0
1
23.11
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
Montrose
2
1
2
1
16.11
Peterhead
Montrose
0
0
0
0
9.11
Montrose
Forfar Athletic
1
0
3
0
2.11
East Fife
Montrose
0
1
0
1
Show more
Ross County
4.10
Rangers
Ross County
1
0
2
0
27.9
Ross County
Aberdeen
0
1
0
3
19.9
St. Johnstone
Ross County
0
1
0
1
12.9
Ross County
Celtic
0
2
0
5
29.8
Livingston
Ross County
0
0
1
0
22.8
St. Mirren
Ross County
1
0
1
1
15.8
Ross County
Dundee United
1
1
1
2
12.8
Ross County
Kilmarnock
1
0
2
2
8.8
Hamilton Academical
Ross County
0
0
0
1
3.8
Ross County
Motherwell
1
0
1
0
26.7
Celtic
Ross County
2
0
2
0
8.3
Ross County
Rangers
0
0
0
1
4.3
Motherwell
Ross County
2
1
4
1
22.2
Aberdeen
Ross County
1
1
1
2
15.2
Ross County
St. Johnstone
0
1
1
1
12.2
Hibernian
Ross County
2
0
3
0
5.2
Ross County
Livingston
1
0
2
0
1.2
Kilmarnock
Ross County
0
1
3
1
29.1
Rangers
Ross County
1
0
2
0
25.1
Celtic
Ross County
1
0
3
0
Show more
Head to Head
Montrose
13.7.2019
Ross County
4:1
(2-0)
Montrose
13.7.
2019
Ross County
Montrose
4
1
13.10.2018
Ross County
3:1
(2-1)
Montrose
13.10.
2018
Ross County
Montrose
3
1
18.7.2017
Montrose
0:6
(0-4)
Ross County
18.7.
2017
Montrose
Ross County
0
6
Corners
HOME CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
2.33-2.5 average
-
Brechin City
-
Dundee
4-4
Stranraer
4-5
Airdrieonians
3-3
Dumbarton
3-3
Peterhead
AWAY CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
average 4-6
Stranraer
6-1
Clyde
7-9
Falkirk
3-7
Raith Rovers
1-5
Forfar Athletic
4-4
Dumbarton
3-10
HOME CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
4-7.67 average
2-6
Aberdeen
4-7
Celtic
5-7
Dundee United
3-3
Kilmarnock
5-8
Motherwell
5-15
Rangers
AWAY CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
average 8.17-2.5 average
Rangers
14-2
St. Johnstone
9-3
Livingston
14-5
St. Mirren
3-4
Hamilton Academical
9-1
Celtic
-
7.5
8.5
9.5
10.5
11.5
12.5
13.5
Full table (Group Stage)
1.
Hearts
4
4
0
0
8:3
5
12
1.
Hearts
12
8:3
4
2.
Raith Rovers
4
2
1
1
7:7
0
7
2.
Raith Rovers
7
7:7
4
3.
Inverness CT
4
1
2
1
4:4
0
5
3.
Inverness CT
5
4:4
4
4.
East Fife
4
1
0
3
5:6
-1
3
4.
East Fife
3
5:6
4
5.
Cowdenbeath
4
0
1
3
0:4
-4
1
5.
Cowdenbeath
1
0:4
4
1.
Hibernian
4
4
0
0
10:3
7
12
1.
Hibernian
12
10:3
4
2.
Dundee
4
3
0
1
9:4
5
9
2.
Dundee
9
9:4
4
3.
Brora Rangers
4
0
2
2
6:10
-4
2
3.
Brora Rangers
2
6:10
4
4.
Cove Rangers
4
1
1
2
4:7
-3
4
4.
Cove Rangers
4
4:7
4
5.
Forfar Athletic
4
0
1
3
3:8
-5
1
5.
Forfar Athletic
1
3:8
4
1.
St. Johnstone
4
3
1
0
12:2
10
10
1.
St. Johnstone
10
12:2
4
2.
Dundee United
4
2
1
1
7:3
4
7
2.
Dundee United
7
7:3
4
3.
Peterhead
4
2
1
1
6:5
1
7
3.
Peterhead
7
6:5
4
4.
Kelty Hearts
4
1
1
2
4:4
0
4
4.
Kelty Hearts
4
4:4
4
5.
Brechin City
4
0
0
4
3:18
-15
0
5.
Brechin City
0
3:18
4
1.
Ross County
4
3
1
0
12:5
7
10
1.
Ross County
10
12:5
4
2.
Arbroath
4
3
0
1
9:4
5
9
2.
Arbroath
9
9:4
4
3.
Elgin City
4
2
0
2
5:7
-2
6
3.
Elgin City
6
5:7
4
4.
Stirling Albion
4
1
0
3
3:8
-5
3
4.
Stirling Albion
3
3:8
4
5.
Montrose
4
0
1
3
5:10
-5
1
5.
Montrose
1
5:10
4
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
4
4
0
0
9:2
7
12
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
12
9:2
4
2.
Falkirk
4
3
0
1
9:3
6
9
2.
Falkirk
9
9:3
4
3.
Kilmarnock
4
2
0
2
4:6
-2
6
3.
Kilmarnock
6
4:6
4
4.
Clyde
4
1
0
3
6:9
-3
3
4.
Clyde
3
6:9
4
5.
Dumbarton
4
0
0
4
2:10
-8
0
5.
Dumbarton
0
2:10
4
1.
Annan Athletic
4
2
1
1
9:4
5
7
1.
Annan Athletic
7
9:4
4
2.
Stranraer
4
1
3
0
6:5
1
6
2.
Stranraer
6
6:5
4
3.
Ayr United
4
2
1
1
8:5
3
7
3.
Ayr United
7
8:5
4
4.
Hamilton Academical
4
2
0
2
7:6
1
6
4.
Hamilton Academical
6
7:6
4
5.
Albion Rovers
4
0
1
3
5:15
-10
1
5.
Albion Rovers
1
5:15
4
1.
Greenock Morton
4
1
3
0
4:3
1
6
1.
Greenock Morton
6
4:3
4
2.
Queen of the South
4
1
3
0
7:5
2
6
2.
Queen of the South
6
7:5
4
3.
St. Mirren
4
2
2
0
8:4
4
8
3.
St. Mirren
8
8:4
4
4.
Partick Thistle
4
1
2
1
3:4
-1
5
4.
Partick Thistle
5
3:4
4
5.
Queen's Park
4
0
0
4
1:7
-6
0
5.
Queen's Park
0
1:7
4
1.
Livingston
4
4
0
0
15:3
12
12
1.
Livingston
12
15:3
4
2.
Alloa Athletic
4
3
0
1
9:5
4
9
2.
Alloa Athletic
9
9:5
4
3.
Edinburgh City
4
1
1
2
5:9
-4
4
3.
Edinburgh City
4
5:9
4
4.
Airdrieonians
4
1
0
3
3:7
-4
3
4.
Airdrieonians
3
3:7
4
5.
Stenhousemuir
4
0
1
3
4:12
-8
1
5.
Stenhousemuir
1
4:12
4
Full table (Home matches) (Group Stage)
1.
Hearts
2
2
0
0
4:1
3
6
1.
Hearts
6
4:1
2
2.
Raith Rovers
2
1
1
0
5:4
1
4
2.
Raith Rovers
4
5:4
2
3.
Inverness CT
2
1
1
0
1:0
1
4
3.
Inverness CT
4
1:0
2
4.
East Fife
2
1
0
1
4:3
1
3
4.
East Fife
3
4:3
2
5.
Cowdenbeath
2
0
0
2
0:2
-2
0
5.
Cowdenbeath
0
0:2
2
1.
Dundee
2
2
0
0
6:0
6
6
2.
Dundee
6
6:0
2
2.
Hibernian
2
2
0
0
7:2
5
6
1.
Hibernian
6
7:2
2
3.
Cove Rangers
2
1
0
1
2:2
0
3
4.
Cove Rangers
3
2:2
2
4.
Forfar Athletic
2
0
1
1
3:4
-1
1
5.
Forfar Athletic
1
3:4
2
5.
Brora Rangers
2
0
1
1
2:4
-2
1
3.
Brora Rangers
1
2:4
2
1.
St. Johnstone
2
1
1
0
7:0
7
4
1.
St. Johnstone
4
7:0
2
2.
Dundee United
2
1
0
1
1:1
0
3
2.
Dundee United
3
1:1
2
3.
Peterhead
2
1
0
1
4:4
0
3
3.
Peterhead
3
4:4
2
4.
Kelty Hearts
2
0
1
1
2:3
-1
1
4.
Kelty Hearts
1
2:3
2
5.
Brechin City
2
0
0
2
2:8
-6
0
5.
Brechin City
0
2:8
2
1.
Arbroath
2
2
0
0
6:1
5
6
2.
Arbroath
6
6:1
2
2.
Ross County
2
2
0
0
5:1
4
6
1.
Ross County
6
5:1
2
3.
Stirling Albion
2
1
0
1
3:3
0
3
4.
Stirling Albion
3
3:3
2
4.
Elgin City
2
1
0
1
3:4
-1
3
3.
Elgin City
3
3:4
2
5.
Montrose
2
0
1
1
3:5
-2
1
5.
Montrose
1
3:5
2
1.
Falkirk
2
2
0
0
5:1
4
6
2.
Falkirk
6
5:1
2
2.
Dunfermline Athletic
2
2
0
0
5:2
3
6
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
6
5:2
2
3.
Kilmarnock
2
1
0
1
2:3
-1
3
3.
Kilmarnock
3
2:3
2
4.
Clyde
2
1
0
1
3:4
-1
3
4.
Clyde
3
3:4
2
5.
Dumbarton
2
0
0
2
0:5
-5
0
5.
Dumbarton
0
0:5
2
1.
Hamilton Academical
2
2
0
0
5:1
4
6
4.
Hamilton Academical
6
5:1
2
2.
Annan Athletic
2
1
1
0
4:2
2
4
1.
Annan Athletic
4
4:2
2
3.
Stranraer
2
1
1
0
4:3
1
4
2.
Stranraer
4
4:3
2
4.
Ayr United
2
1
1
0
2:1
1
4
3.
Ayr United
4
2:1
2
5.
Albion Rovers
2
0
0
2
3:10
-7
0
5.
Albion Rovers
0
3:10
2
1.
St. Mirren
2
1
1
0
5:2
3
4
3.
St. Mirren
4
5:2
2
2.
Partick Thistle
2
1
1
0
2:0
2
4
4.
Partick Thistle
4
2:0
2
3.
Greenock Morton
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
1.
Greenock Morton
4
3:2
2
4.
Queen of the South
2
0
2
0
2:2
0
2
2.
Queen of the South
2
2:2
2
5.
Queen's Park
2
0
0
2
1:4
-3
0
5.
Queen's Park
0
1:4
2
1.
Livingston
2
2
0
0
6:2
4
6
1.
Livingston
6
6:2
2
2.
Alloa Athletic
2
2
0
0
6:3
3
6
2.
Alloa Athletic
6
6:3
2
3.
Edinburgh City
2
0
1
1
3:7
-4
1
3.
Edinburgh City
1
3:7
2
4.
Airdrieonians
2
0
0
2
0:3
-3
0
4.
Airdrieonians
0
0:3
2
5.
Stenhousemuir
2
0
0
2
0:6
-6
0
5.
Stenhousemuir
0
0:6
2
Full table (Away matches) (Group Stage)
1.
Hearts
2
2
0
0
4:2
2
6
1.
Hearts
6
4:2
2
2.
Raith Rovers
2
1
0
1
2:3
-1
3
2.
Raith Rovers
3
2:3
2
3.
Inverness CT
2
0
1
1
3:4
-1
1
3.
Inverness CT
1
3:4
2
4.
Cowdenbeath
2
0
1
1
0:2
-2
1
5.
Cowdenbeath
1
0:2
2
5.
East Fife
2
0
0
2
1:3
-2
0
4.
East Fife
0
1:3
2
1.
Hibernian
2
2
0
0
3:1
2
6
1.
Hibernian
6
3:1
2
2.
Dundee
2
1
0
1
3:4
-1
3
2.
Dundee
3
3:4
2
3.
Brora Rangers
2
0
1
1
4:6
-2
1
3.
Brora Rangers
1
4:6
2
4.
Cove Rangers
2
0
1
1
2:5
-3
1
4.
Cove Rangers
1
2:5
2
5.
Forfar Athletic
2
0
0
2
0:4
-4
0
5.
Forfar Athletic
0
0:4
2
1.
St. Johnstone
2
2
0
0
5:2
3
6
1.
St. Johnstone
6
5:2
2
2.
Dundee United
2
1
1
0
6:2
4
4
2.
Dundee United
4
6:2
2
3.
Peterhead
2
1
1
0
2:1
1
4
3.
Peterhead
4
2:1
2
4.
Kelty Hearts
2
1
0
1
2:1
1
3
4.
Kelty Hearts
3
2:1
2
5.
Brechin City
2
0
0
2
1:10
-9
0
5.
Brechin City
0
1:10
2
1.
Ross County
2
1
1
0
7:4
3
4
1.
Ross County
4
7:4
2
2.
Arbroath
2
1
0
1
3:3
0
3
2.
Arbroath
3
3:3
2
3.
Elgin City
2
1
0
1
2:3
-1
3
3.
Elgin City
3
2:3
2
4.
Montrose
2
0
0
2
2:5
-3
0
5.
Montrose
0
2:5
2
5.
Stirling Albion
2
0
0
2
0:5
-5
0
4.
Stirling Albion
0
0:5
2
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
2
2
0
0
4:0
4
6
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
6
4:0
2
2.
Falkirk
2
1
0
1
4:2
2
3
2.
Falkirk
3
4:2
2
3.
Kilmarnock
2
1
0
1
2:3
-1
3
3.
Kilmarnock
3
2:3
2
4.
Clyde
2
0
0
2
3:5
-2
0
4.
Clyde
0
3:5
2
5.
Dumbarton
2
0
0
2
2:5
-3
0
5.
Dumbarton
0
2:5
2
1.
Annan Athletic
2
1
0
1
5:2
3
3
1.
Annan Athletic
3
5:2
2
2.
Ayr United
2
1
0
1
6:4
2
3
3.
Ayr United
3
6:4
2
3.
Stranraer
2
0
2
0
2:2
0
2
2.
Stranraer
2
2:2
2
4.
Albion Rovers
2
0
1
1
2:5
-3
1
5.
Albion Rovers
1
2:5
2
5.
Hamilton Academical
2
0
0
2
2:5
-3
0
4.
Hamilton Academical
0
2:5
2
1.
Queen of the South
2
1
1
0
5:3
2
4
2.
Queen of the South
4
5:3
2
2.
St. Mirren
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
3.
St. Mirren
4
3:2
2
3.
Greenock Morton
2
0
2
0
1:1
0
2
1.
Greenock Morton
2
1:1
2
4.
Partick Thistle
2
0
1
1
1:4
-3
1
4.
Partick Thistle
1
1:4
2
5.
Queen's Park
2
0
0
2
0:3
-3
0
5.
Queen's Park
0
0:3
2
1.
Livingston
2
2
0
0
9:1
8
6
1.
Livingston
6
9:1
2
2.
Alloa Athletic
2
1
0
1
3:2
1
3
2.
Alloa Athletic
3
3:2
2
3.
Edinburgh City
2
1
0
1
2:2
0
3
3.
Edinburgh City
3
2:2
2
4.
Airdrieonians
2
1
0
1
3:4
-1
3
4.
Airdrieonians
3
3:4
2
5.
Stenhousemuir
2
0
1
1
4:6
-2
1
5.
Stenhousemuir
1
4:6
2
×
Loading...
Loading...
×
Loading...
Loading...