Log-in
Register
Subscription
Previews
Leagues
Champions League
Europa League
Premier League
Championship
Eredivisie
2. Bundesliga
Tipico Bundesliga
Austrian Cup
Pro League
Belgian Cup
Fortuna Liga
Superliga
Ligue 1
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
Super League
Greek Cup
Serie A
Serie B
Primeira Liga
Segunda Liga
Premier League
Premiership
La Liga
La Liga 2
Super League
Swiss Cup
Super Lig
Serie A
FIFA Club World Cup
Pricing Plans
Pay per period
Days
Price
Change currency:
Euro
Koruna česká
U.S. Dollar
Danish Krone
Hungarian Forint
Norwegian Krone
Polish Zloty
Swedish Krona
30
99
EUR
Buy
90
279
EUR
Buy
180
499
EUR
Buy
365
800
EUR
Buy
Elgin City
vs.
Stirling Albion
This match preview IS LOCKED.
For access you must be registered.
Log-in
|
Register
Expected information about the match
Scotland League Cup .Round
20.7 15:00
Stadium: Borough Briggs
Capacity: 4927
Turf: Grass
Distance: 174 km (108 mi.)
Statistics
TOTAL FORM
4 (
1
-
1
-
2
)
Matches
(
0
-
1
-
3
) 4
7 (Ø 1.75)
TOTAL GOALS
(Ø 0.75) 3
7 (Ø 1.75)
Goals conceded
(Ø 3) 12
+1,5:
50%
+2,5
: 50%
OVER/UNDER
+1,5:
0%
+2,5
: 0%
HOME STATS VS AWAY STATS
TOTAL FORM
2 (
1
-
0
-
1
)
Matches
(
0
-
0
-
2
) 2
3 (Ø 1.5)
TOTAL GOALS
(Ø 0.5) 1
2 (Ø 1)
Goals conceded
(Ø 2.5) 5
+1,5:
50%
+2,5
: 50%
OVER/UNDER
+1,5:
0%
+2,5
: 0%
Missing players
Elgin City
Stirling Albion
Doubtful
Elgin City
Stirling Albion
Players back
Elgin City
Stirling Albion
Additional info
Elgin City
Stirling Albion
Probable line-ups
Next matches
Elgin City
Hibernian U21 vs Elgin City
6.8.2019
Elgin City vs Cowdenbeath
3.8.2019
Elgin City vs Hibernian
26.7.2019
Stirling Albion
Cowdenbeath vs Stirling Albion
10.8.2019
Stirling Albion vs Queen's Park
3.8.2019
Alloa Athletic vs Stirling Albion
23.7.2019
Last matches
Elgin City
16.7
Alloa Athletic
Elgin City
0
1
3
3
13.7
Arbroath
Elgin City
1
1
2
1
9.7
Elgin City
Clachnacuddin
3
2
4
3
4.5
Elgin City
Berwick Rangers
0
0
2
0
27.4
Edinburgh City
Elgin City
1
0
1
1
20.4
Elgin City
Peterhead
1
2
1
2
13.4
Cowdenbeath
Elgin City
0
1
2
1
6.4
Stirling Albion
Elgin City
1
1
2
1
30.3
Elgin City
Annan Athletic
0
1
0
1
23.3
Elgin City
Albion Rovers
0
2
0
2
19.3
Clyde
Elgin City
1
0
2
0
16.3
Queen's Park
Elgin City
1
1
4
1
9.3
Elgin City
Clyde
1
1
2
1
2.3
Peterhead
Elgin City
1
0
1
0
26.2
Elgin City
Queen's Park
0
0
2
2
23.2
Berwick Rangers
Elgin City
0
0
0
3
16.2
Elgin City
Stirling Albion
1
1
3
2
9.2
Albion Rovers
Elgin City
0
1
0
3
26.1
Elgin City
Edinburgh City
2
0
3
3
19.1
Hibernian
Elgin City
3
0
4
0
Show more
Stirling Albion
17.7
Stirling Albion
Arbroath
0
2
1
6
13.7
Stirling Albion
Hibernian
0
1
1
1
4.5
Stirling Albion
Edinburgh City
0
0
0
0
27.4
Peterhead
Stirling Albion
1
0
1
1
20.4
Stirling Albion
Cowdenbeath
0
1
0
1
13.4
Annan Athletic
Stirling Albion
0
1
2
2
6.4
Stirling Albion
Elgin City
1
1
2
1
30.3
Queen's Park
Stirling Albion
0
0
0
0
23.3
Stirling Albion
Berwick Rangers
0
0
1
0
16.3
Clyde
Stirling Albion
1
0
3
1
9.3
Stirling Albion
Albion Rovers
0
1
0
1
2.3
Cowdenbeath
Stirling Albion
0
1
1
2
26.2
Stirling Albion
Clyde
0
1
0
1
23.2
Stirling Albion
Peterhead
0
1
0
1
16.2
Elgin City
Stirling Albion
1
1
3
2
12.2
Stirling Albion
Albion Rovers
0
0
1
0
9.2
Berwick Rangers
Stirling Albion
0
1
1
2
26.1
Albion Rovers
Stirling Albion
0
1
0
5
19.1
Stirling Albion
Queen's Park
1
1
1
1
12.1
Stirling Albion
Annan Athletic
1
1
2
1
Show more
Head to Head
Elgin City
6.4.2019
Stirling Albion
2:1
(1-1)
Elgin City
6.4.
2019
Stirling Albion
Elgin City
2
1
16.2.2019
Elgin City
3:2
(1-1)
Stirling Albion
16.2.
2019
Elgin City
Stirling Albion
3
2
1.12.2018
Stirling Albion
5:2
(3-2)
Elgin City
1.12.
2018
Stirling Albion
Elgin City
5
2
1.9.2018
Elgin City
0:3
(0-3)
Stirling Albion
1.9.
2018
Elgin City
Stirling Albion
0
3
31.3.2018
Elgin City
3:0
(3-0)
Stirling Albion
31.3.
2018
Elgin City
Stirling Albion
3
0
20.3.2018
Elgin City
0:2
(0-0)
Stirling Albion
20.3.
2018
Elgin City
Stirling Albion
0
2
Corners
HOME CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
4.33-4.33 average
-
Clachnacuddin
12-3
Berwick Rangers
0-11
Peterhead
6-8
Annan Athletic
8-4
Albion Rovers
-
Clyde
AWAY CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
average 7.67-3.83
Alloa Athletic
13-6
Arbroath
10-7
Edinburgh City
5-4
Cowdenbeath
3-3
Stirling Albion
5-1
Clyde
10-2
HOME CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
5.17-4.83 average
3-6
Arbroath
3-15
Hibernian
-
Edinburgh City
12-3
Cowdenbeath
5-1
Elgin City
8-4
Berwick Rangers
AWAY CORNERS
Over
10.5
corners:
%
Under
10.5
corners:
%
average 7-4.5 average
Peterhead
5-6
Annan Athletic
8-5
Queen's Park
9-4
Clyde
9-4
Cowdenbeath
5-2
Elgin City
6-6
7.5
8.5
9.5
10.5
11.5
12.5
13.5
Full table (Group Stage)
1.
Hearts
4
2
2
0
6:3
3
8
1.
Hearts
8
6:3
4
2.
Dundee United
4
2
1
1
6:4
2
7
2.
Dundee United
7
6:4
4
3.
East Fife
4
2
1
1
5:3
2
7
3.
East Fife
7
5:3
4
4.
Stenhousemuir
4
1
0
3
4:6
-2
3
4.
Stenhousemuir
3
4:6
4
5.
Cowdenbeath
4
1
0
3
2:7
-5
3
5.
Cowdenbeath
3
2:7
4
1.
Ross County
4
4
0
0
12:2
10
12
1.
Ross County
12
12:2
4
2.
Forfar Athletic
4
3
0
1
9:4
5
9
2.
Forfar Athletic
9
9:4
4
3.
St. Johnstone
4
1
0
3
6:5
1
3
3.
St. Johnstone
3
6:5
4
4.
Montrose
4
1
1
2
4:9
-5
4
4.
Montrose
4
4:9
4
5.
Brechin City
4
0
1
3
1:12
-11
1
5.
Brechin City
1
1:12
4
1.
Hibernian
4
3
1
0
8:1
7
10
1.
Hibernian
10
8:1
4
2.
Alloa Athletic
4
2
1
1
8:8
0
7
2.
Alloa Athletic
7
8:8
4
3.
Arbroath
4
2
0
2
10:8
2
6
3.
Arbroath
6
10:8
4
4.
Elgin City
4
1
1
2
7:7
0
4
4.
Elgin City
4
7:7
4
5.
Stirling Albion
4
0
1
3
3:12
-9
1
5.
Stirling Albion
1
3:12
4
1.
Inverness CT
4
2
1
1
7:4
3
7
1.
Inverness CT
7
7:4
4
2.
Dundee
4
2
2
0
4:0
4
8
2.
Dundee
8
4:0
4
3.
Cove Rangers
4
1
1
2
6:5
1
4
3.
Cove Rangers
4
6:5
4
4.
Peterhead
4
1
2
1
3:4
-1
5
4.
Peterhead
5
3:4
4
5.
Raith Rovers
4
1
0
3
4:11
-7
3
5.
Raith Rovers
3
4:11
4
1.
Motherwell
4
4
0
0
13:0
13
12
1.
Motherwell
12
13:0
4
2.
Greenock Morton
4
2
1
1
14:8
6
7
2.
Greenock Morton
7
14:8
4
3.
Queen of the South
4
1
2
1
10:10
0
5
3.
Queen of the South
5
10:10
4
4.
Dumbarton
4
1
0
3
3:12
-9
3
4.
Dumbarton
3
3:12
4
5.
Annan Athletic
4
0
1
3
3:13
-10
1
5.
Annan Athletic
1
3:13
4
1.
Partick Thistle
4
3
1
0
8:5
3
10
1.
Partick Thistle
10
8:5
4
2.
Hamilton Academical
4
2
2
0
8:5
3
8
2.
Hamilton Academical
8
8:5
4
3.
Airdrieonians
4
1
1
2
7:8
-1
4
3.
Airdrieonians
4
7:8
4
4.
Queen's Park
4
0
3
1
4:5
-1
3
4.
Queen's Park
3
4:5
4
5.
Clyde
4
0
1
3
6:10
-4
1
5.
Clyde
1
6:10
4
1.
Livingston
4
3
1
0
10:3
7
10
1.
Livingston
10
10:3
4
2.
Ayr United
4
2
1
1
12:5
7
7
2.
Ayr United
7
12:5
4
3.
Falkirk
4
2
1
1
6:3
3
7
3.
Falkirk
7
6:3
4
4.
Stranraer
4
1
1
2
9:5
4
4
4.
Stranraer
4
9:5
4
5.
Berwick Rangers
4
0
0
4
0:21
-21
0
5.
Berwick Rangers
0
0:21
4
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
4
3
0
1
13:3
10
9
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
9
13:3
4
2.
Albion Rovers
4
2
1
1
3:7
-4
7
2.
Albion Rovers
7
3:7
4
3.
St. Mirren
4
1
2
1
3:3
0
5
3.
St. Mirren
5
3:3
4
4.
Edinburgh City
4
1
0
3
2:4
-2
3
4.
Edinburgh City
3
2:4
4
5.
East Kilbride
4
1
1
2
1:5
-4
4
5.
East Kilbride
4
1:5
4
Full table (Home matches) (Group Stage)
1.
East Fife
2
1
1
0
3:1
2
4
3.
East Fife
4
3:1
2
2.
Hearts
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
1.
Hearts
4
3:2
2
3.
Dundee United
2
1
0
1
3:2
1
3
2.
Dundee United
3
3:2
2
4.
Stenhousemuir
2
1
0
1
3:2
1
3
4.
Stenhousemuir
3
3:2
2
5.
Cowdenbeath
2
1
0
1
2:2
0
3
5.
Cowdenbeath
3
2:2
2
1.
Ross County
2
2
0
0
6:1
5
6
1.
Ross County
6
6:1
2
2.
Forfar Athletic
2
2
0
0
5:1
4
6
2.
Forfar Athletic
6
5:1
2
3.
St. Johnstone
2
1
0
1
5:2
3
3
3.
St. Johnstone
3
5:2
2
4.
Montrose
2
1
0
1
2:4
-2
3
4.
Montrose
3
2:4
2
5.
Brechin City
2
0
1
1
1:5
-4
1
5.
Brechin City
1
1:5
2
1.
Hibernian
2
2
0
0
5:0
5
6
1.
Hibernian
6
5:0
2
2.
Alloa Athletic
2
1
1
0
5:4
1
4
2.
Alloa Athletic
4
5:4
2
3.
Elgin City
2
1
0
1
3:2
1
3
4.
Elgin City
3
3:2
2
4.
Arbroath
2
1
0
1
4:4
0
3
3.
Arbroath
3
4:4
2
5.
Stirling Albion
2
0
1
1
2:7
-5
1
5.
Stirling Albion
1
2:7
2
1.
Inverness CT
2
2
0
0
7:3
4
6
1.
Inverness CT
6
7:3
2
2.
Cove Rangers
2
1
1
0
3:0
3
4
3.
Cove Rangers
4
3:0
2
3.
Dundee
2
1
1
0
1:0
1
4
2.
Dundee
4
1:0
2
4.
Peterhead
2
1
1
0
2:1
1
4
4.
Peterhead
4
2:1
2
5.
Raith Rovers
2
1
0
1
3:4
-1
3
5.
Raith Rovers
3
3:4
2
1.
Motherwell
2
2
0
0
8:0
8
6
1.
Motherwell
6
8:0
2
2.
Greenock Morton
2
1
1
0
9:4
5
4
2.
Greenock Morton
4
9:4
2
3.
Queen of the South
2
0
1
1
3:6
-3
1
3.
Queen of the South
1
3:6
2
4.
Dumbarton
2
0
0
2
1:6
-5
0
4.
Dumbarton
0
1:6
2
5.
Annan Athletic
2
0
0
2
0:6
-6
0
5.
Annan Athletic
0
0:6
2
1.
Partick Thistle
2
2
0
0
4:2
2
6
1.
Partick Thistle
6
4:2
2
2.
Hamilton Academical
2
0
2
0
2:2
0
2
2.
Hamilton Academical
2
2:2
2
3.
Airdrieonians
2
0
1
1
4:5
-1
1
3.
Airdrieonians
1
4:5
2
4.
Queen's Park
2
0
1
1
2:3
-1
1
4.
Queen's Park
1
2:3
2
5.
Clyde
2
0
0
2
3:6
-3
0
5.
Clyde
0
3:6
2
1.
Livingston
2
2
0
0
7:1
6
6
1.
Livingston
6
7:1
2
2.
Ayr United
2
1
1
0
4:3
1
4
2.
Ayr United
4
4:3
2
3.
Falkirk
2
1
1
0
2:1
1
4
3.
Falkirk
4
2:1
2
4.
Stranraer
2
1
0
1
7:2
5
3
4.
Stranraer
3
7:2
2
5.
Berwick Rangers
2
0
0
2
0:10
-10
0
5.
Berwick Rangers
0
0:10
2
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
2
2
0
0
10:0
10
6
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
6
10:0
2
2.
Albion Rovers
2
1
1
0
2:1
1
4
2.
Albion Rovers
4
2:1
2
3.
St. Mirren
2
1
0
1
3:3
0
3
3.
St. Mirren
3
3:3
2
4.
Edinburgh City
2
1
0
1
1:1
0
3
4.
Edinburgh City
3
1:1
2
5.
East Kilbride
2
0
1
1
0:1
-1
1
5.
East Kilbride
1
0:1
2
Full table (Away matches) (Group Stage)
1.
Hearts
2
1
1
0
3:1
2
4
1.
Hearts
4
3:1
2
2.
Dundee United
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
2.
Dundee United
4
3:2
2
3.
East Fife
2
1
0
1
2:2
0
3
3.
East Fife
3
2:2
2
4.
Stenhousemuir
2
0
0
2
1:4
-3
0
4.
Stenhousemuir
0
1:4
2
5.
Cowdenbeath
2
0
0
2
0:5
-5
0
5.
Cowdenbeath
0
0:5
2
1.
Ross County
2
2
0
0
6:1
5
6
1.
Ross County
6
6:1
2
2.
Forfar Athletic
2
1
0
1
4:3
1
3
2.
Forfar Athletic
3
4:3
2
3.
Montrose
2
0
1
1
2:5
-3
1
4.
Montrose
1
2:5
2
4.
St. Johnstone
2
0
0
2
1:3
-2
0
3.
St. Johnstone
0
1:3
2
5.
Brechin City
2
0
0
2
0:7
-7
0
5.
Brechin City
0
0:7
2
1.
Hibernian
2
1
1
0
3:1
2
4
1.
Hibernian
4
3:1
2
2.
Arbroath
2
1
0
1
6:4
2
3
3.
Arbroath
3
6:4
2
3.
Alloa Athletic
2
1
0
1
3:4
-1
3
2.
Alloa Athletic
3
3:4
2
4.
Elgin City
2
0
1
1
4:5
-1
1
4.
Elgin City
1
4:5
2
5.
Stirling Albion
2
0
0
2
1:5
-4
0
5.
Stirling Albion
0
1:5
2
1.
Dundee
2
1
1
0
3:0
3
4
2.
Dundee
4
3:0
2
2.
Inverness CT
2
0
1
1
0:1
-1
1
1.
Inverness CT
1
0:1
2
3.
Peterhead
2
0
1
1
1:3
-2
1
4.
Peterhead
1
1:3
2
4.
Cove Rangers
2
0
0
2
3:5
-2
0
3.
Cove Rangers
0
3:5
2
5.
Raith Rovers
2
0
0
2
1:7
-6
0
5.
Raith Rovers
0
1:7
2
1.
Motherwell
2
2
0
0
5:0
5
6
1.
Motherwell
6
5:0
2
2.
Queen of the South
2
1
1
0
7:4
3
4
3.
Queen of the South
4
7:4
2
3.
Greenock Morton
2
1
0
1
5:4
1
3
2.
Greenock Morton
3
5:4
2
4.
Dumbarton
2
1
0
1
2:6
-4
3
4.
Dumbarton
3
2:6
2
5.
Annan Athletic
2
0
1
1
3:7
-4
1
5.
Annan Athletic
1
3:7
2
1.
Hamilton Academical
2
2
0
0
6:3
3
6
2.
Hamilton Academical
6
6:3
2
2.
Partick Thistle
2
1
1
0
4:3
1
4
1.
Partick Thistle
4
4:3
2
3.
Airdrieonians
2
1
0
1
3:3
0
3
3.
Airdrieonians
3
3:3
2
4.
Queen's Park
2
0
2
0
2:2
0
2
4.
Queen's Park
2
2:2
2
5.
Clyde
2
0
1
1
3:4
-1
1
5.
Clyde
1
3:4
2
1.
Livingston
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
1.
Livingston
4
3:2
2
2.
Ayr United
2
1
0
1
8:2
6
3
2.
Ayr United
3
8:2
2
3.
Falkirk
2
1
0
1
4:2
2
3
3.
Falkirk
3
4:2
2
4.
Stranraer
2
0
1
1
2:3
-1
1
4.
Stranraer
1
2:3
2
5.
Berwick Rangers
2
0
0
2
0:11
-11
0
5.
Berwick Rangers
0
0:11
2
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
2
1
0
1
3:3
0
3
1.
Dunfermline Athletic
3
3:3
2
2.
East Kilbride
2
1
0
1
1:4
-3
3
5.
East Kilbride
3
1:4
2
3.
Albion Rovers
2
1
0
1
1:6
-5
3
2.
Albion Rovers
3
1:6
2
4.
St. Mirren
2
0
2
0
0:0
0
2
3.
St. Mirren
2
0:0
2
5.
Edinburgh City
2
0
0
2
1:3
-2
0
4.
Edinburgh City
0
1:3
2
×
Loading...
Loading...
×
Loading...
Loading...