Log-in
Register
Subscription
Previews
Leagues
Champions League
Europa League
Premier League
Championship
Eredivisie
2. Bundesliga
Tipico Bundesliga
Austrian Cup
Pro League
Belgian Cup
Fortuna Liga
Superliga
Ligue 1
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
Super League
Greek Cup
Serie A
Serie B
Primeira Liga
Segunda Liga
Premier League
Premiership
La Liga
La Liga 2
Super League
Swiss Cup
Super Lig
Serie A
FIFA Club World Cup
Pricing Plans
Pay per period
Days
Price
Change currency:
Euro
Koruna česká
U.S. Dollar
Danish Krone
Hungarian Forint
Norwegian Krone
Polish Zloty
Swedish Krona
30
99
EUR
Buy
90
279
EUR
Buy
180
499
EUR
Buy
365
800
EUR
Buy
Dundee United
vs.
Peterhead
This match preview IS LOCKED.
For access you must be registered.
Log-in
|
Register
Expected information about the match
Scotland League Cup .Round
10.10 15:00
Stadium: Tannadice Park
Capacity: 14223
Turf: Grass
Distance: 135 km (84 mi.)
Statistics
TOTAL FORM
4 (
2
-
1
-
1
)
Matches
(
2
-
1
-
1
) 4
7 (Ø 1.75)
TOTAL GOALS
(Ø 1.5) 6
3 (Ø 0.75)
Goals conceded
(Ø 1.25) 5
+1,5:
25%
+2,5
: 25%
OVER/UNDER
+1,5:
75%
+2,5
: 50%
HOME STATS VS AWAY STATS
TOTAL FORM
2 (
1
-
0
-
1
)
Matches
(
1
-
1
-
0
) 2
1 (Ø 0.5)
TOTAL GOALS
(Ø 1) 2
1 (Ø 0.5)
Goals conceded
(Ø 0.5) 1
+1,5:
0%
+2,5
: 50%
OVER/UNDER
+1,5:
100%
+2,5
: 0%
Missing players
Dundee United
Peterhead
Doubtful
Dundee United
Peterhead
Players back
Dundee United
Peterhead
Additional info
Dundee United
Peterhead
Probable line-ups
Next matches
Dundee United
St. Johnstone vs Dundee United
24.10.2020
Dundee United vs Aberdeen
17.10.2020
Dundee United vs Kelty Hearts
13.10.2020
Peterhead
Peterhead vs Cove Rangers
24.10.2020
Airdrieonians vs Peterhead
17.10.2020
Peterhead vs Brechin City
13.10.2020
Last matches
Dundee United
7.10
Brechin City
Dundee United
0
3
2
6
2.10
Dundee United
Livingston
1
0
1
2
26.9
Hamilton Academical
Dundee United
0
1
1
1
19.9
Dundee United
St. Mirren
1
0
2
1
12.9
Rangers
Dundee United
2
0
4
0
29.8
Kilmarnock
Dundee United
2
0
4
0
25.8
Dundee United
Sheffield United
0
1
0
0
22.8
Dundee United
Celtic
0
0
0
1
15.8
Ross County
Dundee United
1
1
1
2
11.8
Dundee United
Hibernian
0
0
0
1
8.8
Motherwell
Dundee United
0
0
0
1
1.8
Dundee United
St. Johnstone
1
0
1
1
7.3
Dundee United
Partick Thistle
1
0
1
1
3.3
Ayr United
Dundee United
0
0
0
0
29.2
Dunfermline Athletic
Dundee United
1
0
2
0
21.2
Dundee United
Inverness CT
1
1
2
1
14.2
Alloa Athletic
Dundee United
0
0
0
0
1.2
Dundee United
Arbroath
0
1
0
1
28.1
Hibernian
Dundee United
1
1
4
2
25.1
Dundee United
Greenock Morton
0
1
1
1
Show more
Peterhead
19.9
Peterhead
Fraserburgh
0
0
2
7.3
Falkirk
Peterhead
2
0
3
0
25.2
Peterhead
Forfar Athletic
0
0
1
1
22.2
Peterhead
Airdrieonians
0
0
0
2
15.2
East Fife
Peterhead
1
0
1
0
1.2
Montrose
Peterhead
3
1
4
3
25.1
Peterhead
Dumbarton
0
0
1
0
11.1
Peterhead
Falkirk
1
2
1
3
4.1
Raith Rovers
Peterhead
2
1
2
1
28.12
Peterhead
Clyde
1
0
2
0
21.12
Peterhead
East Fife
0
1
1
2
14.12
Airdrieonians
Peterhead
2
1
2
1
7.12
Peterhead
Stranraer
1
0
3
0
30.11
Forfar Athletic
Peterhead
1
0
2
1
23.11
Raith Rovers
Peterhead
1
0
1
0
16.11
Peterhead
Montrose
0
0
0
0
9.11
Clyde
Peterhead
0
2
1
2
2.11
Peterhead
Raith Rovers
1
0
2
0
26.10
Dumbarton
Peterhead
0
0
1
0
19.10
Falkirk
Peterhead
2
0
4
0
Show more
Head to Head
Dundee United
Corners
HOME CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
4.67-5.83 average
3-11
Livingston
8-4
St. Mirren
1-4
Sheffield United
6-10
Celtic
7-3
Hibernian
3-3
St. Johnstone
AWAY CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
average 5.17-6.83
Brechin City
4-9
Hamilton Academical
7-5
Rangers
6-2
Kilmarnock
2-10
Ross County
5-7
Motherwell
7-8
HOME CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
2.5-4.5 average
-
Fraserburgh
2-5
Forfar Athletic
2-4
Airdrieonians
6-5
Dumbarton
2-7
Falkirk
3-6
Clyde
AWAY CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
average 5.83-3.67 average
Falkirk
2-1
East Fife
9-4
Montrose
3-3
Raith Rovers
12-6
Airdrieonians
7-3
Forfar Athletic
2-5
7.5
8.5
9.5
10.5
11.5
12.5
13.5
Full table (Group Stage)
1.
Hearts
4
4
0
0
8:3
5
12
1.
Hearts
12
8:3
4
2.
Raith Rovers
4
2
1
1
7:7
0
7
2.
Raith Rovers
7
7:7
4
3.
Inverness CT
4
1
2
1
4:4
0
5
3.
Inverness CT
5
4:4
4
4.
East Fife
4
1
0
3
5:6
-1
3
4.
East Fife
3
5:6
4
5.
Cowdenbeath
4
0
1
3
0:4
-4
1
5.
Cowdenbeath
1
0:4
4
1.
Hibernian
4
4
0
0
10:3
7
12
1.
Hibernian
12
10:3
4
2.
Dundee
4
3
0
1
9:4
5
9
2.
Dundee
9
9:4
4
3.
Brora Rangers
4
0
2
2
6:10
-4
2
3.
Brora Rangers
2
6:10
4
4.
Cove Rangers
4
1
1
2
4:7
-3
4
4.
Cove Rangers
4
4:7
4
5.
Forfar Athletic
4
0
1
3
3:8
-5
1
5.
Forfar Athletic
1
3:8
4
1.
St. Johnstone
4
3
1
0
12:2
10
10
1.
St. Johnstone
10
12:2
4
2.
Dundee United
4
2
1
1
7:3
4
7
2.
Dundee United
7
7:3
4
3.
Peterhead
4
2
1
1
6:5
1
7
3.
Peterhead
7
6:5
4
4.
Kelty Hearts
4
1
1
2
4:4
0
4
4.
Kelty Hearts
4
4:4
4
5.
Brechin City
4
0
0
4
3:18
-15
0
5.
Brechin City
0
3:18
4
1.
Ross County
4
3
1
0
12:5
7
10
1.
Ross County
10
12:5
4
2.
Arbroath
4
3
0
1
9:4
5
9
2.
Arbroath
9
9:4
4
3.
Elgin City
4
2
0
2
5:7
-2
6
3.
Elgin City
6
5:7
4
4.
Stirling Albion
4
1
0
3
3:8
-5
3
4.
Stirling Albion
3
3:8
4
5.
Montrose
4
0
1
3
5:10
-5
1
5.
Montrose
1
5:10
4
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
4
4
0
0
9:2
7
12
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
12
9:2
4
2.
Falkirk
4
3
0
1
9:3
6
9
2.
Falkirk
9
9:3
4
3.
Kilmarnock
4
2
0
2
4:6
-2
6
3.
Kilmarnock
6
4:6
4
4.
Clyde
4
1
0
3
6:9
-3
3
4.
Clyde
3
6:9
4
5.
Dumbarton
4
0
0
4
2:10
-8
0
5.
Dumbarton
0
2:10
4
1.
Annan Athletic
4
2
1
1
9:4
5
7
1.
Annan Athletic
7
9:4
4
2.
Stranraer
4
1
3
0
6:5
1
6
2.
Stranraer
6
6:5
4
3.
Ayr United
4
2
1
1
8:5
3
7
3.
Ayr United
7
8:5
4
4.
Hamilton Academical
4
2
0
2
7:6
1
6
4.
Hamilton Academical
6
7:6
4
5.
Albion Rovers
4
0
1
3
5:15
-10
1
5.
Albion Rovers
1
5:15
4
1.
Greenock Morton
4
1
3
0
4:3
1
6
1.
Greenock Morton
6
4:3
4
2.
Queen of the South
4
1
3
0
7:5
2
6
2.
Queen of the South
6
7:5
4
3.
St. Mirren
4
2
2
0
8:4
4
8
3.
St. Mirren
8
8:4
4
4.
Partick Thistle
4
1
2
1
3:4
-1
5
4.
Partick Thistle
5
3:4
4
5.
Queen's Park
4
0
0
4
1:7
-6
0
5.
Queen's Park
0
1:7
4
1.
Livingston
4
4
0
0
15:3
12
12
1.
Livingston
12
15:3
4
2.
Alloa Athletic
4
3
0
1
9:5
4
9
2.
Alloa Athletic
9
9:5
4
3.
Edinburgh City
4
1
1
2
5:9
-4
4
3.
Edinburgh City
4
5:9
4
4.
Airdrieonians
4
1
0
3
3:7
-4
3
4.
Airdrieonians
3
3:7
4
5.
Stenhousemuir
4
0
1
3
4:12
-8
1
5.
Stenhousemuir
1
4:12
4
Full table (Home matches) (Group Stage)
1.
Hearts
2
2
0
0
4:1
3
6
1.
Hearts
6
4:1
2
2.
Raith Rovers
2
1
1
0
5:4
1
4
2.
Raith Rovers
4
5:4
2
3.
Inverness CT
2
1
1
0
1:0
1
4
3.
Inverness CT
4
1:0
2
4.
East Fife
2
1
0
1
4:3
1
3
4.
East Fife
3
4:3
2
5.
Cowdenbeath
2
0
0
2
0:2
-2
0
5.
Cowdenbeath
0
0:2
2
1.
Dundee
2
2
0
0
6:0
6
6
2.
Dundee
6
6:0
2
2.
Hibernian
2
2
0
0
7:2
5
6
1.
Hibernian
6
7:2
2
3.
Cove Rangers
2
1
0
1
2:2
0
3
4.
Cove Rangers
3
2:2
2
4.
Forfar Athletic
2
0
1
1
3:4
-1
1
5.
Forfar Athletic
1
3:4
2
5.
Brora Rangers
2
0
1
1
2:4
-2
1
3.
Brora Rangers
1
2:4
2
1.
St. Johnstone
2
1
1
0
7:0
7
4
1.
St. Johnstone
4
7:0
2
2.
Dundee United
2
1
0
1
1:1
0
3
2.
Dundee United
3
1:1
2
3.
Peterhead
2
1
0
1
4:4
0
3
3.
Peterhead
3
4:4
2
4.
Kelty Hearts
2
0
1
1
2:3
-1
1
4.
Kelty Hearts
1
2:3
2
5.
Brechin City
2
0
0
2
2:8
-6
0
5.
Brechin City
0
2:8
2
1.
Arbroath
2
2
0
0
6:1
5
6
2.
Arbroath
6
6:1
2
2.
Ross County
2
2
0
0
5:1
4
6
1.
Ross County
6
5:1
2
3.
Stirling Albion
2
1
0
1
3:3
0
3
4.
Stirling Albion
3
3:3
2
4.
Elgin City
2
1
0
1
3:4
-1
3
3.
Elgin City
3
3:4
2
5.
Montrose
2
0
1
1
3:5
-2
1
5.
Montrose
1
3:5
2
1.
Falkirk
2
2
0
0
5:1
4
6
2.
Falkirk
6
5:1
2
2.
Dunfermline Athletic
2
2
0
0
5:2
3
6
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
6
5:2
2
3.
Kilmarnock
2
1
0
1
2:3
-1
3
3.
Kilmarnock
3
2:3
2
4.
Clyde
2
1
0
1
3:4
-1
3
4.
Clyde
3
3:4
2
5.
Dumbarton
2
0
0
2
0:5
-5
0
5.
Dumbarton
0
0:5
2
1.
Hamilton Academical
2
2
0
0
5:1
4
6
4.
Hamilton Academical
6
5:1
2
2.
Annan Athletic
2
1
1
0
4:2
2
4
1.
Annan Athletic
4
4:2
2
3.
Stranraer
2
1
1
0
4:3
1
4
2.
Stranraer
4
4:3
2
4.
Ayr United
2
1
1
0
2:1
1
4
3.
Ayr United
4
2:1
2
5.
Albion Rovers
2
0
0
2
3:10
-7
0
5.
Albion Rovers
0
3:10
2
1.
St. Mirren
2
1
1
0
5:2
3
4
3.
St. Mirren
4
5:2
2
2.
Partick Thistle
2
1
1
0
2:0
2
4
4.
Partick Thistle
4
2:0
2
3.
Greenock Morton
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
1.
Greenock Morton
4
3:2
2
4.
Queen of the South
2
0
2
0
2:2
0
2
2.
Queen of the South
2
2:2
2
5.
Queen's Park
2
0
0
2
1:4
-3
0
5.
Queen's Park
0
1:4
2
1.
Livingston
2
2
0
0
6:2
4
6
1.
Livingston
6
6:2
2
2.
Alloa Athletic
2
2
0
0
6:3
3
6
2.
Alloa Athletic
6
6:3
2
3.
Edinburgh City
2
0
1
1
3:7
-4
1
3.
Edinburgh City
1
3:7
2
4.
Airdrieonians
2
0
0
2
0:3
-3
0
4.
Airdrieonians
0
0:3
2
5.
Stenhousemuir
2
0
0
2
0:6
-6
0
5.
Stenhousemuir
0
0:6
2
Full table (Away matches) (Group Stage)
1.
Hearts
2
2
0
0
4:2
2
6
1.
Hearts
6
4:2
2
2.
Raith Rovers
2
1
0
1
2:3
-1
3
2.
Raith Rovers
3
2:3
2
3.
Inverness CT
2
0
1
1
3:4
-1
1
3.
Inverness CT
1
3:4
2
4.
Cowdenbeath
2
0
1
1
0:2
-2
1
5.
Cowdenbeath
1
0:2
2
5.
East Fife
2
0
0
2
1:3
-2
0
4.
East Fife
0
1:3
2
1.
Hibernian
2
2
0
0
3:1
2
6
1.
Hibernian
6
3:1
2
2.
Dundee
2
1
0
1
3:4
-1
3
2.
Dundee
3
3:4
2
3.
Brora Rangers
2
0
1
1
4:6
-2
1
3.
Brora Rangers
1
4:6
2
4.
Cove Rangers
2
0
1
1
2:5
-3
1
4.
Cove Rangers
1
2:5
2
5.
Forfar Athletic
2
0
0
2
0:4
-4
0
5.
Forfar Athletic
0
0:4
2
1.
St. Johnstone
2
2
0
0
5:2
3
6
1.
St. Johnstone
6
5:2
2
2.
Dundee United
2
1
1
0
6:2
4
4
2.
Dundee United
4
6:2
2
3.
Peterhead
2
1
1
0
2:1
1
4
3.
Peterhead
4
2:1
2
4.
Kelty Hearts
2
1
0
1
2:1
1
3
4.
Kelty Hearts
3
2:1
2
5.
Brechin City
2
0
0
2
1:10
-9
0
5.
Brechin City
0
1:10
2
1.
Ross County
2
1
1
0
7:4
3
4
1.
Ross County
4
7:4
2
2.
Arbroath
2
1
0
1
3:3
0
3
2.
Arbroath
3
3:3
2
3.
Elgin City
2
1
0
1
2:3
-1
3
3.
Elgin City
3
2:3
2
4.
Montrose
2
0
0
2
2:5
-3
0
5.
Montrose
0
2:5
2
5.
Stirling Albion
2
0
0
2
0:5
-5
0
4.
Stirling Albion
0
0:5
2
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
2
2
0
0
4:0
4
6
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
6
4:0
2
2.
Falkirk
2
1
0
1
4:2
2
3
2.
Falkirk
3
4:2
2
3.
Kilmarnock
2
1
0
1
2:3
-1
3
3.
Kilmarnock
3
2:3
2
4.
Clyde
2
0
0
2
3:5
-2
0
4.
Clyde
0
3:5
2
5.
Dumbarton
2
0
0
2
2:5
-3
0
5.
Dumbarton
0
2:5
2
1.
Annan Athletic
2
1
0
1
5:2
3
3
1.
Annan Athletic
3
5:2
2
2.
Ayr United
2
1
0
1
6:4
2
3
3.
Ayr United
3
6:4
2
3.
Stranraer
2
0
2
0
2:2
0
2
2.
Stranraer
2
2:2
2
4.
Albion Rovers
2
0
1
1
2:5
-3
1
5.
Albion Rovers
1
2:5
2
5.
Hamilton Academical
2
0
0
2
2:5
-3
0
4.
Hamilton Academical
0
2:5
2
1.
Queen of the South
2
1
1
0
5:3
2
4
2.
Queen of the South
4
5:3
2
2.
St. Mirren
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
3.
St. Mirren
4
3:2
2
3.
Greenock Morton
2
0
2
0
1:1
0
2
1.
Greenock Morton
2
1:1
2
4.
Partick Thistle
2
0
1
1
1:4
-3
1
4.
Partick Thistle
1
1:4
2
5.
Queen's Park
2
0
0
2
0:3
-3
0
5.
Queen's Park
0
0:3
2
1.
Livingston
2
2
0
0
9:1
8
6
1.
Livingston
6
9:1
2
2.
Alloa Athletic
2
1
0
1
3:2
1
3
2.
Alloa Athletic
3
3:2
2
3.
Edinburgh City
2
1
0
1
2:2
0
3
3.
Edinburgh City
3
2:2
2
4.
Airdrieonians
2
1
0
1
3:4
-1
3
4.
Airdrieonians
3
3:4
2
5.
Stenhousemuir
2
0
1
1
4:6
-2
1
5.
Stenhousemuir
1
4:6
2
×
Loading...
Loading...
×
Loading...
Loading...