Log-in
Register
Subscription
Previews
Leagues
Champions League
Europa League
Premier League
Championship
Eredivisie
2. Bundesliga
Tipico Bundesliga
Austrian Cup
Pro League
Belgian Cup
Fortuna Liga
Superliga
Ligue 1
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
Super League
Greek Cup
Serie A
Serie B
Primeira Liga
Segunda Liga
Premier League
Premiership
La Liga
La Liga 2
Super League
Swiss Cup
Super Lig
Serie A
FIFA Club World Cup
Pricing Plans
Pay per period
Days
Price
Change currency:
Euro
Koruna česká
U.S. Dollar
Danish Krone
Hungarian Forint
Norwegian Krone
Polish Zloty
Swedish Krona
30
99
EUR
Buy
90
279
EUR
Buy
180
499
EUR
Buy
365
800
EUR
Buy
St. Johnstone
vs.
Dundee United
This match preview IS LOCKED.
For access you must be registered.
Log-in
|
Register
Expected information about the match
Scotland League Cup .Round
10.11 19:45
Stadium: McDiarmid Park
Capacity: 10696
Turf: Grass
Distance: 32 km (20 mi.)
Statistics
TOTAL FORM
4 (
3
-
1
-
0
)
Matches
(
2
-
1
-
1
) 4
12 (Ø 3)
TOTAL GOALS
(Ø 1.75) 7
2 (Ø 0.5)
Goals conceded
(Ø 0.75) 3
+1,5:
75%
+2,5
: 75%
OVER/UNDER
+1,5:
25%
+2,5
: 25%
HOME STATS VS AWAY STATS
TOTAL FORM
2 (
1
-
1
-
0
)
Matches
(
1
-
1
-
0
) 2
7 (Ø 3.5)
TOTAL GOALS
(Ø 3) 6
0 (Ø 0)
Goals conceded
(Ø 1) 2
+1,5:
50%
+2,5
: 100%
OVER/UNDER
+1,5:
0%
+2,5
: 50%
Missing players
St. Johnstone
Dundee United
Doubtful
St. Johnstone
Dundee United
Players back
St. Johnstone
Dundee United
Additional info
St. Johnstone
Dundee United
Probable line-ups
Next matches
St. Johnstone
Hibernian vs St. Johnstone
24.11.2020
St. Johnstone vs Motherwell
21.11.2020
Peterhead vs St. Johnstone
14.11.2020
Dundee United
Dundee United vs Rangers
13.12.2020
Livingston vs Dundee United
5.12.2020
Dundee United vs Hamilton Academical
21.11.2020
Last matches
St. Johnstone
6.11
St. Johnstone
Kilmarnock
0
0
1
0
24.10
St. Johnstone
Dundee United
0
0
0
0
17.10
Hamilton Academical
St. Johnstone
2
3
3
5
10.10
St. Johnstone
Brechin City
2
0
7
0
7.10
Kelty Hearts
St. Johnstone
0
1
1
2
4.10
St. Johnstone
Celtic
0
0
0
2
26.9
Livingston
St. Johnstone
2
0
2
0
19.9
St. Johnstone
Ross County
0
1
0
1
12.9
Motherwell
St. Johnstone
1
0
1
0
29.8
St. Johnstone
St. Mirren
0
0
1
0
23.8
St. Johnstone
Hibernian
0
0
0
1
20.8
St. Johnstone
Aberdeen
0
0
0
1
15.8
Kilmarnock
St. Johnstone
0
0
1
2
12.8
Rangers
St. Johnstone
2
0
3
0
1.8
Dundee United
St. Johnstone
1
0
1
1
7.3
St. Johnstone
Livingston
0
0
1
0
4.3
St. Mirren
St. Johnstone
0
0
0
0
1.3
St. Johnstone
Celtic
0
0
0
1
23.2
St. Johnstone
Rangers
1
0
2
2
15.2
Ross County
St. Johnstone
0
1
1
1
Show more
Dundee United
6.11
St. Mirren
Dundee United
0
0
0
0
31.10
Dundee United
Ross County
1
0
2
1
24.10
St. Johnstone
Dundee United
0
0
0
0
17.10
Dundee United
Aberdeen
0
0
0
0
13.10
Dundee United
Kelty Hearts
1
0
1
0
10.10
Dundee United
Peterhead
0
0
0
1
7.10
Brechin City
Dundee United
0
3
2
6
2.10
Dundee United
Livingston
1
0
1
2
26.9
Hamilton Academical
Dundee United
0
1
1
1
19.9
Dundee United
St. Mirren
1
0
2
1
12.9
Rangers
Dundee United
2
0
4
0
29.8
Kilmarnock
Dundee United
2
0
4
0
25.8
Dundee United
Sheffield United
0
1
0
0
22.8
Dundee United
Celtic
0
0
0
1
15.8
Ross County
Dundee United
1
1
1
2
11.8
Dundee United
Hibernian
0
0
0
1
8.8
Motherwell
Dundee United
0
0
0
1
1.8
Dundee United
St. Johnstone
1
0
1
1
7.3
Dundee United
Partick Thistle
1
0
1
1
3.3
Ayr United
Dundee United
0
0
0
0
Show more
Head to Head
St. Johnstone
24.10.2020
St. Johnstone
0:0
(0-0)
Dundee United
24.10.
2020
St. Johnstone
Dundee United
0
0
1.8.2020
Dundee United
1:1
(1-0)
St. Johnstone
1.8.
2020
Dundee United
St. Johnstone
1
1
Corners
HOME CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
5.83-3.5 average
4-5
Kilmarnock
5-0
Dundee United
5-0
Brechin City
1-11
Celtic
9-3
Ross County
11-2
St. Mirren
AWAY CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
average 5.67-4.67
Hamilton Academical
3-7
Kelty Hearts
4-8
Livingston
8-7
Motherwell
2-3
Kilmarnock
11-1
Rangers
6-2
HOME CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
5.83-6.83 average
2-8
Ross County
2-10
Aberdeen
11-4
Kelty Hearts
9-4
Peterhead
3-11
Livingston
8-4
St. Mirren
AWAY CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
average 4.83-5 average
St. Mirren
5-4
St. Johnstone
5-0
Brechin City
4-9
Hamilton Academical
7-5
Rangers
6-2
Kilmarnock
2-10
7.5
8.5
9.5
10.5
11.5
12.5
13.5
Full table (Group Stage)
1.
Hearts
4
4
0
0
8:3
5
12
1.
Hearts
12
8:3
4
2.
Raith Rovers
4
2
1
1
7:7
0
7
2.
Raith Rovers
7
7:7
4
3.
Inverness CT
4
1
2
1
4:4
0
5
3.
Inverness CT
5
4:4
4
4.
East Fife
4
1
0
3
5:6
-1
3
4.
East Fife
3
5:6
4
5.
Cowdenbeath
4
0
1
3
0:4
-4
1
5.
Cowdenbeath
1
0:4
4
1.
Hibernian
4
4
0
0
10:3
7
12
1.
Hibernian
12
10:3
4
2.
Dundee
4
3
0
1
9:4
5
9
2.
Dundee
9
9:4
4
3.
Brora Rangers
4
0
2
2
6:10
-4
2
3.
Brora Rangers
2
6:10
4
4.
Cove Rangers
4
1
1
2
4:7
-3
4
4.
Cove Rangers
4
4:7
4
5.
Forfar Athletic
4
0
1
3
3:8
-5
1
5.
Forfar Athletic
1
3:8
4
1.
St. Johnstone
4
3
1
0
12:2
10
10
1.
St. Johnstone
10
12:2
4
2.
Dundee United
4
2
1
1
7:3
4
7
2.
Dundee United
7
7:3
4
3.
Peterhead
4
2
1
1
6:5
1
7
3.
Peterhead
7
6:5
4
4.
Kelty Hearts
4
1
1
2
4:4
0
4
4.
Kelty Hearts
4
4:4
4
5.
Brechin City
4
0
0
4
3:18
-15
0
5.
Brechin City
0
3:18
4
1.
Ross County
4
3
1
0
12:5
7
10
1.
Ross County
10
12:5
4
2.
Arbroath
4
3
0
1
9:4
5
9
2.
Arbroath
9
9:4
4
3.
Elgin City
4
2
0
2
5:7
-2
6
3.
Elgin City
6
5:7
4
4.
Stirling Albion
4
1
0
3
3:8
-5
3
4.
Stirling Albion
3
3:8
4
5.
Montrose
4
0
1
3
5:10
-5
1
5.
Montrose
1
5:10
4
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
4
4
0
0
9:2
7
12
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
12
9:2
4
2.
Falkirk
4
3
0
1
9:3
6
9
2.
Falkirk
9
9:3
4
3.
Kilmarnock
4
2
0
2
4:6
-2
6
3.
Kilmarnock
6
4:6
4
4.
Clyde
4
1
0
3
6:9
-3
3
4.
Clyde
3
6:9
4
5.
Dumbarton
4
0
0
4
2:10
-8
0
5.
Dumbarton
0
2:10
4
1.
Annan Athletic
4
2
1
1
9:4
5
7
1.
Annan Athletic
7
9:4
4
2.
Stranraer
4
1
3
0
6:5
1
6
2.
Stranraer
6
6:5
4
3.
Ayr United
4
2
1
1
8:5
3
7
3.
Ayr United
7
8:5
4
4.
Hamilton Academical
4
2
0
2
7:6
1
6
4.
Hamilton Academical
6
7:6
4
5.
Albion Rovers
4
0
1
3
5:15
-10
1
5.
Albion Rovers
1
5:15
4
1.
Greenock Morton
4
1
3
0
4:3
1
6
1.
Greenock Morton
6
4:3
4
2.
Queen of the South
4
1
3
0
7:5
2
6
2.
Queen of the South
6
7:5
4
3.
St. Mirren
4
2
2
0
8:4
4
8
3.
St. Mirren
8
8:4
4
4.
Partick Thistle
4
1
2
1
3:4
-1
5
4.
Partick Thistle
5
3:4
4
5.
Queen's Park
4
0
0
4
1:7
-6
0
5.
Queen's Park
0
1:7
4
1.
Livingston
4
4
0
0
15:3
12
12
1.
Livingston
12
15:3
4
2.
Alloa Athletic
4
3
0
1
9:5
4
9
2.
Alloa Athletic
9
9:5
4
3.
Edinburgh City
4
1
1
2
5:9
-4
4
3.
Edinburgh City
4
5:9
4
4.
Airdrieonians
4
1
0
3
3:7
-4
3
4.
Airdrieonians
3
3:7
4
5.
Stenhousemuir
4
0
1
3
4:12
-8
1
5.
Stenhousemuir
1
4:12
4
Full table (Home matches) (Group Stage)
1.
Hearts
2
2
0
0
4:1
3
6
1.
Hearts
6
4:1
2
2.
Raith Rovers
2
1
1
0
5:4
1
4
2.
Raith Rovers
4
5:4
2
3.
Inverness CT
2
1
1
0
1:0
1
4
3.
Inverness CT
4
1:0
2
4.
East Fife
2
1
0
1
4:3
1
3
4.
East Fife
3
4:3
2
5.
Cowdenbeath
2
0
0
2
0:2
-2
0
5.
Cowdenbeath
0
0:2
2
1.
Dundee
2
2
0
0
6:0
6
6
2.
Dundee
6
6:0
2
2.
Hibernian
2
2
0
0
7:2
5
6
1.
Hibernian
6
7:2
2
3.
Cove Rangers
2
1
0
1
2:2
0
3
4.
Cove Rangers
3
2:2
2
4.
Forfar Athletic
2
0
1
1
3:4
-1
1
5.
Forfar Athletic
1
3:4
2
5.
Brora Rangers
2
0
1
1
2:4
-2
1
3.
Brora Rangers
1
2:4
2
1.
St. Johnstone
2
1
1
0
7:0
7
4
1.
St. Johnstone
4
7:0
2
2.
Dundee United
2
1
0
1
1:1
0
3
2.
Dundee United
3
1:1
2
3.
Peterhead
2
1
0
1
4:4
0
3
3.
Peterhead
3
4:4
2
4.
Kelty Hearts
2
0
1
1
2:3
-1
1
4.
Kelty Hearts
1
2:3
2
5.
Brechin City
2
0
0
2
2:8
-6
0
5.
Brechin City
0
2:8
2
1.
Arbroath
2
2
0
0
6:1
5
6
2.
Arbroath
6
6:1
2
2.
Ross County
2
2
0
0
5:1
4
6
1.
Ross County
6
5:1
2
3.
Stirling Albion
2
1
0
1
3:3
0
3
4.
Stirling Albion
3
3:3
2
4.
Elgin City
2
1
0
1
3:4
-1
3
3.
Elgin City
3
3:4
2
5.
Montrose
2
0
1
1
3:5
-2
1
5.
Montrose
1
3:5
2
1.
Falkirk
2
2
0
0
5:1
4
6
2.
Falkirk
6
5:1
2
2.
Dunfermline Athletic
2
2
0
0
5:2
3
6
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
6
5:2
2
3.
Kilmarnock
2
1
0
1
2:3
-1
3
3.
Kilmarnock
3
2:3
2
4.
Clyde
2
1
0
1
3:4
-1
3
4.
Clyde
3
3:4
2
5.
Dumbarton
2
0
0
2
0:5
-5
0
5.
Dumbarton
0
0:5
2
1.
Hamilton Academical
2
2
0
0
5:1
4
6
4.
Hamilton Academical
6
5:1
2
2.
Annan Athletic
2
1
1
0
4:2
2
4
1.
Annan Athletic
4
4:2
2
3.
Stranraer
2
1
1
0
4:3
1
4
2.
Stranraer
4
4:3
2
4.
Ayr United
2
1
1
0
2:1
1
4
3.
Ayr United
4
2:1
2
5.
Albion Rovers
2
0
0
2
3:10
-7
0
5.
Albion Rovers
0
3:10
2
1.
St. Mirren
2
1
1
0
5:2
3
4
3.
St. Mirren
4
5:2
2
2.
Partick Thistle
2
1
1
0
2:0
2
4
4.
Partick Thistle
4
2:0
2
3.
Greenock Morton
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
1.
Greenock Morton
4
3:2
2
4.
Queen of the South
2
0
2
0
2:2
0
2
2.
Queen of the South
2
2:2
2
5.
Queen's Park
2
0
0
2
1:4
-3
0
5.
Queen's Park
0
1:4
2
1.
Livingston
2
2
0
0
6:2
4
6
1.
Livingston
6
6:2
2
2.
Alloa Athletic
2
2
0
0
6:3
3
6
2.
Alloa Athletic
6
6:3
2
3.
Edinburgh City
2
0
1
1
3:7
-4
1
3.
Edinburgh City
1
3:7
2
4.
Airdrieonians
2
0
0
2
0:3
-3
0
4.
Airdrieonians
0
0:3
2
5.
Stenhousemuir
2
0
0
2
0:6
-6
0
5.
Stenhousemuir
0
0:6
2
Full table (Away matches) (Group Stage)
1.
Hearts
2
2
0
0
4:2
2
6
1.
Hearts
6
4:2
2
2.
Raith Rovers
2
1
0
1
2:3
-1
3
2.
Raith Rovers
3
2:3
2
3.
Inverness CT
2
0
1
1
3:4
-1
1
3.
Inverness CT
1
3:4
2
4.
Cowdenbeath
2
0
1
1
0:2
-2
1
5.
Cowdenbeath
1
0:2
2
5.
East Fife
2
0
0
2
1:3
-2
0
4.
East Fife
0
1:3
2
1.
Hibernian
2
2
0
0
3:1
2
6
1.
Hibernian
6
3:1
2
2.
Dundee
2
1
0
1
3:4
-1
3
2.
Dundee
3
3:4
2
3.
Brora Rangers
2
0
1
1
4:6
-2
1
3.
Brora Rangers
1
4:6
2
4.
Cove Rangers
2
0
1
1
2:5
-3
1
4.
Cove Rangers
1
2:5
2
5.
Forfar Athletic
2
0
0
2
0:4
-4
0
5.
Forfar Athletic
0
0:4
2
1.
St. Johnstone
2
2
0
0
5:2
3
6
1.
St. Johnstone
6
5:2
2
2.
Dundee United
2
1
1
0
6:2
4
4
2.
Dundee United
4
6:2
2
3.
Peterhead
2
1
1
0
2:1
1
4
3.
Peterhead
4
2:1
2
4.
Kelty Hearts
2
1
0
1
2:1
1
3
4.
Kelty Hearts
3
2:1
2
5.
Brechin City
2
0
0
2
1:10
-9
0
5.
Brechin City
0
1:10
2
1.
Ross County
2
1
1
0
7:4
3
4
1.
Ross County
4
7:4
2
2.
Arbroath
2
1
0
1
3:3
0
3
2.
Arbroath
3
3:3
2
3.
Elgin City
2
1
0
1
2:3
-1
3
3.
Elgin City
3
2:3
2
4.
Montrose
2
0
0
2
2:5
-3
0
5.
Montrose
0
2:5
2
5.
Stirling Albion
2
0
0
2
0:5
-5
0
4.
Stirling Albion
0
0:5
2
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
2
2
0
0
4:0
4
6
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
6
4:0
2
2.
Falkirk
2
1
0
1
4:2
2
3
2.
Falkirk
3
4:2
2
3.
Kilmarnock
2
1
0
1
2:3
-1
3
3.
Kilmarnock
3
2:3
2
4.
Clyde
2
0
0
2
3:5
-2
0
4.
Clyde
0
3:5
2
5.
Dumbarton
2
0
0
2
2:5
-3
0
5.
Dumbarton
0
2:5
2
1.
Annan Athletic
2
1
0
1
5:2
3
3
1.
Annan Athletic
3
5:2
2
2.
Ayr United
2
1
0
1
6:4
2
3
3.
Ayr United
3
6:4
2
3.
Stranraer
2
0
2
0
2:2
0
2
2.
Stranraer
2
2:2
2
4.
Albion Rovers
2
0
1
1
2:5
-3
1
5.
Albion Rovers
1
2:5
2
5.
Hamilton Academical
2
0
0
2
2:5
-3
0
4.
Hamilton Academical
0
2:5
2
1.
Queen of the South
2
1
1
0
5:3
2
4
2.
Queen of the South
4
5:3
2
2.
St. Mirren
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
3.
St. Mirren
4
3:2
2
3.
Greenock Morton
2
0
2
0
1:1
0
2
1.
Greenock Morton
2
1:1
2
4.
Partick Thistle
2
0
1
1
1:4
-3
1
4.
Partick Thistle
1
1:4
2
5.
Queen's Park
2
0
0
2
0:3
-3
0
5.
Queen's Park
0
0:3
2
1.
Livingston
2
2
0
0
9:1
8
6
1.
Livingston
6
9:1
2
2.
Alloa Athletic
2
1
0
1
3:2
1
3
2.
Alloa Athletic
3
3:2
2
3.
Edinburgh City
2
1
0
1
2:2
0
3
3.
Edinburgh City
3
2:2
2
4.
Airdrieonians
2
1
0
1
3:4
-1
3
4.
Airdrieonians
3
3:4
2
5.
Stenhousemuir
2
0
1
1
4:6
-2
1
5.
Stenhousemuir
1
4:6
2
×
Loading...
Loading...
×
Loading...
Loading...